North Coast National A & I Society (NSW)
Date of Show : 19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Total Entry : 169)
Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Vundabah Beatrix (Judie Larsen)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Poodle (Miniature)
Maronoir All About Me (Mr J Wakefield)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 27)
Barrajy Miss Prissy Pants (Mrs C Olive)
Tibetan Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Barrajy Miss Prissy Pants (Mrs C Olive)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 19)
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiri (Fran Kinnear)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD) (Group Entry : 28)
Aust Gr Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Vundabah Beatrix (Judie Larsen)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dancourt Caramel Delight (Mrs C Olive)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Vundabah Beatrix (Judie Larsen)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Majik Creedance (Mrs C Olive)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Dancourt Caramel Delight (Mrs C Olive)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD) (Group Entry : 28)
Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Beagle
Harlika Once in a Blue Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Harlika Once in a Blue Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD) (Group Entry : 20)
Nuthinbutt a candy crush (AI) (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Solomons)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Ublong Nunya Bizness (A Crouch)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Nakiva Denali Dreams (B & S Granzin)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nuthinbutt a candy crush (AI) (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Solomons)
Baby of Breed: Nuthinbutt A Royal Flush (Nicole Solomons)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nakiva Denali Dreams (B & S Granzin)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Icarus (Mrs Muriel Lewin)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: CoolWhite Crimson Poppy (Katrina Mackenzie)
Baby of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (A Crouch)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 20)
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Hammersmark Razer Edge (Mr J M & Mrs V A Leigh)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hammersmark Razer Edge (Mr J M & Mrs V A Leigh)
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Leader Of The Pack (Shaun Oldbury)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 27)
Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Maronoir All About Me (Mr J Wakefield)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)
Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Maronoir All About Me (Mr J Wakefield)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)