Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA)
Date of Show : 12-Sep-2020 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) (Total Entry : 88)
Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Charm Offensive (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Charm Offensive (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Valkyrian North Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme RN HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)
Rottweiler
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)