Shih Tzu Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (549)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (161)
Victoria
No. 1
- Sadiya Lord Of The Dance (VIC) (L OConnor) (84)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (QLD) (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger) (160)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (QLD) (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (118)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (QLD) (J Brown) (71)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (WA) (Josh & Sarah Griffiths) (68)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (TAS) (Teena Sloan) (2282)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (TAS) (Teena Sloan) (77)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (182)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (168)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (94)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Beltzu The One And Only (NSW) (Belinda Heersema) (31)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Harmony (NSW) (Belinda Heersema) (24)
No. 6
- Placky I Am Legend (NSW) (Susane Plackett) (19)
No. 7
- Dreamforce Let The Magic Begin (NSW) (R L Scott) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (VIC) (J & C Pedini) (160)
No. 2
- Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (VIC) (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (90)
No. 3
- Rimpoche Uby Got You (VIC) (Mrs L Almond) (48)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Haytzu A Star Is Born (VIC) (Jody Heylbut - Hayley Mihan / Robyn Hawke) (37)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (VIC) (Jody Heylbut) (34)
No. 6
- Dawmic All Fired Up (VIC) (Ms Lisa Woolley) (33)
No. 7
- Sadiya Lord Of The Dance (VIC) (L OConnor) (28)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (VIC) (Mrs H Mihan & Mrs R Hawke & Ms T Greig) (26)
No. 9
- Sadiya Ready When You Are (VIC) (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (12)
No. 10
- Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Blues (VIC) (Ms S Turner) (9)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (QLD) (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger) (81)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (QLD) (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (38)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (QLD) (J Brown) (21)
No. 4
- Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (QLD) (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (18)
No. 5
- Sadiya Deal With The Devil (QLD) (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini) (13)
South Australia
No. 1
- Kimardi Lady Margarita (SA) (Mrs E O'reilly & Miss T Bonham) (18)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (WA) (Josh & Sarah Griffiths) (74)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (WA) (Rhonda Fox) (12)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (TAS) (Teena Sloan) (218)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Killilan Court Room Drama (TAS) (Teena Sloan) (94)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Killilan High Hair Don’t Care (TAS) (Teena Sloan / Jodie & Gavin Wigg) (77)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (TAS) (Teena Sloan) (49)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Oeshih Sshh Im Chasin Dwragons (TAS) (T Sloan / T Sward) (8)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (354)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (200)
No. 3
- Placky I Am Legend (NSW) (Susane Plackett) (54)
No. 4
- Beltzu Keepin The Dream Alive (NSW) (Belinda Heersema) (50)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Harmony (NSW) (Belinda Heersema) (28)
Victoria
No. 1
- Dawmic All Fired Up (VIC) (Ms Lisa Woolley) (332)
No. 2
- Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (VIC) (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (139)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Haytzu A Star Is Born (VIC) (Jody Heylbut - Hayley Mihan / Robyn Hawke) (32)
No. 4
- Sadiya Ready When You Are (VIC) (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (30)
No. 5
- Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Blues (VIC) (Ms S Turner) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (QLD) (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger) (265)
No. 2
- Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (QLD) (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (134)
No. 3
- Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (QLD) (Mrs K Paterson) (92)
No. 4
- Sadiya Deal With The Devil (QLD) (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini) (27)
South Australia
No. 1
- Kimardi Lady Margarita (SA) (Mrs E O'reilly & Miss T Bonham) (35)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Killilan Court Room Drama (TAS) (Teena Sloan) (146)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Killilan High Hair Don’t Care (TAS) (Teena Sloan / Jodie & Gavin Wigg) (95)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (SA) (Marion & Andrew Kidd) (109)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Shemara Buttercup (SA) (Marion & Andrew Kidd) (77)