Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories (NSW) (Bethwyn Kennels) (83)
Victoria
No. 1
- UK Ch & Aust Gr Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK) (VIC) (Bethwyn Kennels) (467)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) HT (VIC) (Llandaff Kennels) (68)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (QLD) (Julene Brady) (68)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (SA) (Mrs D Younger) (478)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (ACT) (M Schulhin and S Hall) (50)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Giandarra Charm Your Pants Off (NSW) (Sharon Hall) (94)
No. 2
- Giandarra Weave A Magic Charm (NSW) (Sharon Hall) (76)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (NSW) (Melinda Mills) (52)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories (NSW) (Bethwyn Kennels) (49)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (NSW) (L & D Milthorpe) (11)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Llondee Secret Shenanigans (NSW) (Mr L & Mrs D Milthorpe) (9)
No. 7
- Giandarra White Stag Of Brecon (NSW) (Sharon Hall) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (VIC) (Bethwyn Kennels) (116)
No. 2
- Bethwyn Bugatti (VIC) (Bethwyn Kennels) (29)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Mandene Rocky Horror Ptrshow (VIC) (Jessica Swalwell) (27)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (VIC) (Ascalon Kennels) (20)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Llandaff The Magic Dragon (AI) (VIC) (Llandaff Kennels) (15)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) HT (VIC) (Llandaff Kennels) (8)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mandene Rolls Royce (QLD) (Julene Brady) (154)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (QLD) (Julene Brady) (118)
No. 3
- Mandene Aston Martin (QLD) (Julene Brady) (103)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Llondee Keeper of Secrets at Mikelli (QLD) (M & S Fisher) (72)
No. 5
- Mandene Morris Oxford (QLD) (Julene Brady) (64)
No. 6
- Mandene Pretty In Pink (QLD) (Julene Brady) (34)
No. 7
- Nagemlace Warmth of Winter (QLD) (Megan Stevens) (32)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Mandene Winter Wonderland (QLD) (Julene Brady) (27)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (QLD) (Julene Brady) (15)
No. 10
- Nagemlace Wizard of Angles (QLD) (Megan Stevens) (14)
- Mandene Cameo Appearanze (QLD) (Julene Brady) (14)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (SA) (Mrs D Younger) (353)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (SA) (Mrs D J Younger) (268)
No. 3
- Monifieth Baldred (SA) (Mrs D J Younger) (57)
No. 4
- Kalora A Special Kinda Magic (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (53)
No. 5
- Monifieth Saewara (SA) (D J Younger) (23)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Monifieth Arianrhod (SA) (Mrs D Younger) (21)
No. 7
- Kalora Youre Dressd Fr Success (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (10)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (7)
No. 9
- Sarasota Special Efx At Gracepol (SA) (Jess Mortensen) (6)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Myosotis Toto Of Oz (WA) (JA & JL Spargo) (77)
No. 2
- Kalora A Treasure To Keep (WA) (JA & JL Spargo) (69)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Cardiwest Storm Girl (WA) (Kristy Lee Wright) (25)
No. 4
- Sarasota Notting Hill (WA) (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill) (19)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Myosotis Blues Before Sunrise (TAS) (Lee Moy) (78)
No. 2
- Llondee Secret Obsession (TAS) (Lee Moy) (24)
No. 3
- Myosotis Princess Glinda (TAS) (Lee Moy) (18)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Giandarra Lion Of Montgomery (ACT) (Sharon Hall) (20)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories (NSW) (Bethwyn Kennels) (133)
No. 2
- Giandarra Charm Your Pants Off (NSW) (Sharon Hall) (98)
No. 3
- Giandarra Weave A Magic Charm (NSW) (Sharon Hall) (74)
No. 4
- Giandarra White Stag Of Brecon (NSW) (Sharon Hall) (31)
Victoria
No. 1
- Bethwyn Bugatti (VIC) (Bethwyn Kennels) (93)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (QLD) (Julene Brady) (269)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Mandene Rolls Royce (QLD) (Julene Brady) (241)
No. 3
- Mandene Aston Martin (QLD) (Julene Brady) (163)
No. 4
- Mandene Morris Oxford (QLD) (Julene Brady) (109)
No. 5
- Mandene Pretty In Pink (QLD) (Julene Brady) (55)
No. 6
- Mandene In The Limelight (QLD) (Julene Brady) (30)
No. 7
- Mandene Cameo Appearanze (QLD) (Julene Brady) (14)
No. 8
- Mandene Frankly My Dear (QLD) (Julene Brady) (10)
No. 9
- Nagemlace Wizard of Angles (QLD) (Megan Stevens) (9)
No. 10
- Mandene In The Spotlight (QLD) (Julene Brady) (2)
South Australia
No. 1
- Monifieth Baldred (SA) (Mrs D J Younger) (323)
No. 2
- Monifieth Saewara (SA) (D J Younger) (81)
No. 3
- Kalora A Special Kinda Magic (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (74)
No. 4
- Sarasota Special Efx At Gracepol (SA) (Jess Mortensen) (24)
No. 5
- Kalora Youre Dressd Fr Success (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (14)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Myosotis Toto Of Oz (WA) (JA & JL Spargo) (89)
No. 2
- Kalora A Treasure To Keep (WA) (JA & JL Spargo) (68)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Myosotis Princess Glinda (TAS) (Lee Moy) (59)
No. 2
- Llondee Secret Obsession (TAS) (Lee Moy) (57)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Queensland
No. 1
- Nagemlace Freeze The Day (QLD) (Megan Stevens) (60)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (WA) (JA & JL Spargo) (81)