American Staffordshire Terrier Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (NSW) (M Anderson) (1045)
No. 2
- Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (NSW) (Cassie Caple) (119)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (NSW) (Tamara Talbot) (110)
No. 4
- Newbelle Summer Rain (NSW) (Mr M & Mrs K Anderson & Mrs M Armfield) (66)
No. 5
- Imperiums American Gangster (NSW) (Cassie Caple) (45)
- Amseraphs Coco Chanel (NSW) (A Mendez & K Taylor) (45)
No. 6
- Aust Gr Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (NSW) (Karen Sloane) (27)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (VIC) (G Ward & B Taylor) (244)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (VIC) (Mr Paolo Gibilisco) (170)
No. 3
- Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (VIC) (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green) (147)
No. 4
- Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (VIC) (Mr Paolo Gibilisco) (51)
No. 5
- Bangor Captain America (VIC) (Mrs T L Wells) (29)
Queensland
No. 1
- Amstarfx Created Undr Pressure (QLD) (Kelly A Lucey - AmstarFX) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (SA) (J Watson) (383)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (SA) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro) (127)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (WA) (Elisa Lewis) (123)
No. 2
- Dognyty First Class (WA) (Elisa Lewis) (27)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (WA) (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis) (26)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Ravinboutya Go Ahead Make My Day (AI) (NT) (M Boucher) (26)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (NSW) (M Anderson) (344)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (NSW) (Tamara Talbot) (184)
No. 3
- Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (NSW) (Cassie Caple) (160)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (NSW) (Tamara Talbot) (101)
No. 5
- Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (NSW) (K Anderson) (95)
No. 6
- Amseraphs Enuf Courage (NSW) (Miss K A Taylor) (78)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Nikar My Kinda Trouble (AI) (NSW) (Karen Sloane) (73)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Newbelle The Mischief Maker (NSW) (M Anderson) (71)
No. 9
- Imperiums American Gangster (NSW) (Cassie Caple) (60)
No. 10
- Newbelle Summer Rain (NSW) (Mr M & Mrs K Anderson & Mrs M Armfield) (52)
No. 11
- Amseraphs Coco Chanel (NSW) (A Mendez & K Taylor) (43)
No. 12
- Aust Gr Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (NSW) (Karen Sloane) (42)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Amseraphs R U Brave Enuf (NSW) (Miss K A Taylor) (38)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Amseraphs Go Beyond Great (NSW) (A Méndez & K Taylor) (20)
No. 15
- Amseraphs The Notebook (NSW) (K A Taylor) (18)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (VIC) (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green) (165)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (VIC) (G Ward & B Taylor) (129)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (VIC) (Mr Paolo Gibilisco) (109)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (VIC) (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello) (109)
No. 5
- Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (VIC) (Tina Wells) (90)
No. 6
- Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (VIC) (Mr Paolo Gibilisco) (58)
No. 7
- Saintsoldier Captain Aj (VIC) (Paolo Gibilisco) (38)
No. 8
- Aust Gr Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (VIC) (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas) (33)
No. 9
- Bangor Captain America (VIC) (Mrs T L Wells) (8)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (QLD) (Kelly A Lucey) (105)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (QLD) (S McKenzie & K Gordon) (14)
No. 3
- Amstarfx Created Undr Pressure (QLD) (Kelly A Lucey - AmstarFX) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (SA) (J Watson) (219)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (SA) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro) (96)
No. 3
- Manfreds Queen Of Queens (AI) (SA) (J Watson) (25)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (SA) (J Watson) (24)
No. 5
- Amstafomine Devil Wears Prada (AI) (SA) (Deborah Hughes & Joanne McLeod) (19)
No. 6
- Manfreds Too Much To Do (SA) (J Scott & A Easton) (18)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Amstafomine Hallelujah (AI) (SA) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy) (7)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (WA) (Elisa Lewis) (89)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (WA) (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis) (77)
No. 3
- Dognyty First Class (WA) (Elisa Lewis) (50)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Dognyty Bend it Like Beckham (WA) (Elisa Lewis) (32)
No. 5
- Pawtucket American Mayhem (WA) (Barry Wickers) (22)
No. 6
- Iroq I'll Be Back (WA) (Steve & Marion Green) (18)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (WA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (16)
No. 8
- Iroq Magic Happens (WA) (Mr SV & Mrs M Green) (14)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (WA) (Mr SV & Mrs M Green) (10)
No. 10
- Iroq Adventure of a Lifetime (WA) (Steve & Marion Green) (7)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Ravinboutya Go Ahead Make My Day (AI) (NT) (M Boucher) (43)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (NT) (M Boucher) (18)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Ironklad Almighty Bragi (ACT) (Jodie Moore) (69)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Imperiums American Gangster (NSW) (Cassie Caple) (508)
No. 2
- Newbelle Summer Rain (NSW) (Mr M & Mrs K Anderson & Mrs M Armfield) (228)
No. 3
- Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (NSW) (K Anderson) (184)
No. 4
- Amseraphs Coco Chanel (NSW) (A Mendez & K Taylor) (135)
No. 5
- Amseraphs Enuf Courage (NSW) (Miss K A Taylor) (96)
No. 6
- Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (NSW) (Tamara Talbot) (95)
No. 7
- Saintsoldier Sith Lord (NSW) (Mr A & Mrs M Doodson & Mr P Gibilsco) (45)
No. 8
- Amseraphs The Notebook (NSW) (K A Taylor) (21)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Saintsoldier Blue Bandit (NSW) (Jarrad Goldsmith) (10)
Victoria
No. 1
- Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (VIC) (Mr Paolo Gibilisco) (266)
No. 2
- Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (VIC) (Tina Wells) (218)
No. 3
- Bangor Captain America (VIC) (Mrs T L Wells) (87)
No. 4
- Saintsoldier Captain Aj (VIC) (Paolo Gibilisco) (86)
No. 5
- Redwhitenblu Dont Say A Word (VIC) (Lydia Jones) (70)
No. 6
- Rydoc Curse Of The Dragon (AI) (VIC) (Ryan Eddy & Christina Tschutura) (7)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Iroq Love An Adventure TD (VIC) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (5)
Queensland
No. 1
- Dinamyte Party Animal (QLD) (J McKay) (215)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (QLD) (Kelly A Lucey) (24)
No. 3
- Amstarfx Created Undr Pressure (QLD) (Kelly A Lucey - AmstarFX) (13)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (SA) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro) (197)
No. 2
- Manfreds Queen Of Queens (AI) (SA) (J Watson) (146)
No. 3
- Manfreds King Of Kings (AI) (SA) (J Watson) (142)
No. 4
- Manfreds Too Much To Do (SA) (J Scott & A Easton) (82)
No. 5
- Amstafomine Devil Wears Prada (AI) (SA) (Deborah Hughes & Joanne McLeod) (26)
No. 6
- Manfreds Bad Boy For Life (AI) (SA) (J Watson) (25)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Amstafomine Hallelujah (AI) (SA) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy) (17)
No. 8
- Manfreds Living Legend (AI) (SA) (J Watson) (14)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Dognyty First Class (WA) (Elisa Lewis) (109)
No. 2
- Pradakka Wild Wild West (WA) (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot) (65)
No. 3
- Pawtucket American Mayhem (WA) (Barry Wickers) (47)
No. 4
- Dinamyte Party On The Westside (WA) (E Lewis, J McKay, S Kent) (27)
No. 5
- Iroq Adventure of a Lifetime (WA) (Steve & Marion Green) (5)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Ravinboutya Go Ahead Make My Day (AI) (NT) (M Boucher) (47)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Amstarfx I Got It Frm My Daddy (QLD) (AmstarFX - Kelly A Lucey) (18)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (SA) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod) (46)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dognyty Trebbiano (WA) (G W & G B Fulton, Mrs E Williamson) (18)