Bullmastiff Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (NSW) (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham) (1024)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (NSW) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner) (153)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (NSW) (Andrew & Melissa Smith) (152)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Nightquest Star Witness (NSW) (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards) (91)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (VIC) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards) (225)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (VIC) (Shelley Johnson) (32)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (QLD) (M & V Yates / D Yates) (760)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (QLD) (M / V Yates & D Yates) (92)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (QLD) (M & V Yates / W Mills) (30)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (SA) (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch) (76)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (ACT) (G & P Barber) (62)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (ACT) (Gregory Barber) (51)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell Or High Water (ACT) (G & P Barber / J Karena) (9)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (NSW) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner) (164)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (NSW) (Andrew & Melissa Smith) (89)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Nightquest Star Witness (NSW) (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards) (63)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Gameguard Raise Your Glass (AI) (NSW) (S Brinkworth) (49)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bullmaster Blue Da Ba Dee (NSW) (K Howard & D Simmons) (20)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (NSW) (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham) (15)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (NSW) (M & A O'Callaghan) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (VIC) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards) (197)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (VIC) (Shelley Johnson) (77)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (VIC) (Shelley Johnson) (49)
No. 4
- Nightquest Star Kingdom (VIC) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards) (26)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Nightquest Sunlight (AI) (VIC) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards) (18)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Banobrae Thunderstruck (VIC) (Mrs C Redding) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (QLD) (M & V Yates / D Yates) (138)
No. 2
- Firebull Tyrxes (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (59)
No. 3
- Firebull Calm Before The Storm (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (44)
No. 4
- Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (QLD) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith) (43)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (QLD) (M & V Yates / W Mills) (37)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (QLD) (M / V Yates & D Yates) (28)
No. 7
- Firebull Danerysstormborn (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (21)
No. 8
- Firebull Moondancer (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (14)
No. 9
- Firebull Dark Burning Desire (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (13)
No. 10
- Atmyside Rumble In The Jungle (AI) (QLD) (Vicki Owen) (7)
No. 11
- Firebull Thunderstruck (QLD) (Chris Fitzhenry) (7)
No. 12
- Rumbles Lil Joybull (QLD) (Vicki Owen) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (SA) (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch) (247)
No. 2
- Beachlane Regalstar (SA) (V Brzezniak) (28)
No. 3
- Beachlane Dawnstorm Juda (SA) (V Brzezniak) (18)
No. 4
- Kugel A New Dawn (Imp NZ) (SA) (Vicki Brzezniak) (8)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (ACT) (G & P Barber) (73)
No. 2
- Banobrae Kitty Bennett (ACT) (G & P Barber) (36)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Brinkybull Wilfys Dream (AI) (NSW) (S Brinkworth) (66)
No. 2
- Brinkybull Raise A Riot (AI) (NSW) (S Brinkworth) (37)
No. 3
- Dukory Angel In Disguise (NSW) (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan) (5)
Victoria
No. 1
- Nightquest MrBrightside (VIC) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards) (265)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Nightquest Sunlight (AI) (VIC) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards) (44)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Banobrae Thunderstruck (VIC) (Mrs C Redding) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (QLD) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith) (119)
No. 2
- Firebull Tyrxes (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (107)
No. 3
- Firebull Desert Fire Of Fame (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (105)
No. 4
- Firebull Dark Burning Desire (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (82)
No. 5
- Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (QLD) (Miss J Pendle) (72)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (QLD) (M / V Yates & D Yates) (67)
No. 7
- Firebull Moondancer (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (19)
No. 8
- Atmyside Rumble In The Jungle (AI) (QLD) (Vicki Owen) (14)
- Firebull Thunderstruck (QLD) (Chris Fitzhenry) (14)
No. 9
- Rumbles Lil Joybull (QLD) (Vicki Owen) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Beachlane Dawnstorm Juda (SA) (V Brzezniak) (150)
No. 2
- Beachlane Regalstar (SA) (V Brzezniak) (126)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Queensland
No. 1
- Bullalryll Wish Away (QLD) (Vicki Owen) (6)