Border Terrier Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (NSW) (Pamela & Garth Harding) (86)
Victoria
No. 1
- Duname BT Lady Whistledown (VIC) (John & Marie Van Eggelen) (38)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (SA) (Chanpema Kennels) (673)
No. 2
- Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (SA) (chanpema Kennels) (344)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Lisgar Gemma Rose SWN (TAS) (Lisa McGinn) (36)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (NSW) (Pamela & Garth Harding) (119)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (NSW) (Pamela & Garth Harding) (58)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (NSW) (Pamela & Garth Harding) (43)
No. 4
- Guilcroft Undercover Agent (NSW) (Pamela & Garth Harding) (34)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (NSW) (Pamela & Garth Harding) (23)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tuxal Twice on Ice (AI) (VIC) (Mrs A Tuxworth) (67)
No. 2
- Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (VIC) (Mr John & Mrs Marie Van Eggelen) (64)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (VIC) (Carole Denehey) (61)
No. 4
- Duname BT Lady Whistledown (VIC) (John & Marie Van Eggelen) (39)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC SWA (VIC) (Sue Mewse) (38)
No. 6
- Tuxal Azure Dragon (VIC) (M A & C L Gray) (37)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (QLD) (S Williams) (80)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (SA) (Chanpema Kennels) (226)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (SA) (Chanpema Kennels) (98)
No. 3
- Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (SA) (chanpema Kennels) (97)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Lisgar Gemma Rose SWN (TAS) (Lisa McGinn) (62)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Bohunt Hell In High Heels (NSW) (Natalie Flintoff) (305)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (NSW) (Pamela & Garth Harding) (151)
No. 3
- Guilcroft Who Is Henry Higgins (NSW) (Mrs P and Mr G Harding) (92)
No. 4
- Guilcroft Undercover Agent (NSW) (Pamela & Garth Harding) (51)
No. 5
- Guilcroft Which Witch Is Which (NSW) (Mrs P and Mr G Harding) (32)
No. 6
- Bohunt Cold Day In Hell (NSW) (Natalie Flintoff) (26)
Victoria
No. 1
- Tuxal Azure Dragon (VIC) (M A & C L Gray) (89)
No. 2
- Duname BT Lady Whistledown (VIC) (John & Marie Van Eggelen) (83)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tuxal Twice on Ice (AI) (VIC) (Mrs A Tuxworth) (35)
No. 4
- Duname BT Mister Mean Er (VIC) (John & Marie Van Eggelen) (20)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (QLD) (S Williams) (130)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (VIC) (Carole Denehey) (44)