Whippet Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (NSW) (JM & TA Comerford) (554)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (500)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (NSW) (JM & TA Comerford) (463)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (NSW) (JM & TA Comerford) (381)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Goodwill In My Soul (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (213)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Goodwill Sway My Way (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (85)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Ridgesetter Chevrolet (NSW) (R Kelly) (82)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (AI) (NSW) (Sonia Turay / NJ Rule-Steele) (58)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Goodwill In The Hot Seat (NSW) (Ms S L Hampton / Mr S & Mrs D Albert) (36)
No. 10
- Alarves My Chemical Romance (NSW) (Miss S hampton & Ms J J Mckernan) (26)
Victoria
No. 1
- Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (VIC) (Ms R Spencer) (1100)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (VIC) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (213)
No. 3
- Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Do You See What I See (VIC) (Lisa Barrenger) (167)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Taejaan Vacation in Venice (VIC) (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins) (123)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Chakrata Dolly Parton (VIC) (Mrs A E E Curran/ Mrs S Delaney & Ms H Hunter) (79)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summernights (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (76)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aslan Ramblin Man (AI) (QLD) (Lana McCrindle) (444)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (QLD) (Vicki Shaw) (349)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (QLD) (Narelle O'Neill) (65)
No. 4
- Blakriva Bobby Dazzler (AI) (QLD) (Tayla Curran) (54)
No. 5
- Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (QLD) (Tayla Curran) (51)
No. 6
- Aslan Dont Want Ya Money Honey (AI) (QLD) (Mrs K Brown) (15)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (SA) (G E Love/K A Hutt) (324)
No. 2
- Debrignac Chochofujin (SA) (Ms G Roberts) (296)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (SA) (Allen Anderson) (142)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (SA) (Mrs A E E Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn, Mrs G Earl) (41)
No. 5
- Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (SA) (Allen Anderson) (27)
No. 6
- Whirlaway Can Love Me Better (SA) (M A Rudd & Whirlaway Kennels) (10)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (WA) (Jo Kramer) (2429)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Harroway Sublime (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry) (511)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (WA) (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor) (41)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin (TAS) (Khayoz Kennels) (126)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Parnew Just Another girl (TAS) (Mr G Parry) (14)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Piaffe Fire Dancer (NT) (S Irlam / U Greenwood / M Watt) (48)
No. 2
- Blankenburg Moving On (NT) (Geraldine Noonan) (19)
No. 3
- Calahorra Larrakia (NT) (Julie Hall) (11)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (152)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (NSW) (JM & TA Comerford) (113)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (NSW) (JM & TA Comerford) (112)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Goodwill In My Soul (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (84)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (NSW) (JM & TA Comerford) (71)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Ridgesetter Chevrolet (NSW) (R Kelly) (59)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Goodwill Sway My Way (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (38)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Goodwill In The Hot Seat (NSW) (Ms S L Hampton / Mr S & Mrs D Albert) (30)
No. 9
- Kallrea Edge Of Midnight (NSW) (Sarah Hampton) (28)
No. 10
- Wickedleigh Phantom Menace (NSW) (Mrs J Moorby) (28)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Goodwill Listen To Your Heart (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (25)
No. 12
- Calahorra A Walk On The Moon (NSW) (Nicole Snerling) (21)
No. 13
- Alarves My Chemical Romance (NSW) (Miss S hampton & Ms J J Mckernan) (19)
No. 14
- Kallrea Divine Intervention (NSW) (JM & TA Comerford) (16)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (AI) (NSW) (Sonia Turay / NJ Rule-Steele) (13)
No. 16
- Strongstorm Hashtag Famous (NSW) (Nicole Tipping) (8)
- Beauroi Bippitty Boppity Boo (NSW) (Mrs J Moorby) (8)
- Beauroi Embrace The Magic (NSW) (Mrs J Moorby) (8)
No. 17
- Wyldchase Whatever It Takes (NSW) (JM & TA Comerford) (7)
No. 18
- Kanati Man On The Prowl (NSW) (AM Sell) (6)
- Whirlaway All Eyes On Me (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (VIC) (Denise Tuck) (157)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (VIC) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (151)
No. 3
- Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (VIC) (Ms R Spencer) (145)
No. 4
- Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Do You See What I See (VIC) (Lisa Barrenger) (76)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Khayoz Neverending Story (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (58)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Chakrata Dolly Parton (VIC) (Mrs A E E Curran/ Mrs S Delaney & Ms H Hunter) (52)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (VIC) (Denise Tuck) (43)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Berinswift KK Limited Edition (AI) (VIC) (Bill Coggins) (34)
No. 9
- Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Morningstar LCM (VIC) (Lisa Barrenger) (29)
No. 10
- Isilwane Like A Version (VIC) (Lisa Barrenger) (21)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Isilwane The Lightbringer (VIC) (Lisa Barrenger) (20)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Taejaan Vacation in Venice (VIC) (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins) (18)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (VIC) (Vanessa Taylor) (17)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summernights (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (16)
No. 15
- Isilwane Life Goes On (VIC) (Lisa Barrenger) (15)
No. 16
- Ingwe Caught In The Moment (VIC) (Ingwe Kennels) (12)
No. 17
- Kanati Playing With Fire (VIC) (Ms V Taylor) (11)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aslan Ramblin Man (AI) (QLD) (Lana McCrindle) (145)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (QLD) (Vicki Shaw) (116)
No. 3
- Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (QLD) (Tayla Curran) (88)
No. 4
- Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (QLD) (Valerie Reichert) (55)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (QLD) (Narelle O'Neill) (53)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (QLD) (Mrs U Greenwood) (47)
No. 7
- Blakriva Bobby Dazzler (AI) (QLD) (Tayla Curran) (44)
No. 8
- Aslan Dont Want Ya Money Honey (AI) (QLD) (Mrs K Brown) (39)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (QLD) (Julie Jenkins) (37)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (QLD) (Mrs U Greenwood) (36)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (QLD) (Valerie Reichert) (35)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (QLD) (Mrs N A O'Neill) (33)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (QLD) (Michelle Youngberg) (31)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (QLD) (Valerie Reichert) (31)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Dachlah Full Moon Rising (QLD) (Mr D Smith & Mr G Long) (25)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Shawthing I Lead You Follow (QLD) (S Burn/ E Mooney/V Shaw) (25)
No. 17
- Ridgesetter We Go Together (QLD) (Julie Jenkins) (22)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (QLD) (Julie Jenkins) (20)
- Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (QLD) (Jenni McKernan) (20)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (QLD) (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (16)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz A Minit (QLD) (Mrs V Dawson & Mrs V Shaw) (16)
No. 21
- Shawthing Lavender Haze (QLD) (Miss V Shaw) (10)
No. 22
- Aust Sup Ch Dachlah Viva La Musica (AI) (QLD) (Mrs S Ferguson) (7)
No. 23
- Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (QLD) (Vicki Shaw) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (SA) (Allen Anderson) (341)
No. 2
- Debrignac Chochofujin (SA) (Ms G Roberts) (219)
No. 3
- Ricoshade The Equalizer (SA) (Georgina Roberts) (97)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (SA) (Mrs A E E Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn, Mrs G Earl) (94)
No. 5
- Whirlaway Can Love Me Better (SA) (M A Rudd & Whirlaway Kennels) (24)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (SA) (G E Love/K A Hutt) (22)
No. 7
- Hydale Kiss n Games (SA) (Allen Anderson) (20)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Hydale Love n Kisses (SA) (Allen Anderson) (15)
No. 9
- Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (SA) (Allen Anderson) (11)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Anais (SA) (Allen Anderson) (9)
No. 11
- Chakrata Chuck Berry (SA) (AEE Curran / J & A Gunn / G Earl) (8)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (WA) (Jo Kramer) (304)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (WA) (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor) (140)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (WA) (Anna Ferguson) (64)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Harroway Sublime (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry) (45)
No. 5
- Arbee rhe Squire (WA) (Mrs Ann Rrobert) (23)
No. 6
- Aninbrae Divine Calamity (WA) (Mrs A Ferguson) (9)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin (TAS) (Khayoz Kennels) (321)
No. 2
- Kallrea Against All Odds (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (65)
No. 3
- Kallrea Element Of Surprise (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (13)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (11)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Parnew Just Another girl (TAS) (Mr G Parry) (9)
No. 6
- Khayoz Magic In A Bottle (TAS) (Khayoz Kennels) (7)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Piaffe Fire Dancer (NT) (S Irlam / U Greenwood / M Watt) (40)
No. 2
- Calahorra Larrakia (NT) (Julie Hall) (14)
No. 3
- Blankenburg Moving On (NT) (Geraldine Noonan) (8)
No. 4
- Blankenburg Leaning Forward (NT) (Geraldine Noonan) (6)
- Aust Ch Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (NT) (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall) (6)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Kallrea Divine Intervention (NSW) (JM & TA Comerford) (379)
No. 2
- Goodwill Little Queenie (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (217)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (176)
No. 4
- Wyldchase Whatever It Takes (NSW) (JM & TA Comerford) (165)
No. 5
- Kallrea Edge Of Midnight (NSW) (Sarah Hampton) (152)
No. 6
- Strongstorm Hashtag Famous (NSW) (Nicole Tipping) (112)
No. 7
- Goodwill Champagne For LuLu (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (105)
No. 8
- Shawthing Leading Lady Spencer (NSW) (JM & TA Comerford) (95)
No. 9
- Beauroi Embrace The Magic (NSW) (Mrs J Moorby) (85)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Goodwill Sway My Way (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (72)
No. 11
- Alarves My Chemical Romance (NSW) (Miss S hampton & Ms J J Mckernan) (53)
No. 12
- Beauroi Bippitty Boppity Boo (NSW) (Mrs J Moorby) (49)
No. 13
- Goodwill Sprinkled In Soul (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (40)
No. 14
- Beauroi The Master Of Magic (NSW) (Mrs J Moorby) (31)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Goodwill Listen To Your Heart (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (30)
No. 16
- Goodwill Inked In Soul (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (27)
Victoria
No. 1
- Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (VIC) (Ms R Spencer) (481)
No. 2
- Taejaan Prince Of Belair (VIC) (N Rule-Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay) (169)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (VIC) (Denise Tuck) (119)
No. 4
- Isilwane Like A Version (VIC) (Lisa Barrenger) (96)
No. 5
- Kanati Playing With Fire (VIC) (Ms V Taylor) (71)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summernights (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (50)
No. 7
- Wickedleigh Passionate Kisses (VIC) (Lisa Barrenger) (50)
No. 8
- Versatet Son Of A Witch (VIC) (Caisha Tanis & Ben Quarrell) (40)
No. 9
- Ingwe Caught In The Moment (VIC) (Ingwe Kennels) (32)
No. 10
- Khayoz Message In A Bottle (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (25)
No. 11
- Beauroi Que The Magic At Terraway (VIC) (W & T Parkinson) (10)
No. 12
- Versatet Emerald City (VIC) (Caisha Tanis & Ben Quarrell) (8)
No. 13
- Teshkamere Mirri The Sun (VIC) (Denice Charnock) (5)
No. 14
- Nabihah Bad Dragon (VIC) (Ms V Taylor) (4)
Queensland
No. 1
- Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (QLD) (Valerie Reichert) (217)
No. 2
- Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (QLD) (Vicki Shaw) (182)
No. 3
- Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (QLD) (Tayla Curran) (126)
No. 4
- Blakriva Bobby Dazzler (AI) (QLD) (Tayla Curran) (90)
No. 5
- Alarves Quite The Scene Stealr (QLD) (Narelle O'Neill) (70)
No. 6
- Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (QLD) (Valerie Reichert) (65)
No. 7
- Ridgesetter We Go Together (QLD) (Julie Jenkins) (52)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Dachlah Full Moon Rising (QLD) (Mr D Smith & Mr G Long) (35)
No. 9
- Piaffe Ladyhawke (QLD) (Ulla Greenwood) (35)
No. 10
- Shawthing Lavender Haze (QLD) (Miss V Shaw) (32)
No. 11
- Phoenway Made You Look (QLD) (K Andrews) (12)
No. 12
- Alarves Quite The Boy (QLD) (Ava Waldron) (8)
South Australia
No. 1
- Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (SA) (Allen Anderson) (523)
No. 2
- Debrignac Chochofujin (SA) (Ms G Roberts) (514)
No. 3
- Ricoshade The Equalizer (SA) (Georgina Roberts) (198)
No. 4
- Ashsinhalt Kunoichi (SA) (G Roberts) (189)
No. 5
- Wyldchase What Ilike About You (SA) (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham) (115)
No. 6
- Hydale Th Devil Wore Prada (SA) (Allen Anderson) (85)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (SA) (Mrs A E E Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn, Mrs G Earl) (54)
No. 8
- Skyeway Lily Of The Valley (SA) (Mrs A Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn & Mrs G Earl) (52)
No. 9
- Whirlaway Can Love Me Better (SA) (M A Rudd & Whirlaway Kennels) (40)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Hydale Love n Kisses (SA) (Allen Anderson) (36)
No. 11
- Skyeway The Wicket Keeper (SA) (Mrs A Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn & Mrs G Earl) (30)
No. 12
- Hydale Azher Blue (SA) (Allen Anderson) (20)
No. 13
- Chakrata Chuck Berry (SA) (AEE Curran / J & A Gunn / G Earl) (2)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (WA) (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor) (135)
No. 2
- Arbee blue butterfly (WA) (Ann Robert) (69)
No. 3
- Harroway Silver Lining (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry) (56)
No. 4
- Harroway Quicksand (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry) (40)
No. 5
- Isilwane Blessid Union O Souls (WA) (Mrs G House) (25)
No. 6
- Arbee rhe Squire (WA) (Mrs Ann Rrobert) (23)
No. 7
- Tatooine Walk The Line (WA) (Brook Rogers) (2)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Khayoz Magic In A Bottle (TAS) (Khayoz Kennels) (225)
No. 2
- Kallrea Against All Odds (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (200)
No. 3
- Kallrea Element Of Surprise (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (98)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Calahorra Larrakia (NT) (Julie Hall) (130)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Dual Ch (Neut) (LC) Adstaff Red Emperor ET LCM (ACT) (Janet Ramsay) (6)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kallrea Carribean Storm (NSW) (Sarah-Lee Hampton) (21)
No. 2
- Dual Ch (Neut) [LC] Hartzfyrre You Are My Sunshine (NSW) (Denni & Tony Maxwell) (20)
Victoria
No. 1
- Zapotec Riccos Fernando SWN (VIC) (Mrs S Sempel) (58)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Ibiza Infanta Eugenia (VIC) (S Sempel) (35)
Queensland
No. 1
- Shalique Dancing In The Dark (QLD) (T & K Cooney) (122)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (QLD) (Lana McCrindle) (116)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson JC (QLD) (Valerie Reichert) (56)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (QLD) (Jenni McKernan) (32)
No. 5
- Alarves Jump Right In RN JC (QLD) (Marion Bealing) (18)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch sFCh Hartzfyrre Song of Ice N Fire JC ET SC (SA) (Georgie Roberts) (72)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Hydale Angie Baby (SA) (S K Holtham) (40)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (WA) (Mrs Anna Ferguson) (217)
No. 2
- Argorazi Some Like It Hot JC (WA) (Mrs S Hantzis & Mr M & Mrs L Smith) (18)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (NT) (Melissa Purich) (16)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (NT) (Julie Hall) (6)