Rottweiler Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kormeister Who is Kylo Ren (AI) (NSW) (P Henrickson) (103)
No. 2
- Kormeister Zeppelan (NSW) (B Hunter) (50)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (VIC) (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones) (236)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Rakaaz Chapta (AI) (VIC) (J & S Baird) (45)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (1091)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Moccarott Ryzesti Dexter (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (209)
No. 3
- Moccarott Iconic Genes (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (168)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (QLD) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess) (67)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ebonhaus Don’t Stop At Kauriland (QLD) (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean) (18)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (SA) (W & J Grundy) (130)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (SA) (Alchemy Rottweilers) (50)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (WA) (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis) (115)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (WA) (Ash Godsell) (109)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (TAS) (N Hughes & J Wallom) (1084)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Emzacily Explosives Technician (NT) (Sarah Gordon) (53)
No. 2
- Panthyon Persephone (NT) (Scott Gibson) (18)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Kormeister Zeppelan (NSW) (B Hunter) (82)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kormeister Who is Kylo Ren (AI) (NSW) (P Henrickson) (50)
No. 3
- Petrovrotti Marta (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (19)
No. 4
- Chamrott Raven (AI) (NSW) (Mr Paul Pickering) (14)
No. 5
- Morgerot Elsa Euphoria (NSW) (Marianne Keller) (6)
- Ubersein Take My Breath Away (NSW) (Ms R Campbell) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (VIC) (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones) (112)
No. 2
- Tykerna The Devils Cut (VIC) (Tracy Lane) (35)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Rakaaz Chapta (AI) (VIC) (J & S Baird) (28)
No. 4
- Ubersein Rawhide (VIC) (K Rowe and L Russell) (24)
No. 5
- Ubersein Strike A Pose (VIC) (Mr J Berryman & Miss T Pratt) (20)
No. 6
- Hundeleben Man On Fire (VIC) (Miss S Van De Bunt, Mr J Berryman & Ms T Pratt) (18)
No. 7
- Ubersein Thunderstruck (VIC) (N Lecchino) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (262)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Moccarott Ryzesti Dexter (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (204)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (90)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Yuluwirri Sumatran Moonstone (QLD) (Nicola Scanlon) (67)
No. 5
- Moccarott Ripsky Kyps (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (60)
No. 6
- Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (55)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Moccarott Zaigham Checkmate (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (54)
No. 8
- Moccarott Iconic Genes (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (36)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Ebonhaus Don’t Stop At Kauriland (QLD) (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean) (35)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (QLD) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess) (29)
No. 11
- Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (QLD) (Ian & Deborah McLean) (12)
No. 12
- Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (QLD) (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (8)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (SA) (W & J Grundy) (203)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (SA) (Miss N K Hann) (135)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (SA) (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels) (53)
No. 4
- Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (SA) (W & J Grundy) (45)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (SA) (Alchemy Rottweilers) (44)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Alchemy Debbie Does Dallas (SA) (Alchemy Rottweilers) (18)
No. 7
- Aerofee On The Limiter (SA) (Aerofee Kennels) (18)
No. 8
- CIB & Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (SA) (N K Hann) (13)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (WA) (Ash Godsell) (97)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (WA) (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis) (82)
No. 3
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (79)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tykerna Midnight Sky (WA) (A Godsell & K O’Brien) (53)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Gelderland Queensbury Rules (WA) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (45)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Klasik Storms Lunar Star (WA) (Jennifer Griffiths-Lumbis) (35)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (WA) (Ms K A Richardson) (20)
No. 8
- Fantastikrot Boss Man (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (8)
No. 9
- Jahwohl Fairy Floss (WA) (Ms K A Richardson) (8)
No. 10
- Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (7)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (TAS) (N Hughes & J Wallom) (252)
No. 2
- Bosewicht Emotional Rescue (TAS) (Yvette Bissett) (69)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Emzacily Explosives Technician (NT) (Sarah Gordon) (69)
No. 2
- Panthyon Persephone (NT) (Scott Gibson) (45)
No. 3
- Vonhalla Venus (AI) (NT) (Haley Shaw) (21)
No. 4
- Fantastikrot Just Do It (NT) (Scott Gibson) (7)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Kormeister Zeppelan (NSW) (B Hunter) (323)
No. 2
- Petrovrotti Marta (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (34)
No. 3
- Chamrott Raven (AI) (NSW) (Mr Paul Pickering) (14)
No. 4
- Ubersein Take My Breath Away (NSW) (Ms R Campbell) (7)
No. 5
- Mondallin Ripping Up Daisies At Nowstarin (AI) (NSW) (IP and LM Wallace, D Dallinger and M Moore) (5)
Victoria
No. 1
- Stevmar Dance With You (VIC) (Jason Hartney) (185)
No. 2
- Darkcide Black Summer Rain (VIC) (Jenny Bristow) (35)
No. 3
- Darkcide Starspangled Baby (VIC) (Joanne Swanson) (24)
No. 4
- Ubersein Strike A Pose (VIC) (Mr J Berryman & Miss T Pratt) (21)
- Ubersein Rawhide (VIC) (K Rowe and L Russell) (21)
No. 5
No. 6
- Darkcide Hot Summer Nights (VIC) (Joanne Swanson) (5)
Queensland
No. 1
- Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (209)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (144)
No. 3
- Moccarott Ripsky Kyps (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (103)
No. 4
- Moccarott Iconic Genes (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (101)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (QLD) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess) (81)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Moccarott Zaigham Checkmate (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (66)
No. 7
- Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (QLD) (Ian & Deborah McLean) (25)
No. 8
- Cleandra Oella Magic Happens At Ebonhaus (AI) (QLD) (I & D McLean) (20)
No. 9
- Terrac Blaxx I Am Legend (QLD) (Justine & Wayne Brooking) (17)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (16)
No. 11
- Mondallin Resting Cyka Face (AI) (QLD) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (SA) (W & J Grundy) (359)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (SA) (Miss N K Hann) (205)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (SA) (Alchemy Rottweilers) (110)
No. 4
- Aerofee On The Limiter (SA) (Aerofee Kennels) (65)
No. 5
- Kormeister Adhara (SA) (B Palmer) (57)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (SA) (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels) (53)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Alchemy Debbie Does Dallas (SA) (Alchemy Rottweilers) (16)
- Zempahphi I Drove All Night (SA) (Ms A Wells) (16)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (180)
No. 2
- Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (WA) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (130)
No. 3
- Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (WA) (E Harrower) (95)
No. 4
- Fantastikrot Boss Man (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (45)
No. 5
- Jahwohl Fairy Floss (WA) (Ms K A Richardson) (34)
No. 6
- Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (27)
No. 7
- Fantastikrot Guns N Roses (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (7)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (TAS) (N Hughes & J Wallom) (667)
No. 2
- Bosewicht Emotional Rescue (TAS) (Yvette Bissett) (144)
No. 3
- Darkcide Sweet Summer Lovin (TAS) (Ali Herbert) (55)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Vonhalla Venus (AI) (NT) (Haley Shaw) (135)
No. 2
- Panthyon Persephone (NT) (Scott Gibson) (65)
No. 3
- Fantastikrot Just Do It (NT) (Scott Gibson) (57)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (AI) (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Cheryl Jones) (132)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Darkgypsy Sumatran Tiger (QLD) (Nicola Scanlon) (10)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (NT) (Scott Gibson) (14)