Tenterfield Terrier Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (NSW) (D McCosker) (125)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Oklahs Mystorious (NSW) (Mrs Kimberley Kennedy) (51)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (QLD) (Matt & Nicole Bourke) (80)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tenterhill Armagnac (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (13)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (NSW) (D McCosker) (97)
No. 2
- Yarraview Saving Grace (NSW) (T Morrison) (89)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (NSW) (Mr P Pickering) (76)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Yarraview Up in Lights (NSW) (T Morrison) (74)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Oklahs Mystorious (NSW) (Mrs Kimberley Kennedy) (74)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (NSW) (D Heath) (62)
No. 7
- Andillyn Trailing Legacy (NSW) (Selena Winter) (61)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Yarraview Country Charm (NSW) (Danielle McCosker) (42)
No. 9
- Yarraview Hes A Wag At Yaramanlodge (NSW) (Mrs D McCosker) (38)
No. 10
- Aust CH Yarraview She's A Fine Charm (NSW) (T Morrison) (35)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Oklahs Look No Further (NSW) (Mrs Kimberley Kennedy) (28)
No. 12
- Demala My Girl Jessie (NSW) (D MacFadgen and B Smith) (28)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (NSW) (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte) (27)
No. 14
- Alkiri Fire Storm (NSW) (Selena Winter) (27)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (NSW) (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte) (25)
No. 16
- Wesburgh Garden Of Eden (NSW) (Jodi Cooper) (25)
No. 17
- Wesburgh Boy From The Bush (NSW) (Jodi Cooper) (24)
No. 18
- Ch Charbon Hot Gossip (NSW) (Brendan) (20)
No. 19
- Jaksonhills Talk To The Hand (NSW) (Ms D Heath) (20)
No. 20
- Alotafun Bess Lil Bear (NSW) (Mrs J A Lee) (17)
No. 21
- Yarraview Red Hot Chilli (NSW) (D McCosker) (17)
No. 22
- Coolamin Mi BB Sings (NSW) (Mrs Fran Smith) (16)
No. 23
- Jaksonhills Talk Dirty To Me (NSW) (Ms D Heath) (15)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Tentella Bossman (NSW) (Mrs Jodi Cooper) (14)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Triplewag Adventure Man (NSW) (Mr P Pickering) (13)
No. 26
- Kreelapark Light Em Up (NSW) (T Morrison) (12)
No. 27
- Ldentae Hello Alkira (NSW) (Mrs J A Lee) (12)
No. 28
- Demala Cracker Jack (NSW) (D MacFadyen & B Smith) (11)
- Kreelapark Shes A Divine Charm (NSW) (T Morrison) (11)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Grawen Ima Scout (NSW) (Robert Moss & E &Mrs BA Wyatt) (8)
No. 30
- Notnyl Rupea Rowdy (NSW) (L C Cochrane) (7)
- Andillyn Trailing Legacy (NSW) (Carolyn Donnelly) (7)
- Kreelapark Lil Panda (NSW) (T Morrison) (7)
No. 31
- Alotafun Pants On Fire (NSW) (Miss C Pickering & Miss N Zullo) (6)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Triplewag My Leading Man (NSW) (C Pickering & N Zullo) (6)
- Aust Ch Triplewag Earth Wind N Fire (NSW) (Mrs Jodi Cooper) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (VIC) (D J Heath) (38)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (QLD) (Matt & Nicole Bourke) (115)
No. 2
- Renaylbysh Jigsaw (QLD) (Robyn Ladlow) (42)
No. 3
- Renaylbysh Radiant Light (QLD) (Mrs Michelle Oberle) (40)
No. 4
- Dzahhli Fantasy Planet (QLD) (Nicole Bourke) (40)
No. 5
- Alaula Clyde of Steele (QLD) (Alaula Kennels) (16)
No. 6
- Nudimah Desiree Diamond (QLD) (Michelle Oberle) (8)
No. 7
- Dzahhli Supergeorge at Eltaj (QLD) (Natashja Burton) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Wingrove Pandora (SA) (Nickola Ramsey) (139)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tenterhill Armagnac (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (84)
No. 3
- Gumhaven Sweet Skeeter (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (79)
No. 4
- Gumhaven Sassy Sofie (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (57)
No. 5
- Saltfields Lil Bit Of Magic at Gumhaven (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (6)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Doubleg Flower of Scotland (WA) (G W & G B Fulton) (73)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Alkiri Fire Storm (NSW) (Selena Winter) (171)
No. 2
- Yarraview Saving Grace (NSW) (T Morrison) (116)
No. 3
- Kreelapark Shes A Divine Charm (NSW) (T Morrison) (107)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (NSW) (Mr P Pickering) (101)
No. 5
- Wesburgh Boy From The Bush (NSW) (Jodi Cooper) (92)
No. 6
- Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (NSW) (T Morrison) (92)
No. 7
- Andillyn Trailing Legacy (NSW) (Selena Winter) (89)
No. 8
- Demala My Girl Jessie (NSW) (D MacFadgen and B Smith) (76)
No. 9
- Jaksonhills JJJJive Talkin (NSW) (S K Ball and D J Heath) (72)
No. 10
- Jaksonhills Talk To The Hand (NSW) (Ms D Heath) (58)
No. 11
- Yarraview Hes A Wag At Yaramanlodge (NSW) (Mrs D McCosker) (47)
No. 12
- Wesburgh Garden Of Eden (NSW) (Jodi Cooper) (46)
No. 13
- Triplewag Origin Story (NSW) (Mr J & Mrs V Morriss & Miss C Pickering) (40)
No. 14
- Alotafun Bess Lil Bear (NSW) (Mrs J A Lee) (39)
No. 15
- Jaksonhills Talk Dirty To Me (NSW) (Ms D Heath) (38)
No. 16
- Kreelapark Lil Panda (NSW) (T Morrison) (34)
No. 17
- Kreelapark Light Em Up (NSW) (T Morrison) (30)
- Alotafun Pants On Fire (NSW) (Miss C Pickering & Miss N Zullo) (30)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Tentella Bossman (NSW) (Mrs Jodi Cooper) (27)
No. 19
- Kreelapark Walks With Wolves (NSW) (T Morrison) (18)
No. 20
- Demala Cracker Jack (NSW) (D MacFadyen & B Smith) (7)
- Andillyn Trailing Legacy (NSW) (Carolyn Donnelly) (7)
No. 21
- Triplewag Bite The Apple (NSW) (Miss C Pickering) (6)
No. 22
- Alotafun Capture The Moment (NSW) (Mr P Pickering) (5)
- Jaksonhills Talk Of The Town (NSW) (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt & Ms D J Heath) (5)
No. 23
- Jaksonhills Small Talk (NSW) (D J Heath) (2)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (VIC) (D J Heath) (35)
Queensland
No. 1
- Renaylbysh Radiant Light (QLD) (Mrs Michelle Oberle) (63)
No. 2
- Renaylbysh Jigsaw (QLD) (Robyn Ladlow) (49)
No. 3
- Dzahhli Fantasy Planet (QLD) (Nicole Bourke) (47)
No. 4
- Alaula Clyde of Steele (QLD) (Alaula Kennels) (21)
No. 5
- Dzahhli Supergeorge at Eltaj (QLD) (Natashja Burton) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Wingrove Pandora (SA) (Nickola Ramsey) (236)
No. 2
- Gumhaven Sweet Skeeter (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (142)
No. 3
- Gumhaven Sassy Sofie (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (124)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tenterhill Armagnac (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (63)
No. 5
- Saltfields Lil Bit Of Magic at Gumhaven (SA) (Maureen Schutt) (20)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Doubleg My Supernova (WA) (Miss Amber Van Der Mey) (50)
No. 2
- Doubleg On The Horizon (WA) (Lauren Ferguson) (20)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Triplewag Stir The Pot (NT) (Mr P Pickering) (30)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Demala Spitting Chips (NSW) (D MacFadgen & B Smith) (43)
No. 2
- Wesburgh Prim N Proper (NSW) (Jodi Cooper) (12)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (QLD) (Desley Draper) (42)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (QLD) (Desley Draper) (19)