Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious
(Mr G J Butler)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler) (703)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler) (690)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills) (370)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford) (277)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove) (219)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann) (202)
No. 7
- Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler) (179)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan) (154)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (135)
No. 10
- Int Ch Goku Dell’Antico Flume (Imp Italy) (Steve & Kathy Whyatt) (123)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Tiarker She’s All That (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (79)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Nismo The Lone Ranger (Enid Zaglas) (74)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough) (69)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Whatajack Billy Joel (Barbara Anderson) (56)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Elysiumjrt Ripley with Talent(AI) (Mrs ST Wickham) (54)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Garry Butler, Donna Horne & Laureen Horne) (41)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Bekmar JoanBaez (Mrs J J Clifford) (40)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove) (38)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Covejack Little Mermaid (Jayne Hawkins) (37)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Maklewra Sizzilin Salsa Dancer (K E Vallender) (31)
No. 21
- Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove) (26)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt) (22)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley) (21)
No. 24
- Myjacks Precious Little Jewel (Deborah Anderson) (14)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams
(Leesa Musgrove)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove) (274)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan) (253)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove) (212)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Whatajack Billy Joel (Barbara Anderson) (176)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler) (169)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough) (160)
No. 7
- Int Ch Goku Dell’Antico Flume (Imp Italy) (Steve & Kathy Whyatt) (154)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann) (153)
No. 9
- Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler) (126)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Elysiumjrt Ripley with Talent(AI) (Mrs ST Wickham) (126)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills) (124)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Covejack Little Mermaid (Jayne Hawkins) (121)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford) (117)
No. 14
- Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler) (115)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne) (112)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Whatajack Royal Flush (Barbara Anderson) (108)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove) (100)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley) (97)
No. 19
- Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch) (93)
No. 20
- Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove) (89)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (84)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Tiarker She’s All That (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (81)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Maklewra Sizzilin Salsa Dancer (K E Vallender) (72)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Clayco Triple Trouble (K E Vallender) (71)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley) (68)
No. 26
- Regaljack Silly Al Burte (Mrs S Gaffikin & Mrs J Jankovic) (66)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Garry Butler, Donna Horne & Laureen Horne) (60)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Nismo The Lone Ranger (Enid Zaglas) (56)
No. 29
- Jacknthebox Jrt Reagan (Anita-Kaye Malby) (46)
No. 30
- Jacknthebox Bloody Nora (Anita-kaye Malby) (41)
No. 31
- Myjacks Precious Little Jewel (Deborah Anderson) (36)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt) (34)
No. 33
- Whatajack Ghost Ryder (Garry Butler & Vicky Flaherty) (33)
No. 34
- WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler) (31)
No. 35
- Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Mr Garry Butler) (27)
No. 36
- Mustangjax Dolly Pardon (Mrs Katherine & Miss Ashleigh Birch) (24)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Covejack Making Waves (Jayne Hawkins) (22)
No. 38
- Whatajack Billy Idol (Garry Butler) (20)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley) (20)
No. 40
- Avendale Kimmy (Darrell Sharman) (18)
No. 41
- Wildenfox Misspandora Rubyjoan (Miss E E J Sykes) (17)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Chandelier (Donna & Laureen Horne) (16)
No. 43
- Whatajack Snitches Get Stiches (Mrs D & Miss L Horne & Mr G Butler) (15)
No. 44
- Aust Ch Bekmar JoanBaez (Mrs J J Clifford) (13)
No. 45
No. 46
- Aust Gr Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk / Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler) (9)
No. 47
- Roccabrite Sweet Dreams (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (7)
No. 48
No. 49
- Jackofhearts Pretty In Pink (Ms A Hornery) (6)
No. 50
- Wildenfox Bonny Ann Ruby (Miss E E J Sykes) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams
(Leesa Musgrove)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove) (817)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan) (652)
No. 3
- Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler) (638)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove) (405)
No. 5
- Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt) (400)
No. 6
- Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove) (371)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove) (346)
No. 8
- Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan) (303)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Whatajack Billy Joel (Barbara Anderson) (227)
No. 10
- Whatajack Billy Idol (Garry Butler) (189)
No. 11
- Clayco The Side Hustle (Mrs R Taylor, Mrs B Glen and Miss B Mills) (180)
No. 12
- Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch) (179)
No. 13
- Whatajack Snitches Get Stiches (Mrs D & Miss L Horne & Mr G Butler) (163)
No. 14
- Regaljack Silly Al Burte (Mrs S Gaffikin & Mrs J Jankovic) (152)
No. 15
- WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler) (133)
No. 16
- Elysiumjrt First Impression (Ms Sandra Worsley) (127)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne) (104)
No. 18
- Jacknthebox Louis Vuitton (Anita-Kaye Malby) (91)
No. 19
- Jacknthebox Jrt Juggernaut (Anita-Kaye Malby) (84)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Clayco Triple Trouble (K E Vallender) (83)
No. 21
- Maklewra Celtic Fling (Kim E Vallender) (80)
No. 22
- Roccabrite Sweet Dreams (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (62)
No. 23
- Elysiumjrt Femme A La Montre (Ms Sandra Worsley) (57)
No. 24
- Myjacks Precious Little Jewel (Deborah Anderson) (51)
No. 25
- Jacknthebox Jrt Magdalina (Anita-kaye Malby) (48)
No. 26
- Roccabrite Macho Man (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (42)
No. 27
- Jacknthebox Rebound Rhyne (Anita-kaye Malby) (40)
No. 28
- Jacknthebox Rumors Bouce (Anita-kaye Malby) (36)
No. 29
- Avendale Kimmy (Darrell Sharman) (36)
No. 30
- Chaswyck Ida Bull (Garth Eagles) (35)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Elysiumjrt Ripley with Talent(AI) (Mrs ST Wickham) (34)
No. 32
- Jackofhearts Pretty In Pink (Ms A Hornery) (30)
No. 33
- Whatajack Ghost Ryder (Garry Butler & Vicky Flaherty) (30)
No. 34
- Jacknthebox Jrt Reagan (Anita-Kaye Malby) (26)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Maklewra Sizzilin Salsa Dancer (K E Vallender) (20)
- Newesk Shes All Class (Miss E Downey) (20)
- Wildenfox Back To The Future (Kiira Zelenjak) (20)
No. 36
- Wildenfox Misspandora Rubyjoan (Miss E E J Sykes) (19)
No. 37
- Whatajack Billy Madison (G Butler & V Flaherty) (15)
No. 38
- Hickmott Mae Maggie (Darrell Sharman) (14)
No. 39
- Wildenfox Bonny Ann Ruby (Miss E E J Sykes) (12)
- Bekmar Willienelson (Rochelle Sharp) (12)
No. 40
No. 41
- Jacknthebox Trispread Rumours (Mrs A K Malby) (5)
- Roccabrite Lil Star (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (5)
- Jacknthebox Jr Showtime (Anita-Kaye Malby) (5)
No. 42
- Joyfuljacks Sir Rodjer (Miss E Downey) (2)
- Jacknthebox Jrt Pearl (Anita-Kaye Malby) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop
(Jayne Hawkins)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins) (75)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- WHATAJACK (Garry Butler) (391)
No. 2
- JOELLEIGH (Leesa Musgrove) (189)
No. 3
- OUWITLLEMATE (Donna and Laureen Horne) (104)
No. 4
- TIARKER (Alicia & Michael Mann) (88)
No. 5
- COVEJACK (Jayne Hawkins) (70)
No. 6
- BEKMAR (Mrs J Clifford) (55)
No. 7
- NISMO (Enid Zaglas) (21)
No. 8
- BELLJACKS (S & K Whyatt) (16)
No. 9
- MAKLEWRA (K E Vallender) (11)
No. 10
- MYJACKS (Deborah Anderson) (10)
No. 11
- JACKOFHEARTS (Mrs S T Wickham) (8)
No. 12
- CLAYCO (S P & M P & Miss B E Mills) (5)
No. 13
- JACKNTHEBOX (Anita-Kaye Malby) (2)
No. 14
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).