Boston Terrier Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ozstock You Better Believe it (NSW) (Susan Bailey) (46)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Talbra Thats What She Said (AI) (NSW) (Dionne Stephenson) (45)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (NSW) (L & K Kavanagh) (43)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Zareba Get Ur Vibe On (NSW) (D Bruce / A Gilson / C & S Jordan - de Souza) (35)
Victoria
No. 1
- Dimadal The One N Only (VIC) (Dimadal Knls) (612)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (VIC) (Leanne Brown) (448)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (VIC) (Mrs K Ewing) (115)
No. 4
- Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (VIC) (J Semmler & V Clarke) (98)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bostonbob Ginevras Time (VIC) (J Semmler & V Clarke) (82)
No. 6
- Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (VIC) (Rodney Kirby) (78)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (QLD) (R Kemp & S Campain) (332)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (QLD) (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh) (77)
No. 3
- Exaltare Superior Attitude (QLD) (Miss Jacqui Young) (49)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (SA) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar) (75)
No. 2
- Ripeet Flashman (SA) (S Campain & R Kemp) (66)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (SA) (Tania Huitema) (36)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (NSW) (L & K Kavanagh) (136)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (NSW) (L & K Kavanagh) (57)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ozstock You Better Believe it (NSW) (Susan Bailey) (52)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Zareba Get Ur Vibe On (NSW) (D Bruce / A Gilson / C & S Jordan - de Souza) (49)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Tentafield Sir Max (NSW) (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington) (38)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Talbra Thats What She Said (AI) (NSW) (Dionne Stephenson) (37)
No. 7
- Zareba No Skin Off My Nose (NSW) (D Norquay & A Gilson) (33)
No. 8
- Zareba Under My Spell (NSW) (Cath & Sarah Jordan deSouza & Amy Gilson) (32)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Tentafield Beatrix Blue (NSW) (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington) (30)
- Loualli Above Suspicion (NSW) (Ms T Hobson) (30)
No. 10
- Zareba U Got Sum Splainin Todo (NSW) (D Bruce & A Gilson) (27)
No. 11
- Zareba I Put A Spell on You (NSW) (Amy Gilson & Sarah and Cath Jordan deSouza) (22)
No. 12
- Tralaur Kiss N Tell In Vegas (NSW) (Ms T Hobson) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (VIC) (Mrs K Ewing) (219)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (VIC) (Leanne Brown) (167)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (VIC) (J Semmler & V Clarke) (102)
No. 4
- Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (VIC) (J Semmler & V Clarke) (94)
No. 5
- Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (VIC) (Rodney Kirby) (85)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (VIC) (Leanne Brown) (70)
No. 7
- Dimadal The One N Only (VIC) (Dimadal Knls) (35)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Bostonbob Ginevras Time (VIC) (J Semmler & V Clarke) (28)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (VIC) (Lynne King) (17)
No. 10
- Saihabostons I Make My Dreams (VIC) (Rod Kirby) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (QLD) (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh) (141)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (QLD) (R Kemp & S Campain) (99)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kypajuka Don’t Dilly Dally (QLD) (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh) (94)
No. 4
- Exaltare Superior Attitude (QLD) (Miss Jacqui Young) (52)
No. 5
- Exaltare I’m Not Afraid (QLD) (Miss J M Ypung) (40)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (QLD) (Jane Caccaviello) (34)
No. 7
- Jaggara Born To Be Alive (QLD) (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh) (24)
No. 8
- Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (QLD) (Kellie Poole) (22)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Hymere A Star Is Born (QLD) (Miss J M Young) (21)
No. 10
- Keljamar mighty conquerer (QLD) (Kellie Poole) (20)
No. 11
- Belledejour Marley (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Emma See) (19)
No. 12
- Rubystud Showstopper (QLD) (Nicole Bourke) (18)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (QLD) (Michelle Thomas) (17)
No. 14
- Keljamar Star Attraction (QLD) (Kellie Poole) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Ripeet Flashman (SA) (S Campain & R Kemp) (255)
No. 2
- Ozstock Luna Tix (SA) (Ozstock Kennels) (74)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (SA) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar) (74)
No. 4
- Tralaur Slayin It At Hygamble (SA) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar) (25)
No. 5
- Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (SA) (R Kemp & S Campain) (18)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (SA) (Tania Huitema) (15)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Strongstorm Serenity Now (NSW) (L & K Kavanagh) (271)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ozstock You Better Believe it (NSW) (Susan Bailey) (133)
No. 3
- Zareba I Put A Spell on You (NSW) (Amy Gilson & Sarah and Cath Jordan deSouza) (122)
No. 4
- Tralaur Kiss N Tell In Vegas (NSW) (Ms T Hobson) (97)
No. 5
- Zareba Under My Spell (NSW) (Cath & Sarah Jordan deSouza & Amy Gilson) (87)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Talbra Thats What She Said (AI) (NSW) (Dionne Stephenson) (79)
No. 7
- Hygamble Gentleman Jack (AI) (NSW) (R Sheridan-McVicar & T Huitema) (65)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Tentafield Beatrix Blue (NSW) (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington) (30)
No. 9
- Loualli Above Suspicion (NSW) (Ms T Hobson) (27)
No. 10
- Shebos Shake It Up Baby (NSW) (M Gorman) (20)
Victoria
No. 1
- Dimadal The One N Only (VIC) (Dimadal Knls) (154)
No. 2
- Dimadal At Last (VIC) (Dimadal Knls) (129)
No. 3
- Saihabostons I Make My Dreams (VIC) (Rod Kirby) (49)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (QLD) (Jane Caccaviello) (119)
No. 2
- Jaggara Born To Be Alive (QLD) (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh) (92)
No. 3
- Exaltare Superior Attitude (QLD) (Miss Jacqui Young) (68)
No. 4
- Keljamar mighty conquerer (QLD) (Kellie Poole) (44)
No. 5
- Rubystud Showstopper (QLD) (Nicole Bourke) (37)
- Belledejour Marley (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Emma See) (37)
No. 6
- Exaltare I’m Not Afraid (QLD) (Miss J M Ypung) (35)
No. 7
- Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (QLD) (Kellie Poole) (31)
South Australia
No. 1
- Ripeet Flashman (SA) (S Campain & R Kemp) (607)
No. 2
- Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (SA) (R Kemp & S Campain) (263)
No. 3
- Tralaur Slayin It At Hygamble (SA) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar) (150)
No. 4
- Ozstock Luna Tix (SA) (Ozstock Kennels) (120)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (SA) (Tania Huitema) (93)
No. 6
- Hygamble Zigzag Ziggy (AI) (SA) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar) (80)
No. 7
- Ralenti Destination Unknown (SA) (Tanya Schubert) (15)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (SA) (Tanya & Bret Schubert) (14)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (NSW) (D Norquay & A Gilson) (132)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (NSW) (D Bruce & A Gilson) (56)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist JC (QLD) (Amy Hoult & Kellie P) (18)