Papillon Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (NSW) (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester) (778)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sabelia Ignite My Fire (NSW) (Ms S Spooner & Ms D Marszal) (149)
Victoria
No. 1
- Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (VIC) (S Goodchild) (261)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (VIC) (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook) (147)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (QLD) (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie) (2221)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Goodvibes The Girls Got Rhythm (QLD) (W & J Stewart-cook) (324)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Birikino Coconut Ice With Sabelia (QLD) (Brooke Pemberton) (130)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (QLD) (J & W Stewart-Cook) (76)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (QLD) (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie) (75)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Goodvibes Fine And Dandy (QLD) (B & J Stewart-Cook) (61)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Sabelia Mojave Ghost (QLD) (Nikki Williams) (61)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (QLD) (S & K Driemel) (60)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Sailoz Russian Tiger (QLD) (Ms K Lewis & B & J Stewart- Cook) (31)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (SA) (K Lewis & K Sharples) (2894)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (SA) (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan) (1037)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Sosassee Dragon Glass (SA) (G Teakel) (85)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Sabelia Koin To Your Witcher (TAS) (Ruth & Terrance Collicut) (46)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (132)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sabelia Ignite My Fire (NSW) (Ms S Spooner & Ms D Marszal) (88)
No. 3
- Sabelia Queen of Quips (NSW) (E Scott & R Kelly) (56)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (NSW) (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester) (44)
No. 5
- Clockwork Dream Date (NSW) (Mrs D & Ms R Hordern) (25)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Sabelia Nocturnal Summons (NSW) (Amanda McColl) (20)
No. 7
- Kutas Falena Ruby Rose (NSW) (D Cavanagh) (14)
No. 8
- Sabelia Silver Shadows (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (8)
No. 9
- Sabelia Twist Of Fate (NSW) (Ashley Gallagher) (7)
No. 10
- Sabelia Timeless Treasure (NSW) (E Scott & R Kelly) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (VIC) (S Goodchild) (250)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (VIC) (Mrs Pauline Scott) (169)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (VIC) (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook) (117)
No. 4
- Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (VIC) (J Mortensen) (50)
No. 5
- Papco Time To Shine (VIC) (Rosemary Hawkins) (30)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Szzan Hopelessly Romantic (VIC) (S Goodchild) (22)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Sailoz Destined For Elegance (VIC) (Ms Rosemary Hawkins) (9)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Tapdogs Key To My Heart (VIC) (Robyn & Michelle Ackland) (9)
No. 9
- Genesia Fenrir (VIC) (Kate Sharples) (7)
No. 10
- Tinychaos Royal Riff (VIC) (Vu Huynh) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Goodvibes The Girls Got Rhythm (QLD) (W & J Stewart-cook) (121)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (QLD) (Nikki Williams) (82)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Sabelia Mojave Ghost (QLD) (Nikki Williams) (80)
No. 4
- Merikaez Everything I Wanted (QLD) (Alicia Keast) (78)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (QLD) (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie) (72)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Sailoz Russian Tiger (QLD) (Ms K Lewis & B & J Stewart- Cook) (68)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Goodvibes Fine And Dandy (QLD) (B & J Stewart-Cook) (39)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Sabelia Flamboyant King Louis (QLD) (Brooke Pemberton) (38)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (QLD) (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie) (33)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (QLD) (S & K Driemel) (29)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Birikino Coconut Ice With Sabelia (QLD) (Brooke Pemberton) (28)
- Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (QLD) (J & W Stewart-Cook) (28)
No. 12
- Belangelique Beau Regards (QLD) (Katrina Hall) (28)
No. 13
- Sabelia Jinxed It (QLD) (S Blakemore & A Harrigan) (24)
No. 14
- Belangelique Suki De Wallis (QLD) (Mrs Katrina Hall) (24)
No. 15
- Roseswain Gem of Gold (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (21)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Bordell Mademoselle Mia (QLD) (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow) (20)
No. 17
- Roseswain Wookiee Warrior (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (20)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Roseswain Nyx Night Goddess (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (15)
No. 19
- Bordell Mystique (QLD) (B Bissett & Katrina Hall) (8)
No. 20
- Roseswain Born To Blossom (QLD) (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow) (7)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Goodvibes Shes Got The Look (QLD) (S & K Driemel / W & J Stewart-cook) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (SA) (K Lewis & K Sharples) (250)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (SA) (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan) (136)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Sosassee Dragon Glass (SA) (G Teakel) (63)
No. 4
- Gracepol Just Foxing Around (SA) (Jessica Mortensen) (27)
No. 5
- Jayjess Butch Cassidy (SA) (Ms G E Teakel) (18)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Sailoz Blade Of Gold (SA) (K Lewis) (18)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Sailoz Designed By Chanel (SA) (K Lewis) (12)
No. 8
- Jayjess The Wild West of Oz (SA) (Ms G E Teakel) (9)
No. 9
- Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (SA) (Amanda McColl) (7)
No. 10
- Poehlorpap Glorious Victory (SA) (Paige MacDonald) (6)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (WA) (Miss Amanda B Gill) (73)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sabelia Outside The Realm (WA) (Haley Shaw) (20)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Suemia Touch Of Class (TAS) (Mrs S Laing) (39)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Genesia Torbjorn Dreamerson (TAS) (Heather Tilley) (38)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Jirralea Cats A Pop Star (TAS) (Mrs S Laing) (13)
No. 4
- Sabelia Koin To Your Witcher (TAS) (Ruth & Terrance Collicut) (10)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Jayjess Captain Sisko (TAS) (Mrs S Laing) (7)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Sabelia Silver Shadows (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (141)
No. 2
- Sabelia Twist Of Fate (NSW) (Ashley Gallagher) (132)
No. 3
- Sabelia Queen of Quips (NSW) (E Scott & R Kelly) (128)
No. 4
- Sabelia Timeless Treasure (NSW) (E Scott & R Kelly) (47)
No. 5
- Clockwork Dream Date (NSW) (Mrs D & Ms R Hordern) (35)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Sabelia Nocturnal Summons (NSW) (Amanda McColl) (22)
No. 7
- Kutas Falena Ruby Rose (NSW) (D Cavanagh) (14)
No. 8
- Clockwork Persian Silk (NSW) (D Burrows & R Hordern) (5)
Victoria
No. 1
- Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (VIC) (J Mortensen) (186)
No. 2
- Genesia Fenrir (VIC) (Kate Sharples) (45)
No. 3
- Papco Time To Shine (VIC) (Rosemary Hawkins) (33)
No. 4
- Tinychaos Royal Riff (VIC) (Vu Huynh) (31)
No. 5
- Poehlorpap Legend Of Rhythm (VIC) (Miss S Hinton & Miss P MacDonald) (25)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Szzan Hopelessly Romantic (VIC) (S Goodchild) (2)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Goodvibes Fine And Dandy (QLD) (B & J Stewart-Cook) (60)
No. 2
- Goodvibes Blue Sapphire (QLD) (Mrs L Pronger) (60)
No. 3
- Bordell Mystique (QLD) (B Bissett & Katrina Hall) (56)
No. 4
- Belangelique Suki De Wallis (QLD) (Mrs Katrina Hall) (48)
No. 5
- Goodvibes Blue Crystal (QLD) (B & J Stewart-cook) (37)
No. 6
- Roseswain Jon Claude (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (27)
No. 7
- Merikaez Everything I Wanted (QLD) (Alicia Keast) (25)
No. 8
- Roseswain Sir Lancelot (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (5)
South Australia
No. 1
- Jayjess The Wild West of Oz (SA) (Ms G E Teakel) (72)
No. 2
- Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (SA) (Amanda McColl) (62)
No. 3
- Poehlorpap A Foxing Legend (SA) (Poehlorpap Papillons) (55)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Sailoz Blade Of Gold (SA) (K Lewis) (32)
No. 5
- Gracepol Seers Secret (SA) (Jessica Mortensen) (25)
No. 6
- Jayjess Ima Rock Star (SA) (Ms G E Teakel) (20)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Sailoz Designed By Chanel (SA) (K Lewis) (12)
No. 8
- Poehlorpap Glorious Victory (SA) (Paige MacDonald) (7)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sabelia Outside The Realm (WA) (Haley Shaw) (21)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Suemia Touch Of Class (TAS) (Mrs S Laing) (67)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (VIC) (Ms Rosemary Hawkins) (164)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Genesia Brilliant Chieko (QLD) (B A Bissett) (67)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordell Beauregarde (QLD) (B A Bissett) (66)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Goodvibes Special Edition (QLD) (Mrs L Pronger) (60)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (SA) (Gervase Teakel) (49)