Bernese Mountain Dog Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (NSW) (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick) (705)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Grandessa Casanova (NSW) (Melissa Murray) (68)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (NSW) (Mrs M Murray) (55)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (NSW) (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick) (50)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (VIC) (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey) (24)
Queensland
No. 1
- Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (QLD) (Kim Haddon) (177)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (QLD) (Andrea Wilkinson) (36)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (SA) (Ms RO Catt) (142)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (WA) (R & K Berwick) (821)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (WA) (D J & Mrs G F May) (100)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (22)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (NSW) (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick) (266)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (NSW) (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick) (81)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (NSW) (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick) (73)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Grandessa Casanova (NSW) (Melissa Murray) (62)
No. 5
- Labanc-volgyi Harlo (imp Srb) (NSW) (Mrs M Murray) (46)
No. 6
- Aust Gr Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (NSW) (Mrs M Murray) (40)
No. 7
- Atthecove Lady in Red (NSW) (Robyn Keen) (18)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Branbern Geronimo (NSW) (M Fisher & V Hodgson) (7)
- Branbern James Bond (NSW) (Mrs L Brand & Mr J Bonett) (7)
No. 9
- Atthecove Naughty n Nice (NSW) (Mrs R Keen & Ms T Flint) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (VIC) (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey) (245)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (VIC) (S Murray/ S & C Eastley) (154)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (VIC) (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart) (86)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (VIC) (Ms S Wallis) (86)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (VIC) (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder) (69)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (VIC) (Ms R Fosang) (48)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (VIC) (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart) (43)
No. 8
- Montreaux Queen of Hearts (VIC) (Ms S Wallis) (18)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (QLD) (Andrea Wilkinson) (156)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (QLD) (Andrea Wilkinson) (85)
No. 3
- Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (QLD) (Kim Haddon) (72)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (QLD) (M K Smith & G J Keown) (37)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (QLD) (Andrea Wilkinson) (34)
No. 6
- Azzabern Angel Whispers (QLD) (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (16)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (QLD) (M K Smith & G J Keown) (12)
No. 8
- Polishdream Night Train (QLD) (Andrea Wilkinson) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (SA) (Ms RO Catt) (119)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (SA) (Ms RO Catt) (92)
No. 3
- Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (SA) (Mrs N Clark) (39)
No. 4
- Alpenhund King Arthur (SA) (Mrs N Clark) (26)
No. 5
- Alpenhund Easton Grizzly Bear (AI) (SA) (Ms A Christophel & Ms R Catt) (18)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (WA) (D J & Mrs G F May) (117)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (WA) (R & K Berwick) (112)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (WA) (D J & Mrs G F May) (91)
No. 4
- Atthecove Limited Edition (WA) (R & K Berwick) (24)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (121)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Atthecove Naughty n Nice (NSW) (Mrs R Keen & Ms T Flint) (67)
No. 2
- Grandessa Ru Envy Us (AI) (NSW) (Melissa Murray) (60)
No. 3
- Branbern James Bond (NSW) (Mrs L Brand & Mr J Bonett) (24)
No. 4
- Branbern Grand Design (NSW) (Jessica Leckie) (20)
No. 5
- Atthecove Lady in Red (NSW) (Robyn Keen) (19)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (VIC) (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart) (349)
No. 2
- Bernation Legends Are Made (VIC) (Miss F Broome & Mrs N Higgins) (70)
No. 3
- Montreaux Queen of Hearts (VIC) (Ms S Wallis) (38)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (VIC) (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey) (14)
Queensland
No. 1
- Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (QLD) (Kim Haddon) (110)
No. 2
- Polishdream Night Train (QLD) (Andrea Wilkinson) (78)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (QLD) (M K Smith & G J Keown) (72)
No. 4
- Azzabern Angel Whispers (QLD) (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (69)
No. 5
- Bernablu Mystify Me (QLD) (Scott & Julie Wilson) (10)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (SA) (Ms RO Catt) (233)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (SA) (Ms RO Catt) (128)
No. 3
- Alpenhund King Arthur (SA) (Mrs N Clark) (78)
No. 4
- Alpenhund Just In Time (SA) (Ms RO Catt) (28)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (WA) (D J & Mrs G F May) (142)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (WA) (D J & Mrs G F May) (132)
No. 3
- Atthecove Limited Edition (WA) (R & K Berwick) (126)
No. 4
- Sennen Judgement Delivered (WA) (DJ & Mrs GF May) (75)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (NSW) (M Fisher & V Hodgson) (14)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (VIC) (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne) (220)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (VIC) (Ms S Wallis) (89)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Elke (VIC) (Coco Christie) (7)
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Dalaleds Assai (Imp SWE) (VIC) (Coco Christie) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (QLD) (Andrea Wilkinson) (163)
South Australia
No. 1
- Alpenhund Time Traveller (SA) (Kellie Willis) (30)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (WA) (Mrs N Roberts) (235)