Poodle (Toy) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (NSW) (M Duncan & D Small) (80)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (VIC) (Garwey Kennels) (98)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (85)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (VIC) (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson) (84)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (VIC) (Mrs B Gleeson & Mrs J Seiter) (57)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (QLD) (J Craig) (72)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sylvenus Art of Play (WA) (Ms V E White) (21)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Beddydane Black Saphire (ACT) (Mr A Johnson Butler) (40)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (102)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (NSW) (M Duncan & D Small) (54)
No. 3
- Schau Rock Music (NSW) (B J Biggs) (39)
No. 4
- Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (28)
No. 5
- Moncoeur China Doll (NSW) (Brett Natoli & Julie Miner) (12)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (VIC) (Garwey Kennels) (196)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (VIC) (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson) (139)
No. 3
- Montaires Wonder Woman (VIC) (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie) (108)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (VIC) (Mrs B Gleeson & Mrs J Seiter) (92)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (VIC) (Diana Cordi) (81)
No. 6
- Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (VIC) (D Cordi) (54)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (VIC) (Garwey Kennels) (40)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (VIC) (Ms Naomi Dunn) (31)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Toydior Carefree Dolly (VIC) (Mrs R & Mr E Borg) (20)
No. 10
- Meroomagic Smokin Gun (VIC) (Elizabeth Nason) (20)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (11)
No. 12
- Sintee U Talkin To Me (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (9)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Montaires Divine Reign (VIC) (Mrs J L Mackenzie) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Silkyelk Destinies Child (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth) (49)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Silkyelk Zambuccas Glory (QLD) (Debra Randall) (48)
No. 3
- Silkyelk Belle of the Ball (QLD) (Debra Randall) (44)
No. 4
- Ziada Caught Reving It Up (QLD) (J, J & D Craig) (41)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (QLD) (J Craig) (41)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Toylyn Black Pepper (QLD) (Judith McRobie) (34)
No. 7
- Silkyelk Fire And Rain (QLD) (Debra Randall) (32)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Silkyelk Beyond Belief (QLD) (Debra Randall) (26)
- Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (QLD) (Judith McRobie) (26)
No. 9
- Ziada Walk On By (QLD) (Debra Randall) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Troymere Promises Kept (SA) (Lex Henery) (13)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Toydior Jacki Chan (WA) (Mrs J Mort) (109)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sylvenus Art of Play (WA) (Ms V E White) (82)
No. 3
- Remari Dressed To Impress (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (45)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Toylyn Black Diamond (WA) (Raylene Watson) (30)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Trailee Miss High Society (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (17)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (167)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (143)
No. 3
- Schau Silver Diamond (NSW) (BJ Biggs) (50)
No. 4
- Schau Rock Music (NSW) (B J Biggs) (47)
No. 5
- Tresnan Montiflures Perrie (NSW) (Elizabeth Nason) (17)
No. 6
- Schau Pennys From Heaven (NSW) (BJ Biggs) (15)
No. 7
- Schau Quick Silver (NSW) (BJ Biggs) (10)
No. 8
- Schau Silver Light (NSW) (BJ Biggs) (9)
No. 9
- Schau Swish Upon A Star (NSW) (Alicia Fragiadakis) (5)
Victoria
No. 1
- Montaires Wonder Woman (VIC) (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie) (395)
No. 2
- Sintee Eat My Dust (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (110)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (VIC) (Garwey Kennels) (85)
No. 4
- Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (VIC) (D Cordi) (64)
No. 5
- Sintee Trend Setter (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (25)
No. 6
- Sintee U Talkin To Me (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (20)
No. 7
- Pudelful Doltom Right On Target (VIC) (Pudelful Poodles) (15)
- Glenarapark Fortune Teller (VIC) (Mrs M Froesch) (15)
No. 8
- Fleurlee Lady Lavinia (VIC) (Mrs Beverley Gleeson) (5)
Queensland
No. 1
- Silkyelk Belle of the Ball (QLD) (Debra Randall) (203)
No. 2
- Ziada Caught Reving It Up (QLD) (J, J & D Craig) (74)
No. 3
- Silkyelk Destinies Child (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth) (64)
No. 4
- Silkyelk Fire And Rain (QLD) (Debra Randall) (48)
- Aust Ch Toylyn Black Pepper (QLD) (Judith McRobie) (48)
No. 5
- Poodiful Good Vibrations (QLD) (Aine Davis & Elle Robinson) (15)
No. 6
- Ziada Walk On By (QLD) (Debra Randall) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Troymere Promises Kept (SA) (Lex Henery) (297)
No. 2
- Palatial Kitty Kitty Bang Bang At Avonti (SA) (J Short and A Heyburn) (44)
No. 3
- Palatial Dancing with Confetti at Avonti (SA) (J Short, A Heyburn & C Bewley) (31)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Remari Dressed To Impress (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (64)
No. 2
- Trailee Uptown Funk (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (55)
No. 3
- Railstoyz Danny (WA) (Raylene Watson) (50)
No. 4
- Trailee Candyman (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (46)
No. 5
- Trailee Sweet Sensation (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (21)
- Aust Ch Toylyn Black Diamond (WA) (Raylene Watson) (21)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs E Nason) (64)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (WA) (Karlyermai Kennels) (177)