Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Emmiline Black Velvet (ACT) (Mrs Erika Braas) (43)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (407)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Nicholyev Knock Ya Socks Off (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (104)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Jaflyn Magic Laughter (VIC) (Lyn Brown) (21)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (QLD) (J Kerby) (282)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Firecracker (QLD) (Sarah Wheatley) (80)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (SA) (Tullacrest Kennels) (42)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (SA) (Sue Packer) (32)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (195)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kamahi Diamond Fields (TAS) (Kathy Harvey) (46)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Emmiline Black Velvet (ACT) (Mrs Erika Braas) (24)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (125)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Yesnomaybeso (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (79)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (NSW) (J & F Walker) (64)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Dream Catcher (NSW) (J & F Walker) (14)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Nicholyev Knock Ya Socks Off (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (11)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (VIC) (J & F Walker) (128)
No. 2
- Kamahi Tell Me Why (VIC) (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper) (55)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kamahi Listen To Your Heart (VIC) (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper) (53)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Jaflyn Magic Laughter (VIC) (Lyn Brown) (40)
No. 5
- Daldach Devil Inside (VIC) (Ms K Brooks) (21)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (QLD) (J Kerby) (144)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (QLD) (C Wardle & S Wheatley) (73)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Firecracker (QLD) (Sarah Wheatley) (56)
No. 4
- Gersndach Hot Chilly (QLD) (K Andrews) (30)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (SA) (Tullacrest Kennels) (66)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (SA) (Sue Packer) (66)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (143)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Westobri Lucky Charm (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (72)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kamahi Diamond Fields (TAS) (Kathy Harvey) (115)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Daxenberg Goddess Freyja (NT) (Mrs S Kapser-Wotton) (55)
No. 2
- Daxenberg Tim Tam (NT) (S Kapser-Wotton) (29)
No. 3
- Markwell Schoko Traum (Imp NZ) (NT) (Master J & Mrs S Helios / Mr R Manning) (16)
No. 4
- Daxenberg Timekeeper Horatio (NT) (Mrs S Kapser-Wotton) (6)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (396)
No. 2
- Nicholyev Speak Of The Devil (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (225)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Yesnomaybeso (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (111)
No. 4
- Nicholyev Causin Chaos (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (25)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Dream Catcher (NSW) (J & F Walker) (19)
Victoria
No. 1
- Kamahi Tell Me Why (VIC) (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper) (72)
No. 2
- Daldach Devil Inside (VIC) (Ms K Brooks) (41)
Queensland
No. 1
- Gersndach Hot Chilly (QLD) (K Andrews) (98)
No. 2
- Adbesare Honours Gift (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (38)
No. 3
- Adbesare Gift Wrapped in Black (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (19)
No. 4
- Adbesare Gift Wrapped in Red (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (13)
No. 5
- Adbesare Gilded Gift (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (12)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (SA) (Sue Packer) (75)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (381)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Westobri Lucky Charm (WA) (Miss Sherri Wightman) (117)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Daxenberg Goddess Freyja (NT) (Mrs S Kapser-Wotton) (75)
No. 2
- Markwell Schoko Traum (Imp NZ) (NT) (Master J & Mrs S Helios / Mr R Manning) (17)
No. 3
- Daxenberg Timekeeper Horatio (NT) (Mrs S Kapser-Wotton) (10)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (NSW) (J & F Walker) (166)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (VIC) (C Baker / J & F Walker) (146)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa MC Purich) (46)