Briard Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Briard (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
19-May-2024 (Sunday)
Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)
General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
18-May-2024 (Saturday)
Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
12-May-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Group 5 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
11-May-2024 (Saturday)
Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) - ANKC & A2O Show (SA)
General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
10-May-2024 (Friday)
Marburg & District A & I Society (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Aust Bred in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
6-May-2024 (Monday)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Jennifer Baker (QLD)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
5-May-2024 (Sunday)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
Group Specials : Mr Michael Eslick (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
Puppy in Show: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
4-May-2024 (Saturday)
Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan) Group Specials : Mr T Aizawa (Japan)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Working Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)
Puppy in Show: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
3-May-2024 (Friday)
Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada) Group Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
Group 2nd: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Ashlea Stanton (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
Colac Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Colac Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
26-Apr-2024 (Friday)
Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Show (QLD)
General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Emma Luxford (WA)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)
Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Wildman (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada) Group Specials : Mrs L White (Canada)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)
Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Dogs Queensland Junior Handler Committee (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)
Minor in Group: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)
Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
1-Apr-2024 (Monday)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Purple Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)
Minor in Group: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Open in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)
Minor in Show: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Orange Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Pink Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Minor in Show: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Minor in Show: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Yellow Show) (SA)
General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA) Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
29-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)
Minor in Show: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)
Best in Show & Open in Show: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA) Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
22-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Warwick Show & Rodeo Society Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)
Aust Bred in Show: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Tumbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
11-Mar-2024 (Monday)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Chelsea Bird (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sherel Money (VIC)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Berwick & District A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Lishman (VIC)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)