Schnauzer (Miniature) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (NSW) (L Rowles) (1752)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig) (39)
No. 3
- Alclay With All My Kalina (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (36)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Sprynge Shining Bright At Alstar (AI) (NSW) (R & Mrs L Parsons) (17)
Victoria
No. 1
- Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (VIC) (Miss B A Tan) (342)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (VIC) (Ms P Haigh) (102)
No. 3
- Jesbec a Star is Born (VIC) (J M Burke) (43)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (QLD) (Eloise Head) (274)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (QLD) (V Mazelis) (51)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (SA) (Andrew & Marion Kidd) (57)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (NSW) (Jacqueline Passfield) (104)
No. 2
- Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (NSW) (Dr M Plan) (103)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (NSW) (Jo Stone) (100)
No. 4
- Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (NSW) (Timothy Passfield) (97)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (NSW) (L Rowles) (90)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (NSW) (Jacqueline Passfield) (79)
No. 7
- Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (NSW) (Dr M Plan) (77)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig) (70)
No. 9
- Alclay With All My Kalina (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (37)
No. 10
- Heisspur Rachel Green (NSW) (Ms Kim Burey) (36)
No. 11
- Heisspur Heres Looking At Choo (NSW) (Kim Burey) (27)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Sprynge Shining Bright At Alstar (AI) (NSW) (R & Mrs L Parsons) (24)
No. 13
- Heisspur Pilgrim Pride (AI) (NSW) (Ms Kim Burey) (15)
No. 14
- Niedlich Winner Takes It All (NSW) (Andrew Baker) (12)
No. 15
- Cshaye Storms and Dreams (NSW) (Jacqueline Passfield) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (VIC) (Miss B A Tan) (264)
No. 2
- Brontide Ruby Tuesday (VIC) (Mrs B Luczak) (79)
No. 3
- Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (VIC) (Ralph Richardson) (76)
No. 4
- Jesbec a Star is Born (VIC) (J M Burke) (56)
No. 5
- Saleryder Megastar Diva (VIC) (Miss B A Tan) (54)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Ebshine Visual Art (VIC) (Kylie Spiteri) (26)
No. 7
- Mex Ch The Gladiator (rojas) (VIC) (Deanne Strahan) (18)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (VIC) (Williams & Lay) (16)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (VIC) (Ms P Haigh) (14)
No. 10
- Megaztar Miss Muffin (VIC) (B Tan) (13)
No. 11
- Egoist Seaside Serenity (VIC) (Emily Bekker) (12)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (QLD) (V Mazelis) (95)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (QLD) (Eloise Head) (89)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (QLD) (Dasha Jones) (80)
No. 4
- Jesbec Reach For The Stars (QLD) (Julie Roosen) (34)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Modavam The Real McCoy (QLD) (Mrs E Pickles) (27)
No. 6
- Alclay Always Elanora (QLD) (Mrs A Martin) (18)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (QLD) (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima) (8)
No. 8
- Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (QLD) (Rebecca Jones) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (SA) (Julie Chapman) (161)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (SA) (Andrew & Marion Kidd) (105)
No. 3
- Gemais Exquisite Ebony (SA) (Darrell Sharman) (7)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Howleluyah In The Beginning (WA) (Shannon Dooley) (92)
No. 2
- Elvensong Italian Affair (WA) (Pamela Cook) (40)
No. 3
- Schnauzinn Hits Da High Notes for Howleluyah (Imp NZ) (WA) (Shannon Dooley) (29)
No. 4
- Erlesenzer Elegant Evita (WA) (Mrs J Williams) (18)
No. 5
- Miavista Mystic Whispers (WA) (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes) (7)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (WA) (Esther Dawes) (6)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (NSW) (Timothy Passfield) (226)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (NSW) (Jo Stone) (201)
No. 3
- Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (NSW) (Jacqueline Passfield) (186)
No. 4
- Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (NSW) (Dr M Plan) (133)
No. 5
- Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (NSW) (Dr M Plan) (105)
No. 6
- Cshaye Storms and Dreams (NSW) (Jacqueline Passfield) (84)
No. 7
- Heisspur Rachel Green (NSW) (Ms Kim Burey) (76)
No. 8
- Alclay With All My Kalina (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (67)
No. 9
- Thyliebe Ready For Battle at Ebshine (NSW) (Veeni Craig) (40)
No. 10
- Ebshine Xpialidocious (NSW) (David Ritzau) (35)
No. 11
- Ausboutiq Anoushka (NSW) (Jacqueline Passfield) (24)
Victoria
No. 1
- Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (VIC) (Miss B A Tan) (218)
No. 2
- Saleryder Smart Dasha (VIC) (Maureen Sayers) (165)
No. 3
- Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (VIC) (Ralph Richardson) (129)
No. 4
- Jesbec a Star is Born (VIC) (J M Burke) (126)
No. 5
- Saleryder Megastar Diva (VIC) (Miss B A Tan) (95)
No. 6
- Brontide Never Back Down (VIC) (Mrs B Luczak) (75)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Ebshine Visual Art (VIC) (Kylie Spiteri) (48)
No. 8
- Brontide Ruby Tuesday (VIC) (Mrs B Luczak) (42)
No. 9
- Rushmere Sensei (VIC) (Williams and Lay) (30)
No. 10
- Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (VIC) (J M Burke) (20)
No. 11
- Ambalee Peggy Sue (VIC) (Tracy and Paul Griffin) (10)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (QLD) (Eloise Head) (153)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (QLD) (V Mazelis) (111)
No. 3
- Jesbec Reach For The Stars (QLD) (Julie Roosen) (85)
No. 4
- Alclay Always Elanora (QLD) (Mrs A Martin) (21)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (SA) (Andrew & Marion Kidd) (327)
No. 2
- Gemais Exquisite Ebony (SA) (Darrell Sharman) (79)
No. 3
- Edelgeist Runes Of White Magic (SA) (Andrew and Marion Kidd) (77)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Howleluyah In The Beginning (WA) (Shannon Dooley) (177)
No. 2
- Elvensong Italian Affair (WA) (Pamela Cook) (74)
No. 3
- Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (WA) (Shannon Dooley) (37)
No. 4
- Schnauzinn Hits Da High Notes for Howleluyah (Imp NZ) (WA) (Shannon Dooley) (34)
No. 5
- Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (WA) (T Dawes & E Van Donk) (17)
No. 6
- Miavista Mystic Whispers (WA) (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes) (7)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Asyut Capt Bj Hunnicutt (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (28)