Pug Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (NSW) (Ash Godsell) (1525)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kabova Famous Last Words (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (760)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (398)
No. 4
- Kabova Designated Driver (NSW) (J Whitney) (290)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Zaland The Kingsman (NSW) (B Beves and N Estatheo) (101)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (67)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Magia Fiore Ultramarin (Imp RUS) (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (39)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (32)
No. 9
- Zaland Magic Mike (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (28)
Victoria
No. 1
- Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (VIC) (Esther Joseph) (4559)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Tex (VIC) (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum) (118)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (VIC) (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton) (48)
- Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (VIC) (Brittany Garner) (48)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (VIC) (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton) (46)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (1223)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tranabby Eye Of The Tiger (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (539)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (QLD) (Ms A Keast & Mrs B Sorensen) (157)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ukon (SA) (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar) (159)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (SA) (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis) (58)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (SA) (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow) (46)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (WA) (J Whitney) (971)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (107)
No. 2
- Spurcius Fire N Fury (TAS) (Spurcius Kennels) (35)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Chindara The Cats Meow (TAS) (Mr N and Mrs D King and Mr G Cane) (33)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (NSW) (Ash Godsell) (368)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kabova Famous Last Words (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (122)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (72)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (44)
No. 5
- Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (42)
No. 6
- Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (40)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (37)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Zaland The Kingsman (NSW) (B Beves and N Estatheo) (32)
No. 9
- Zaland Magic Mike (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (31)
No. 10
- Pennarla Delta Dawn (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (30)
No. 11
- Kangala Miss McDreamy (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (29)
No. 12
- Kabova Designated Driver (NSW) (J Whitney) (28)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Kangala Forbidden Fruit (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (28)
No. 14
- Kangala Out On Bail (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (27)
No. 15
- Sebandee Fast N Furious (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (25)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (25)
No. 17
- Kabova Don’t Call Me Angel (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (24)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (20)
No. 19
- Divinise Soul Searching (NSW) (J Willoughby) (18)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (NSW) (Debra Cummings) (17)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Magia Fiore Ultramarin (Imp RUS) (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (15)
No. 22
- Kabova Get The Popcorn (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (13)
No. 23
- Kangala Polly Waffle (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (10)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Sebandee Annie Oakley (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (6)
- Aust Ch Kabova Loud N Clear (NSW) (J Whitney) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (VIC) (Esther Joseph) (321)
No. 2
- Prettipaws White Lilly (VIC) (Ms J Poynton) (48)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Tex (VIC) (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum) (47)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Raevon Sunday Skool (VIC) (K Ryan & B Goyarts) (46)
No. 5
- Leyasewest Sweet Summer Wine (VIC) (Ms Pam Scott) (40)
No. 6
- Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (VIC) (Triseter Kennels) (40)
No. 7
- Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (VIC) (Brittany Garner) (34)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (VIC) (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton) (29)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (VIC) (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton) (27)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (VIC) (Ms Pam Scott) (25)
No. 11
- Kryptonic Mochizuki (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (17)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (205)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (QLD) (J Whitney) (162)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tranabby Eye Of The Tiger (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (129)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (QLD) (Ms A Keast & Mrs B Sorensen) (45)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Anyang Its Moments Like These (QLD) (Mrs EP Tzipori) (22)
No. 6
- Octaviae Fallen Angel (AI) (QLD) (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth) (19)
No. 7
- Anyang Rosa Bonica (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (10)
No. 8
- Anyang Teasel Tansey (QLD) (Mrs E Tzipori) (8)
No. 9
- Octaviae King Of The Crossroad (AI) (QLD) (Korine Lewis) (7)
No. 10
- Lyonberry fivehundmiles (QLD) (E P Tzipori) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (SA) (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow) (235)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (SA) (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis) (216)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ukon (SA) (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar) (128)
No. 4
- Triseter Mopsi Uber (SA) (D Daff & S Mooar) (9)
No. 5
- Tanyette Pretty Fly (SA) (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis) (8)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (WA) (J Whitney) (335)
No. 2
- Blacktye Hearts On Fire (WA) (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo) (70)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (WA) (Aimee Wasley) (47)
No. 4
- Karakia Dare to Dream (WA) (Kristy Padberg) (39)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Rubixstar Ready To Shine (WA) (Ms Jane King) (37)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Kabova Whose That Girl (WA) (J Whitney) (34)
No. 7
- Blacktye Playing With Fire (WA) (Miss A Godsell) (12)
No. 8
- Kabova Going Undercover (WA) (Nicole & Jason Lazzo) (6)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (222)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (TAS) (Spurcius Kennels) (160)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Chindara The Cats Meow (TAS) (Mr N and Mrs D King and Mr G Cane) (65)
No. 4
- Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (57)
No. 5
- Spurcius Fire N Diamonds (TAS) (Spurcius Kennels) (50)
No. 6
- Spurcius Fire N Fury (TAS) (Spurcius Kennels) (49)
No. 7
- Pugmate Shake It Off (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (27)
No. 8
- Pugmate Holly Go Lightly (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (19)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Saxten Love to Shine (TAS) (Yvonne Metzger) (15)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kabova Famous Last Words (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (356)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (325)
No. 3
- Kangala Miss McDreamy (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (197)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (195)
No. 5
- Kangala Out On Bail (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (177)
No. 6
- Sebandee Fast N Furious (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (138)
No. 7
- Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (137)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (131)
No. 9
- Kabova Designated Driver (NSW) (J Whitney) (121)
No. 10
- Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (99)
No. 11
- Pennarla Delta Dawn (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (94)
No. 12
- Maskerade We All Wear Masks (NSW) (Debra Cummings) (85)
No. 13
- Zaland From Russia With Love (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (82)
No. 14
- Kangala Peppermint (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (65)
No. 15
- Divinise Soul Searching (NSW) (J Willoughby) (49)
No. 16
- Kabova Get The Popcorn (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (47)
No. 17
- Kangala Polly Waffle (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (35)
No. 18
- Maskerade Hold My Halo (NSW) (Brooke Jones) (31)
No. 19
- Kangala Ona Mission (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (28)
No. 20
- Kabova Don’t Call Me Angel (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (22)
- Sebandee Highwayman In A Mask (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (22)
No. 21
- Munduran Dressed For Success (NSW) (Pauline Gemmill) (5)
Victoria
No. 1
- Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (VIC) (Triseter Kennels) (223)
No. 2
- Triseter Mopsi Wally (VIC) (Triseter Kennels) (176)
No. 3
- Kryptonic Ready Set Go (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (135)
No. 4
- Brezel Sugar Addiction (AI) (VIC) (Brittany Garner) (53)
No. 5
- Prettipaws Supreme Storm (VIC) (J Poynton) (46)
No. 6
- Prettipaws White Lilly (VIC) (Ms J Poynton) (44)
No. 7
- Triseter Mopsi Willow (VIC) (Triseter Kennels) (31)
No. 8
- Triseter Mopsi Xena (VIC) (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum) (30)
No. 9
- Prettipaws Supremewhirlwind (VIC) (J Poynton) (25)
No. 10
- Triseter Mopsi X (VIC) (Triseter Kennels) (17)
No. 11
- Triseter Mopsi Yippee (VIC) (Triseter Kennels) (15)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (486)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (QLD) (J Whitney) (281)
No. 3
- Pickapug Lovin On You (QLD) (Mrs B Sorensen) (105)
No. 4
- Kabova Playing For Keeps (QLD) (J Whitney) (94)
No. 5
- Pickapug We Wear Black (QLD) (Mrs B Sorensen) (74)
No. 6
- Octaviae Fallen Angel (AI) (QLD) (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth) (40)
No. 7
- Octaviae King Of The Crossroad (AI) (QLD) (Korine Lewis) (17)
South Australia
No. 1
- Tanyette Pretty Fly (SA) (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis) (280)
No. 2
- Triseter Mopsi Yaeko (SA) (Narelle Arbon) (177)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Blacktye Hearts On Fire (WA) (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo) (306)
No. 2
- Blacktye Playing With Fire (WA) (Miss A Godsell) (152)
No. 3
- Kabova Going Undercover (WA) (Nicole & Jason Lazzo) (100)
No. 4
- Rubixstar Prime Time (WA) (Ms Jane King) (74)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (WA) (Aimee Wasley) (43)
No. 6
- Kangala Pippy Long Stockings (WA) (J Flahive & R Green) (32)
No. 7
- Midgnvic Toto (WA) (Miss Vicky Hamilton) (30)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Spurcius Fire N Fury (TAS) (Spurcius Kennels) (239)
No. 2
- Pugmate Shake It Off (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (165)
No. 3
- Maskerade Evermore (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (156)
No. 4
- Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (132)
No. 5
- Spurcius Fire N Diamonds (TAS) (Spurcius Kennels) (60)
No. 6
- Divinise Fortune Teller (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (37)
No. 7
- Maskerade This Love (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (25)
No. 8
- Spurcius Black Magic (ai) (TAS) (Spurcius Kennels) (15)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (253)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (NSW) (Brooke J Jones) (42)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Parkhurst Dragon Lord (VIC) (Miss K Shilton) (31)
No. 2
- CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (VIC) (Miss K Shilton) (16)
Queensland
No. 1
- Anyang Mr McNulty (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (29)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (SA) (Miss Tamara Robert) (7)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (WA) (Ms H Ansell) (70)