Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Charmhill Winstons Choice (NSW) (Christine Klempel) (52)
No. 2
- Hartly How Resplendent (NSW) (Nicole Pearson) (48)
No. 3
- Linhart Its Not Rocket Science (NSW) (M Mathers) (48)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (VIC) (Shirley Fox) (247)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (VIC) (Shirley Fox) (216)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (VIC) (Mrs S Fox) (201)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (VIC) (Santecho Kennels) (91)
No. 5
- Louanda Double Delite (VIC) (Rosemary O'Sullivan) (86)
No. 6
- Charmhill Purfect Timing (VIC) (Christine Klempel) (66)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (QLD) (Cathryn Murdoch) (461)
No. 2
- Sheltrue Edge Of Reason (QLD) (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay) (437)
No. 3
- Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (QLD) (Denise Yates) (55)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Dealer (QLD) (Petrina Limkin) (32)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (SA) (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes) (494)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (SA) (Ms M S Standley) (383)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (SA) (Hope & Jody Innes) (317)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (SA) (I R & C E Spangler) (184)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (SA) (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels) (56)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Harradei OnThe Tip Of Ur Tongue (SA) (Deana Musolino) (25)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (WA) (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls) (1049)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (WA) (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (510)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (WA) (Glenda Hesketh) (180)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (WA) (Miss K E Post) (60)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (WA) (Christine & Emma Luxford) (58)
No. 6
- Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (48)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Ambermoon Sweet Treats (WA) (Christine & Emma Luxford) (35)
No. 8
- Glenmira Diamond Chaser (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford / Mrs G Hesketh) (30)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (TAS) (Josephine Clements) (36)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Hartly Thats On Target (NSW) (N Pearson) (92)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (NSW) (Nicole Pearson) (87)
No. 3
- Charmhill Winstons Choice (NSW) (Christine Klempel) (58)
No. 4
- Hartly Shine Like That (NSW) (Nicole Pearson) (51)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (NSW) (Yvonne & La Raine) (40)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Charmhill Consuela (NSW) (R Anderson) (34)
No. 7
- Linhart Its Not Rocket Science (NSW) (M Mathers) (33)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Sharndah If Only T'walls Talked (NSW) (Sharndah Kennels) (28)
No. 9
- Hartly How Resplendent (NSW) (Nicole Pearson) (19)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (NSW) (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson) (14)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (NSW) (Sharndah Kennels) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (VIC) (Shirley Fox) (167)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (VIC) (Santecho Kennels) (128)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (VIC) (Mrs S Fox) (99)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (VIC) (Shirley Fox) (66)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (VIC) (Louanda kennels) (36)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Shelmanna Creating Memories (VIC) (Mrs S Fox) (33)
No. 7
- Charmhill Purfect Timing (VIC) (Christine Klempel) (25)
No. 8
- Louanda Double Delite (VIC) (Rosemary O'Sullivan) (13)
No. 9
- Sheltoah Sugar N Spice RN (VIC) (Bridget McCusker) (12)
No. 10
- Shelsian Top Gun (VIC) (J Prout) (8)
Queensland
No. 1
- Sheltrue Edge Of Reason (QLD) (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay) (212)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (QLD) (Cathryn Murdoch) (125)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Rawuch Cherished Memories (QLD) (Karrin Wright) (56)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Jencol Just Go With It (QLD) (J Baker) (47)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (QLD) (Mrs A Begnell) (32)
No. 6
- Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (QLD) (Denise Yates) (29)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Rawuch Third Time Lucky (QLD) (Bernadette Lines) (29)
No. 8
- Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (QLD) (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier) (25)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (QLD) (Mrs Brigitte Mccann) (21)
No. 10
- Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (QLD) (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon) (18)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Maliddie Heart of a Hero (QLD) (Miss I Gordon) (17)
No. 12
- Sunland Sound of Magic at Shelshaw (QLD) (M Bradshaw) (12)
No. 13
- Shanelg Passion Pop (QLD) (Chloe Maiee) (10)
- Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Dealer (QLD) (Petrina Limkin) (10)
No. 14
- Whoami Little Flame (QLD) (Miss Kirsty Post) (8)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Jencol Iknowim Blutiful (QLD) (Ms J Baker) (7)
No. 16
- Shatrin Simply An Angel (QLD) (Cindy Lever) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (SA) (I R & C E Spangler) (328)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (SA) (Ms M S Standley) (248)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (SA) (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes) (121)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (SA) (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels) (121)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (SA) (Hope & Jody Innes) (103)
No. 6
- Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (SA) (I R & C E Spangler) (71)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Harradei OnThe Tip Of Ur Tongue (SA) (Deana Musolino) (51)
No. 8
- Roughclan Fly High Above (SA) (J M Allen) (44)
No. 9
- Sheltrue Whos That Girl (AI) (SA) (J M Allen) (21)
No. 10
- Rimini Cassandra (SA) (Brian Turner) (18)
No. 11
- Shelsian Accent On Black (SA) (I R & C E Spangler) (12)
No. 12
- Harradei Zig Zag (SA) (Hope and Jody Innes) (11)
- Shelkeys Escape In A Flash (SA) (LeAnne Schwier) (11)
No. 13
- Rimini Cassandra (SA) (Brian Turner) (8)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (WA) (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls) (130)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (WA) (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (111)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (WA) (Glenda Hesketh) (105)
No. 4
- Whoami R U Ready For This TK.S RA (WA) (Miss K E Post) (33)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (WA) (Christine & Emma Luxford) (30)
No. 6
- Nightwood No More Fun N Games (WA) (Ms D Simpson) (29)
No. 7
- Glenmira Diamond Chaser (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford / Mrs G Hesketh) (28)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (WA) (Miss K E Post) (27)
No. 9
- Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (22)
No. 10
- Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (WA) (Kirsty Post) (20)
No. 11
- Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (WA) (Ms D Simpson) (13)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Ambermoon Sweet Treats (WA) (Christine & Emma Luxford) (12)
No. 13
- Ambermoon And Just Like That (WA) (Christine & Emma Luxford) (11)
No. 14
- Ambermoon Simply Red (WA) (Christine & Emma Luxford) (11)
No. 15
- Arajento Opportunity Knocks (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (7)
- Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (7)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Whoami Playing To Win (TAS) (J & M Kaden & K Post) (109)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Whoami A Little Ray Of Sunshine (TAS) (Josephine Clements) (60)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (TAS) (Josephine Clements) (57)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Charmhill Winstons Choice (NSW) (Christine Klempel) (384)
No. 2
- Hartly Shine Like That (NSW) (Nicole Pearson) (245)
No. 3
- Lyndream It’s Champagne Time (NSW) (Lyn Pearson) (210)
No. 4
- Hartly Thats On Target (NSW) (N Pearson) (108)
No. 5
- Beauideal On Ice (AI) (NSW) (JL Docksey) (75)
No. 6
- Hartly Twist N Shout (NSW) (Elizabeth Thomson) (44)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Charmhill Consuela (NSW) (R Anderson) (41)
No. 8
- Arajento Leave A Light On (NSW) (KY Lo & CM Lee) (36)
No. 9
- Ifonly Little Do You Know (NSW) (Mrs B Shepherdson & Miss A Sheperdson) (25)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (NSW) (Sharndah Kennels) (22)
Victoria
No. 1
- Sheltastic Let Th Strm Rage On (VIC) (Makaela Chato) (60)
No. 2
- Shelsian Top Gun (VIC) (J Prout) (7)
No. 3
- Rivierashel Magic Brew (VIC) (Rosemary O'Sullivan) (5)
Queensland
No. 1
- Sheltrue Edge Of Reason (QLD) (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay) (319)
No. 2
- Whoami Little Flame (QLD) (Miss Kirsty Post) (119)
No. 3
- Sunland Sound of Magic at Shelshaw (QLD) (M Bradshaw) (72)
No. 4
- Maliiddie Tri To Impress Mi (QLD) (M Ruth Tolhurst) (67)
No. 5
- Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (QLD) (Denise Yates) (56)
No. 6
- Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (QLD) (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier) (49)
No. 7
- Shatrin Simply An Angel (QLD) (Cindy Lever) (25)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Dealer (QLD) (Petrina Limkin) (23)
No. 9
- Shanelg Passion Pop (QLD) (Chloe Maiee) (20)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Santecho Damon At Sheltrue (QLD) (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay) (5)
South Australia
No. 1
- Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (SA) (I R & C E Spangler) (396)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Harradei OnThe Tip Of Ur Tongue (SA) (Deana Musolino) (211)
No. 3
- Shelkeys Escape In A Flash (SA) (LeAnne Schwier) (74)
No. 4
- Sheltrue Whos That Girl (AI) (SA) (J M Allen) (69)
No. 5
- Harradei Our Artistic Affair (SA) (H & J Innes) (25)
No. 6
- Shelkeys The Cobolt Flash (SA) (LeAnne Schwier) (14)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (270)
No. 2
- Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (WA) (Ms D Simpson) (102)
No. 3
- Lurikeen Turn Up The Glam (WA) (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (100)
No. 4
- Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (100)
No. 5
- Nightwood No More Fun N Games (WA) (Ms D Simpson) (84)
No. 6
- Ambermoon Simply Red (WA) (Christine & Emma Luxford) (80)
No. 7
- Glenmira Diamond Chaser (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford / Mrs G Hesketh) (45)
No. 8
- Arajento Time To Shine (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (6)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Whoami Playing To Win (TAS) (J & M Kaden & K Post) (138)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (NSW) (Mrs J Herd) (264)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (NSW) (T Walters) (149)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Elizadale Out of Style (NSW) (Elizabeth Thomson) (58)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Ch Herdsman True Colours (NSW) (Katrina Hadley) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (VIC) (Makaela Chato) (467)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (QLD) (Allison Begnell) (96)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (QLD) (M Bradshaw) (91)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (SA) (Mrs J E Hall) (199)
No. 2
- Majikblu Key To Myheart RN HT (SA) (J Rainey) (150)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (SA) (Mr R J Turner) (100)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Rimini Divine Design (SA) (B K Turner) (31)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (WA) (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (246)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mistryde Step by Step (TAS) (Miss K & Mrs C Boyle) (12)