Tibetan Terrier Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (NSW) (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes) (2300)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (NSW) (L M Hickie) (715)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Gengala Caught On Screen (NSW) (Louise Hickie) (372)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss On My List (NSW) (P M Ellis) (40)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aksana’s Wings Australian Dream (Imp Belarus) (QLD) (Jane Neasbey) (16)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (WA) (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis) (57)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (TAS) (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis) (111)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (ACT) (Deborah Pezzella) (15)
No. 2
- Cobbstar Stepp N Tyme Danca (ACT) (Deborah Pezzella) (12)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (NSW) (P M Ellis) (195)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss On My List (NSW) (P M Ellis) (152)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (NSW) (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes) (84)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (NSW) (L M Hickie) (60)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Gengala Caught On Screen (NSW) (Louise Hickie) (47)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Gengala Political Print (NSW) (L M Hickie) (12)
Victoria
No. 1
- Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (VIC) (Lydia Cowan) (97)
No. 2
- Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (VIC) (Lydia Cowan) (58)
No. 3
- Ayrmann Quik To Bug U Again (VIC) (Lydia Cowan) (46)
No. 4
- Ayrmann Quik As Sweet Magic (VIC) (Lydia Cowan) (41)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aksana’s Wings Australian Dream (Imp Belarus) (QLD) (Jane Neasbey) (72)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (WA) (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis) (150)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (TAS) (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis) (198)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Cobbstar Stepp N Tyme Danca (ACT) (Deborah Pezzella) (90)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss On My List (NSW) (P M Ellis) (451)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (NSW) (P M Ellis) (321)
Victoria
No. 1
- Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (VIC) (Lydia Cowan) (173)
No. 2
- Ayrmann Quik To Bug U Again (VIC) (Lydia Cowan) (77)
No. 3
- Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (VIC) (Lydia Cowan) (54)
No. 4
- Schellger Ruby Van Sophie (VIC) (Gerda Schellens) (35)
No. 5
- Ayrmann Quik As Sweet Magic (VIC) (Lydia Cowan) (34)
No. 6
- Schellger Ollie van Sophie (VIC) (Gerda Schellens) (25)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (TAS) (Christian Lee) (54)
No. 2
- Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (TAS) (Mr Christian Lee) (6)