Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (NSW) (M Young) (126)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Bite The Bullet at Huddylu (AI) (NSW) (Miss Kayla Grannall & Mr Tim Farmer and RH & VJ Hutton) (79)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison) (62)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith) (42)
No. 5
- Canaille Polishd Brass Buttons For Begrayced (NSW) (Mrs R Cochrane) (33)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dygae Strike Up The Band (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (95)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (VIC) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton) (91)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (VIC) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton) (85)
No. 4
- Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (74)
Queensland
No. 1
- NZ Ch Aust Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (QLD) (Ngaire Kiernan) (142)
No. 2
- Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (QLD) (Lara Christensen) (74)
No. 3
- Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (QLD) (Sheree Kilby) (43)
South Australia
No. 1
- Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (SA) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson) (592)
No. 2
- Toutorix A Wish To Remember (SA) (Chloe Fridd) (67)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Raintrees Never Enough (Imp Jpn) (TAS) (Mrs A Anagnostis) (57)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova SWN (TAS) (Lisa McGinn) (17)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Alliance (TAS) (Marjorie Price) (13)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Princess (TAS) (Marjorie Price) (11)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (ACT) (Mr David P Dawes) (52)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (NSW) (M Young) (207)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (NSW) (M Young) (135)
No. 3
- Canaille Polishd Brass Buttons For Begrayced (NSW) (Mrs R Cochrane) (75)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Inklinfere Bkft at Tiffanys (NSW) (Sally Foran) (71)
No. 5
- Velcalle Flames Of Declaration (NSW) (Miss V Lee) (55)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith) (52)
No. 7
- Fergwyn Dancin In The Dust (NSW) (M Young) (52)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Bite The Bullet at Huddylu (AI) (NSW) (Miss Kayla Grannall & Mr Tim Farmer and RH & VJ Hutton) (41)
No. 9
- Ochrehills Georgie Girl (NSW) (Miss K Smith) (27)
No. 10
- Coondarby My Heart Sings (NSW) (A L and B G Lewis) (25)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Canaille Platinum Jubilee At Begrayced (NSW) (Mrs R Cochrane) (22)
No. 12
- Pemvale Put A Sock In It (NSW) (Mrs M & Mr T Blanch) (22)
No. 13
- Coondarby B Still My Heart (NSW) (A L and B G Lewis) (21)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison) (20)
No. 15
- Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee) (16)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Samiha Not My Circus (NSW) (Miss S & Mr G Chick) (14)
- Aliasa Mark My Words (NSW) (Aliasa Kennels) (14)
No. 17
- Wolkara Kissed by an Angel (NSW) (Sally Foran) (12)
No. 18
- Corshelgi Jubilee Queens Reign (NSW) (Tony Blanch) (12)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (NSW) (Aliasa) (11)
No. 20
- Begrayced Gentleman’s Portrait (NSW) (Renay Cochrane) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (135)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (VIC) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton) (121)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (64)
No. 4
- Aust Grand Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (62)
No. 5
- Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (VIC) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton) (52)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (VIC) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton) (46)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (38)
No. 8
- Linnvud Supernova At Bojojamile (Imp BGR) (VIC) (Mr R H Hutton & Mrs V J Hutton) (33)
No. 9
- Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (32)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Dygae Strike Up The Band (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (27)
No. 11
- Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (26)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Bailey (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (26)
No. 13
- Kintzel Canada Girl NBT (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (21)
No. 14
- Markorgi Barkley (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (19)
No. 15
- Markorgi Carry On Danilo (AI) (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham) (15)
No. 16
- Lakamari Final Enchantment (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (14)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (12)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Uhtred (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (8)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (QLD) (Sheree Kilby) (101)
No. 2
- Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (QLD) (Lara Christensen) (89)
No. 3
- NZ Ch Aust Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (QLD) (Ngaire Kiernan) (61)
No. 4
- Cuuchin Hope Springs Eternal (QLD) (K Faulkner) (38)
No. 5
- Bunyaview Rich And Famous (QLD) (Judith Sanders) (36)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Carenci Tuxedo Style (QLD) (Ms Rebecca Wilson) (27)
No. 7
- Jopearl Leap Of Faith at Breconmohr (QLD) (J McCann & J Burgess) (26)
No. 8
- Carenci Top Gun Fighter (QLD) (Rebecca Wilson) (23)
No. 9
- Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (QLD) (Sheree Kilby) (18)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Izalab Youve Got This (QLD) (Leigh Hinricks) (17)
No. 11
- Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (QLD) (Shelley McCammon) (17)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Izalab Brandy (QLD) (Leigh Hinricks) (11)
South Australia
No. 1
- Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (SA) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson) (110)
No. 2
- Toutorix A Wish To Remember (SA) (Chloe Fridd) (27)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Llamcorg Morganas Yarwin (WA) (Mrs J Boekelman) (41)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Westend Daphne Burn For You (WA) (Rose & Ben Bolton) (28)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Llamcorg Missies Xquenda (WA) (Jenny Boekelman) (17)
No. 4
- Llamcorg Beccas Zuma (WA) (Mrs J Boekelman) (8)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Anbenly Heart Beat (NBT) (TAS) (Kiorah Kennels) (61)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Princess (TAS) (Marjorie Price) (60)
No. 3
- Raintrees Never Enough (Imp Jpn) (TAS) (Mrs A Anagnostis) (56)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Milkenunny Basil Brush (TAS) (Ms D Slater) (53)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Newpry Eclipse Of The Heart (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (29)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Alliance (TAS) (Marjorie Price) (25)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Newpry Don't Dream It Be It (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (16)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova SWN (TAS) (Lisa McGinn) (8)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (ACT) (Mr David P Dawes) (115)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (NSW) (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee) (277)
No. 2
- Canaille Polishd Brass Buttons For Begrayced (NSW) (Mrs R Cochrane) (233)
No. 3
- Aziah Be What May (AI) (NSW) (Mrs Liana Bettison) (175)
No. 4
- Velcalle Flames Of Declaration (NSW) (Miss V Lee) (142)
No. 5
- Coondarby My Heart Sings (NSW) (A L and B G Lewis) (94)
No. 6
- Aliasa The Brighter Side (NSW) (Aliasa) (80)
No. 7
- Coondarby B Still My Heart (NSW) (A L and B G Lewis) (60)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Bite The Bullet at Huddylu (AI) (NSW) (Miss Kayla Grannall & Mr Tim Farmer and RH & VJ Hutton) (53)
No. 9
- Wolkara Kissed by an Angel (NSW) (Sally Foran) (48)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Samiha Not My Circus (NSW) (Miss S & Mr G Chick) (44)
No. 11
- Ochrehills Georgie Girl (NSW) (Miss K Smith) (20)
No. 12
- Idelia Marty In Love (NSW) (Mrs S McCammon & Miss O Coop) (20)
No. 13
- Aliasa Mark My Words (NSW) (Aliasa Kennels) (14)
No. 14
- Velcalle An Oath Is Sworn (NSW) (Miss V Lee) (2)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (VIC) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton) (306)
No. 2
- Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (127)
No. 3
- Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (77)
No. 4
- Kintzel Great Ambition (VIC) (G & S Kerr) (61)
No. 5
- Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (VIC) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton) (58)
No. 6
- Kintzel Chasing The Gold (VIC) (G & S Kerr) (45)
No. 7
- Jesacapem Icarus Intothe Light (VIC) (Lakamari Kennels) (38)
No. 8
- Canaille Take The Mickey (VIC) (Cheryl Nelson) (15)
No. 9
- Canaille Secrets Inthe Spice (VIC) (Cheryl Nelson) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Antudor Enchanted Moon (QLD) (Debbie Neilson) (435)
No. 2
- Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (QLD) (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH) (145)
No. 3
- Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (QLD) (Lara Christensen) (115)
No. 4
- Bunyaview Rich And Famous (QLD) (Judith Sanders) (111)
No. 5
- Carenci Top Gun Fighter (QLD) (Rebecca Wilson) (58)
No. 6
- Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (QLD) (Sheree Kilby) (55)
No. 7
- Izalab Push Me Close (QLD) (Leigh Hinricks) (50)
No. 8
- Bunyaview Hello Mary Lou (QLD) (Judith Sanders) (40)
No. 9
- Idelia Soul Connection at Showioz (QLD) (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy) (35)
No. 10
- Jopearl Believe It Or Not at Breconmohr (QLD) (J McCann & J Burgess) (28)
No. 11
- Idelia Keeping The Connection (QLD) (Shelley McCammon) (25)
No. 12
- Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (QLD) (Shelley McCammon) (20)
No. 13
- Jopearl Leap Of Faith at Breconmohr (QLD) (J McCann & J Burgess) (19)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Izalab Brandy (QLD) (Leigh Hinricks) (12)
No. 15
- Bunyaview Strike It Rich (QLD) (Judith Sanders) (5)
South Australia
No. 1
- Toutorix A Wish To Remember (SA) (Chloe Fridd) (77)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Llamcorg Morganas Yarwin (WA) (Mrs J Boekelman) (67)
No. 2
- Llamcorg Dramas Abrewin (WA) (Mrs J Boekelman) (40)
No. 3
- Llamcorg Beccas Zuma (WA) (Mrs J Boekelman) (37)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (NSW) (Mrs R Cochrane) (126)
No. 2
- Wolkara Smarty Pants (NSW) (Sally Foran) (69)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Nesbo Xenia Striking Kisses (NSW) (Sally Foran) (51)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Becassmic Seek And Destroy (NSW) (Mrs R Cochrane) (18)