Greyhound Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Greyhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
19-May-2024 (Sunday)
Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
12-May-2024 (Sunday)
Euroa Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Euroa Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
11-May-2024 (Saturday)
Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wailes (VIC)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
10-May-2024 (Friday)
Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Ann O'Keefe (VIC)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
5-May-2024 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China) Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
4-May-2024 (Saturday)
Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - FCI CACIB Show (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa) Group Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan) Group Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
3-May-2024 (Friday)
Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada) Group Specials : Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Baby in Group: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
Colac Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carla Parr (NSW)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Colac Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
Baby in Group: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
General Specials : Mrs Linda Field (QLD)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Pops Can Browse (Margaret Dart)
7-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
All Breeds Dog Club of WA (WA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
5-Apr-2024 (Friday)
Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Yellow Show) (SA)
General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
Best in Show 1st: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
29-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)
Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) Group Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
22-Mar-2024 (Friday)
West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kanati Black Magic Chaos (AI) (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kanati Black Magic Chaos (AI) (Vanessa Taylor)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Tumbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
The Hound Club of ACT (Show 1) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Anita Langford (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby in Group: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby in Group: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)