Clumber Spaniel Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (NSW) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre) (512)
No. 2
- Aust Ch KeltonHill Carry On Appintiki (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon) (61)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (VIC) (J Patchett & C Ryan) (71)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (TAS) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood) (21)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (NSW) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre) (89)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (NSW) (Ally Turnbull) (78)
No. 3
- Aust Ch KeltonHill Carry On Appintiki (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon) (73)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (NSW) (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon) (46)
No. 5
- Showfield Special Snow Edition (NSW) (S & S Strang) (42)
No. 6
- Appintiki Puddington (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon) (29)
No. 7
- Baswei Jolly Swagman (NSW) (B & R Ellis) (19)
No. 8
- Aust Ch KeltonHill Daisy of Appintiki (AI) (NSW) (B & M Lennon) (18)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (NSW) (S & S Strang) (14)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Taniwha Tui (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (9)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (VIC) (J Patchett & C Ryan) (119)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (VIC) (J Patchett & C Ryan) (112)
No. 3
- Taniwha Paraone (VIC) (C Ryan & J Patchett) (60)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (SA) (Aerofee Kennels) (26)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aerofee Avenger (SA) (Aerofee Kennels) (12)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (WA) (L Brain) (120)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (WA) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (43)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Keltonhill A Rose Of Appintiki (AI) (WA) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (22)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (TAS) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood) (110)
No. 2
- Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (TAS) (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood) (75)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (TAS) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood) (27)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Showfield Special Snow Edition (NSW) (S & S Strang) (183)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (NSW) (Ally Turnbull) (78)
No. 3
- Baswei Jolly Swagman (NSW) (B & R Ellis) (37)
Victoria
No. 1
- Taniwha Paraone (VIC) (C Ryan & J Patchett) (357)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (VIC) (J Patchett & C Ryan) (219)
No. 3
- Erinveine Royal Integrity (VIC) (Dr H & Miss J Irving) (10)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (WA) (L Brain) (243)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (TAS) (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood) (129)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.