Borzoi Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Borzoi (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
19-May-2024 (Sunday)
Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: ARG Jr Ch BRA Jr Ch PAR Jr Ch Aust Ch Just Del Octubre Rojo At Gleneagle (Imp Arg) (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Jigsaw Puzzle (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT) Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meldham Thirdf Rate Romance (P W & K lever)
Baby of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Zephyr (Karen Lever)
18-May-2024 (Saturday)
Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC) Group Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: ARG Jr Ch BRA Jr Ch PAR Jr Ch Aust Ch Just Del Octubre Rojo At Gleneagle (Imp Arg) (Karen Nott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA) Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meldham Thirdf Rate Romance (P W & K lever)
Baby of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Zephyr (Karen Lever)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)
15-May-2024 (Wednesday)
General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Gold N Handsome (M L Davis)
Minor of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)
12-May-2024 (Sunday)
Borzoi Club of VIC Inc (VIC) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Frances Parsons (VIC)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Baby in Show: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gleneagle Jade In Silver (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Gleneagle International Affair (Karen Nott)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gleneagle Hey There Barbie (Karen Nott)
Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)
Minor in Group: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
11-May-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
Minor in Group: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Minor in Group: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) - ANKC & A2O Show (SA)
General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
10-May-2024 (Friday)
Marburg & District A & I Society (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)
Baby in Group: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)
6-May-2024 (Monday)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)
5-May-2024 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China) Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: ARG Jr Ch BRA Jr Ch PAR Jr Ch Aust Ch Just Del Octubre Rojo At Gleneagle (Imp Arg) (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Jigsaw Puzzle (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
Group Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Desert Queen (S Bennett & B Green)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Astragorn Dark Angel (Harry Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Desert Queen (S Bennett & B Green)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)
4-May-2024 (Saturday)
Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - FCI CACIB Show (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa) Group Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: ARG Jr Ch BRA Jr Ch PAR Jr Ch Aust Ch Just Del Octubre Rojo At Gleneagle (Imp Arg) (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Jade In Silver (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan) Group Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: ARG Jr Ch BRA Jr Ch PAR Jr Ch Aust Ch Just Del Octubre Rojo At Gleneagle (Imp Arg) (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Jade In Silver (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
3-May-2024 (Friday)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)
28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Bridgettebardot (Mrs Cherree Benter)
Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)
27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)
Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Gold N Handsome (M L Davis)
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Colac Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carla Parr (NSW)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Bridgettebardot (Mrs Cherree Benter)
Colac Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Bridgettebardot (Mrs Cherree Benter)
County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Jenna Moorby (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
Minor in Group: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
26-Apr-2024 (Friday)
Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Show (QLD)
General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Christine Faint (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Gold N Handsome (M L Davis)
25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)
Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)
County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA) Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
General Specials : Mrs Linda Field (QLD)
Minor in Show: Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)
20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
St George District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
Mount Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA) Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Dogs Queensland Junior Handler Committee (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Astragorn Dark Angel (Harry Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)
13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
General Specials : Mr Paul Danaher (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Brittany Glen (SA)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
12-Apr-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
7-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
Baby in Group: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gleneagle Jade In Silver (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gleneagle Jade In Silver (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
1-Apr-2024 (Monday)
Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland) Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
Puppy in Group: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Sighthound Association (NSW) (S)
General Specials : Lesley Hiltz (USA)
Minor in Show: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hey There Barbie (Karen Nott)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)
Minor in Group: Gleneagle Hey There Barbie (Karen Nott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hey There Barbie (Karen Nott)
29-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
25-Mar-2024 (Monday)
General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
Puppy in Show: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Marakhoff Trusovaa (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Trusovaa (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)
General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Trusovaa (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
Minor in Group: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Glory Days (Karen Nott)
Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Gleneagle Glory Days (Karen Nott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Glory Days (Karen Nott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meldham Thirdf Rate Romance (P W & K lever)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
11-Mar-2024 (Monday)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Minor in Group: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)
Best in Show 2nd: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Gleneagle Ivy League (Karen Nott)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)
Minor in Group: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Tallangatta Show Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Marakhoff Ulaanov For Shysu (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marakhoff Ulaanov For Shysu (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Blayney A & P Association (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)
Minor in Group: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Rona Moss (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaasilisa (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Justin Chen (Taiwan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaasilisa (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Karen Odar (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marakhoff Ulaanov For Shysu (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Berwick & District A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Sofala & District Show Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Queensland Sighthound Association Inc (QLD) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Glory Days (Karen Nott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hey There Barbie (Karen Nott)
Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
Minor in Group: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)
Minor in Show: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Minor in Group: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Trusovaa (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 4 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaasilisa (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)