Chinese Crested Dog Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Karakush Puff N Billy (NSW) (J Walker) (375)
No. 2
- Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (NSW) (Leigh & Helen Gibson) (122)
No. 3
- Ertae Figjam N Icecream (NSW) (Mrs M Heritage & Ms M Sterrett) (17)
Queensland
No. 1
- Casmai Suns Out Buns Out (QLD) (Cassie Hatfield) (332)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Blackheath Master of Mayhem (QLD) (Joanne Costelloe) (69)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tereiroa Matuhake (QLD) (Mrs Joanne Costelloe) (57)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (QLD) (Cassie Hatfield) (44)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (SA) (Julia Brown) (62)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (WA) (K Prendergast) (209)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Stirlinchi Right Said Phred (ACT) (Mrs C Stirling and Mr R Stirling) (7)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Alittlebit Of A Vision In Silk (NSW) (Ms S A Sandmann) (45)
No. 2
- Exjaes River Boy (NSW) (Pamela and Garth Harding) (43)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Karakush Puff N Billy (NSW) (J Walker) (39)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (NSW) (Pamela & Garth Harding) (28)
No. 5
- Ertae Figjam N Icecream (NSW) (Mrs M Heritage & Ms M Sterrett) (24)
No. 6
- Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (NSW) (Leigh & Helen Gibson) (22)
No. 7
- Mijochi Snow White Puff (NSW) (Ms B McAlpine) (6)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Pamela Harding) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Liliah Lest We Forget (VIC) (Julie Laszuk) (121)
No. 2
- Terrafiera Mr Harlequin (VIC) (Robyn Elizabeth Mitchell) (106)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (VIC) (Gerda Schellens) (105)
No. 4
- Forangee My Sweet Surprise (VIC) (Ms Angela Parkin) (43)
Queensland
No. 1
- Casmai Suns Out Buns Out (QLD) (Cassie Hatfield) (115)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (QLD) (Cassie Hatfield) (108)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Blackheath Master of Mayhem (QLD) (Joanne Costelloe) (46)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tereiroa Matuhake (QLD) (Mrs Joanne Costelloe) (25)
No. 5
- Exjaes Look Whose Talkin (QLD) (Joanne Costelloe) (18)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cadiz Veiled Obsession (SA) (C Faint) (196)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (SA) (C Faint) (116)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (SA) (Julia Brown) (96)
No. 4
- Jayjess Tobias Th Terror (SA) (Ms G E Teakel) (42)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (SA) (Julia Brown) (33)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (WA) (Danielle Smith) (84)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (WA) (K Prendergast) (76)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (WA) (Miss V M Bridle) (53)
No. 4
- Xiannu Get Away With Murder (WA) (Miss S Coates) (43)
No. 5
- Pender Got Hair Don’t Care (WA) (Danielle Smith) (24)
No. 6
- Funtosy I Am The Law (WA) (Miss S Coates) (14)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Stirlinchi Right Said Phred (ACT) (Mrs C Stirling and Mr R Stirling) (47)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (NSW) (Leigh & Helen Gibson) (495)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Alittlebit Of A Vision In Silk (NSW) (Ms S A Sandmann) (123)
No. 3
- Mijochi Snow White Puff (NSW) (Ms B McAlpine) (62)
No. 4
- Ertae Figjam N Icecream (NSW) (Mrs M Heritage & Ms M Sterrett) (53)
No. 5
- Terrafiera Mr Love Heart (NSW) (Carmen Kong) (10)
No. 6
- Alittlebit Spread The Word (NSW) (A Louise) (2)
Victoria
No. 1
- Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (VIC) (E & C Slavin & Foote) (200)
No. 2
- Terrafiera Mr Harlequin (VIC) (Robyn Elizabeth Mitchell) (160)
No. 3
- Forangee My Sweet Surprise (VIC) (Ms Angela Parkin) (133)
No. 4
- Myatuc Black Velvet (VIC) (R & M van Roosmalen) (130)
No. 5
- Liliah Lest We Forget (VIC) (Julie Laszuk) (127)
No. 6
- Exjaes Talkn Bout Butterflys (VIC) (Jodi Fraser) (110)
No. 7
- Forangee Grand Of Valzed (VIC) (Ms Angela Parkin) (70)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (VIC) (Gerda Schellens) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Casmai Suns Out Buns Out (QLD) (Cassie Hatfield) (259)
No. 2
- Exjaes Look Whose Talkin (QLD) (Joanne Costelloe) (40)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cadiz Veiled Obsession (SA) (C Faint) (221)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (SA) (C Faint) (146)
No. 3
- Cadiz Erik The Red (SA) (Christine Faint) (120)
No. 4
- Jayjess Tobias Th Terror (SA) (Ms G E Teakel) (74)
No. 5
- Derace A Hair Past A Freckle (SA) (Ms G E Teakel) (5)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (WA) (K Prendergast) (146)
No. 2
- Pender Got Hair Don’t Care (WA) (Danielle Smith) (128)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (WA) (Danielle Smith) (95)
No. 4
- Xiannu Get Away With Murder (WA) (Miss S Coates) (61)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Brunkerville Roadside Assist (NSW) (Mr S Gill) (79)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (NSW) (Pamela & Garth Harding) (75)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (WA) (Miss L E Barnes) (148)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Xioma Sorrento Moon (WA) (Ms S Coates) (12)