Pointer Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace) (398)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (NSW) (Ms A M Adamopoulos) (85)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Chesterhope She’s A Cyclone (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace, Mrs D O’Neill & Miss J O’Neill) (54)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (VIC) (Gerald J Munro) (714)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (VIC) (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly) (66)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Onpoint All Eyes On Me (VIC) (Gerald J Munro) (58)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Lakewinds Mark My Words (QLD) (Miss O Mangin & Mr L Theuerkauf-Smith) (274)
No. 2
- Aust Ch HiPoint Frozen Assetts (QLD) (Mr J & Mrs R Mirto & Mr R & Mrs K Logan) (272)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Vision of Victory (QLD) (Sandra McGrath) (236)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (QLD) (Colleen Marwood) (42)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (QLD) (Miss C Fisher) (41)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (SA) (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham) (507)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (SA) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (124)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (SA) (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher) (122)
No. 4
- Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (SA) (Miss Julie Manser) (35)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (WA) (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood) (54)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Dual T Ch JC Rhyll Dark Storm (TAS) (Gayle Rickard) (23)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Zensu Watch This Space (NSW) (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke) (51)
No. 2
- Rhyll Raison Crush (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (36)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (NSW) (Ms A M Adamopoulos) (32)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (VIC) (Gerald J Munro) (120)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (VIC) (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly) (111)
No. 3
- Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (VIC) (Gerald J Munro) (85)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Onpoint All Eyes On Me (VIC) (Gerald J Munro) (19)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Lakewinds Trademark (VIC) (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly) (12)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Tintookie Striking Poses (VIC) (Tintookie Kennels) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Vision of Victory (QLD) (Sandra McGrath) (115)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (QLD) (Colleen Marwood) (98)
No. 3
- Aust Ch HiPoint Frozen Assetts (QLD) (Mr J & Mrs R Mirto & Mr R & Mrs K Logan) (71)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (QLD) (Miss C Fisher) (70)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Pinerock Paw Print of Arista (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Colleen Marwood & Sue Barrs) (65)
No. 6
- Arista Under The Milkyway (QLD) (Colleen Marwood) (63)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Lakewinds Mark My Words (QLD) (Miss O Mangin & Mr L Theuerkauf-Smith) (61)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Pinerock Really Truly of Panoply (Imp NZ) (QLD) (B Sue Barrs) (61)
No. 9
- Sanmarlitch Tories Rainbow (QLD) (Sandra McGrath) (59)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (QLD) (Colleen Marwood) (40)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Panoply Silver Dream (QLD) (B Sue Barrs) (33)
No. 12
- Aust Gr Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (QLD) (Colleen Marwood) (31)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (QLD) (BS Barrs) (8)
No. 14
- Zuhraan Black Velvet (QLD) (Liz Christensen) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (SA) (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher) (137)
No. 2
- Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (SA) (Miss Julie Manser) (111)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (SA) (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham) (59)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (SA) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (48)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (SA) (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden) (16)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Pivotal Visionary at Sgurr (SA) (Alicia Adamopoulos) (7)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (WA) (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood) (134)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aviarii Errol (AI) (WA) (Mr S Kaserer & Miss S Sutherland) (93)
No. 3
- Aviarii Maisie (AI) (WA) (Ms C E Thompson) (47)
No. 4
- Atsira Grants Born to Run (WA) (J & Mrs J Ridgewell) (44)
No. 5
- Inchara Love At First Sight (WA) (Judith Whitehurst) (19)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Atsira Grants Tangelo (WA) (J & Mrs J Ridgewell) (12)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Atsira Grants Legacy (AI) (WA) (J & Mrs J Ridgewell) (8)
No. 8
- Rhyll Speechless (WA) (C Gutzelt) (8)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Aviarii Leia (AI) (WA) (Chris Thompson) (7)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Dual T Ch JC Rhyll Dark Storm (TAS) (Gayle Rickard) (75)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Rosenfeld Firework (TAS) (Chris Lowe) (52)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Zensu Watch This Space (NSW) (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke) (75)
No. 2
- Rhyll Recital (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (32)
No. 3
- Rhyll Keynote Speech (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (20)
Victoria
No. 1
- Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (VIC) (Gerald J Munro) (202)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (VIC) (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly) (197)
No. 3
- Tintookie Bundy And Dry at Onpoint (VIC) (Gerald Munro) (50)
No. 4
- Tintookie Tall Poppy Syndrome (VIC) (Tintookie Kennels) (5)
Queensland
No. 1
- Behveiw Luv Is In The Air (QLD) (Mrs S McGrath) (130)
No. 2
- Arista Under The Milkyway (QLD) (Colleen Marwood) (130)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Lakewinds Mark My Words (QLD) (Miss O Mangin & Mr L Theuerkauf-Smith) (121)
No. 4
- Sanmarlitch Tories Rainbow (QLD) (Sandra McGrath) (102)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (QLD) (Colleen Marwood) (74)
No. 6
- Zuhraan Black Velvet (QLD) (Liz Christensen) (35)
South Australia
No. 1
- Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (SA) (Miss Julie Manser) (320)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Rhyll Speechless (WA) (C Gutzelt) (55)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (NSW) (Jackie Bates) (12)