Borzoi Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (NSW) (Sarah Hampton) (21)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (VIC) (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath) (822)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (VIC) (Marakhoff Kennels) (410)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (VIC) (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay) (117)
No. 4
- Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (VIC) (Karen Nott) (89)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (VIC) (Marakhoff Kennels) (57)
No. 6
- Marakhoff Ulaanov For Shysu (VIC) (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry) (22)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (QLD) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green) (22)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (SA) (Mrs Jeanette Laughton) (6)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (NSW) (Sarah Hampton) (82)
No. 2
- Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (NSW) (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts) (18)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bortique Black Sunshine (NSW) (Donna Freeman) (7)
- Aust Ch Bortique Better Of Two Evils (NSW) (Donna Freeman) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (VIC) (Marakhoff Kennels) (178)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (VIC) (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath) (151)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (VIC) (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay) (136)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (VIC) (Marakhoff Kennels) (47)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (VIC) (Karen Nott) (47)
No. 6
- ARG Jr Ch BRA Jr Ch PAR Jr Ch Aust Ch Just Del Octubre Rojo At Gleneagle (Imp Arg) (VIC) (Karen Nott) (35)
No. 7
- Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (VIC) (Karen Nott) (32)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Gleneagle Glory Days (VIC) (Karen Nott) (29)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (VIC) (Karen Nott) (27)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Ahsatan Mr Moustache (VIC) (Ahsatan Kennels) (19)
No. 11
- Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Karen Nott) (18)
No. 12
- Marakhoff Ulaanov For Shysu (VIC) (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry) (16)
No. 13
- Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (VIC) (Ahsatan Kennels) (10)
No. 14
- Marakhoff Vaasilisa (AI) (VIC) (Marakhoff Kennels) (7)
- Aust Ch Marakhoff Trusovaa (VIC) (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (QLD) (M L Davis) (72)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (QLD) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green) (68)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (QLD) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green) (48)
No. 4
- Astragorn Dark Angel (QLD) (Harry Russell) (37)
No. 5
- Meldham Thirdf Rate Romance (QLD) (P W & K lever) (30)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (SA) (Mrs Jeanette Laughton) (255)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (SA) (Mrs Jeanette Laughton) (123)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (WA) (Mr A R Beattie) (30)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (NSW) (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts) (246)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (VIC) (Marakhoff Kennels) (627)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (VIC) (Karen Nott) (115)
No. 3
- Gleneagle Hey There Barbie (VIC) (Karen Nott) (102)
No. 4
- Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (VIC) (Marakhoff Kennels) (91)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (VIC) (Karen Nott) (87)
No. 6
- Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (VIC) (Karen Nott) (76)
No. 7
- Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Karen Nott) (69)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (VIC) (Marakhoff Kennels) (63)
No. 9
- Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (VIC) (Gleneagle Kennels) (53)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Gleneagle Glory Days (VIC) (Karen Nott) (37)
No. 11
- Marakhoff Ulaanov For Shysu (VIC) (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry) (20)
No. 12
- Marakhoff Vaasilisa (AI) (VIC) (Marakhoff Kennels) (15)
No. 13
- Gleneagle Jade In Silver (AI) (VIC) (Gleneagle Kennels) (14)
No. 14
- Gleneagle Jigsaw Puzzle (AI) (VIC) (Gleneagle Kennels) (10)
No. 15
- Gleneagle International Affair (VIC) (Karen Nott) (7)
No. 16
- Gleneagle Ivy League (VIC) (Karen Nott) (2)
Queensland
No. 1
- Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (QLD) (M L Davis) (65)
No. 2
- Astragorn Dark Angel (QLD) (Harry Russell) (35)
No. 3
- Russkimir Gold N Handsome (QLD) (M L Davis) (17)
No. 4
- Dorsca Mystic Zephyr (QLD) (Karen Lever) (10)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (SA) (Mrs Jeanette Laughton) (353)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (WA) (Mr A R Beattie) (53)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (NSW) (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo) (74)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (QLD) (P W & K Lever) (18)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (QLD) (P Stevens) (12)