English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (NSW) (S Lancaster & G Render) (1190)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (NSW) (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render) (1084)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (840)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (NSW) (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render) (771)
No. 5
- CIB Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (332)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Kinsheran Perseverance (AI) (NSW) (Mr V McPhee & Mr R & Mrs C Barratt) (68)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (VIC) (Cam Cavallo) (2039)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (VIC) (Robert & Wendy Stobbie) (77)
Queensland
No. 1
- Am Ch Aust Ch Segre's All My Ex's Live In Texas (Imp USA) (QLD) (Jessica Jolly & Kaye McGhie) (664)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (QLD) (S Ray & S Yardley) (465)
No. 3
- Shirlbran Karma Is A Cat (QLD) (B & S Ray / S Yardley) (155)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (QLD) (Chikako Rudd) (52)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (QLD) (K Callery) (28)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (SA) (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark) (1996)
No. 2
- Aust Ch NZ Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (SA) (Anvilhart Kennels) (221)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (SA) (Renee Hartnett) (114)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (WA) (Lorraine & Gary Loftus) (562)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (WA) (C Curtis & D Nicholson) (41)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ozdezign Rich Luvz At Tarnell (AI) (TAS) (Mrs Cindy Gangell) (45)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (NT) (N B & S P Jones) (231)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes CCD RN (NT) (N B & S P Jones) (69)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (NSW) (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render) (186)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (164)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (NSW) (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render) (155)
No. 4
- CIB Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (129)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (NSW) (S Lancaster & G Render) (67)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Kinsheran Perseverance (AI) (NSW) (Mr V McPhee & Mr R & Mrs C Barratt) (39)
No. 7
- Silvaspring Power N Passion (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (31)
No. 8
- Azucroft Wintersong (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (24)
No. 9
- Cudgera Nikita (NSW) (Mr R A Barratt) (17)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Tetaniwha Alice in Wonderland (NSW) (C Burch/ M Perrett) (14)
No. 11
- Cudgera Daniel Is Riding (NSW) (Mr R A Barratt) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (VIC) (Robert & Wendy Stobbie) (198)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Wytcher B Starbright (VIC) (Robert & Wendy Stobbie) (92)
No. 3
- Dual Ch (T)(TS Gr Ch) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (VIC) (J Patchett & C Ryan) (75)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (VIC) (Cam Cavallo) (50)
No. 5
- Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (VIC) (Jessica Johinke) (46)
No. 6
- Springdax Dancing In The Dark (VIC) (Jessica Johinke) (35)
No. 7
- Sandicam Heiress (VIC) (Cam Cavallo) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (QLD) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield) (154)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (QLD) (K Callery) (122)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (QLD) (K Callery) (121)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (QLD) (S Ray & S Yardley) (101)
No. 5
- Shirlbran Karma Is A Cat (QLD) (B & S Ray / S Yardley) (89)
No. 6
- Am Ch Aust Ch Segre's All My Ex's Live In Texas (Imp USA) (QLD) (Jessica Jolly & Kaye McGhie) (69)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (QLD) (Chikako Rudd) (52)
No. 8
- Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (QLD) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield) (45)
No. 9
- Fraelighte Free And Easy (AI) (QLD) (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly) (13)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Larona Man From Snowy River (QLD) (S Phillips) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (SA) (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark) (239)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (SA) (Renee Hartnett) (175)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (SA) (R Hartnett) (174)
No. 4
- Aust Ch NZ Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (SA) (Anvilhart Kennels) (64)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (SA) (Renee Hartnett) (58)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (WA) (Lorraine & Gary Loftus) (275)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (WA) (C Curtis & D Nicholson) (191)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (WA) (C Curtis) (41)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (WA) (C Curtis & D Nicholson) (35)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (WA) (Lorraine & Gary Loftus) (30)
No. 6
- Briabrae Moon Over Alderaan (WA) (Kim & Gemma Wilson) (26)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (WA) (C Curtis & D Nicholson) (25)
No. 8
- Briabrae Cheek to Cheek (WA) (K & G Wilson) (22)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Chase (WA) (Kim & Gemma Wilson) (19)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (WA) (C Curtis) (8)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ozdezign Rich Luvz At Tarnell (AI) (TAS) (Mrs Cindy Gangell) (52)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (NT) (N B & S P Jones) (69)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes CCD RN (NT) (N B & S P Jones) (61)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Silvaspring Skys The Limit (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (129)
No. 2
- Cudgera Crocodile Rock (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (108)
No. 3
- Cudgera Double Trouble (NSW) (Kaitlyn Miletic) (30)
No. 4
- Cudgera Nikita (NSW) (Mr R A Barratt) (25)
No. 5
- Cudgera Daniel Is Riding (NSW) (Mr R A Barratt) (9)
No. 6
- Larona Let It Snow (NSW) (Robynne Woolcock) (5)
- Silvaspring Just Dance (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (5)
- Silvaspring Age Of Reason (NSW) (E & M & A Borg) (5)
Victoria
No. 1
- Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (VIC) (Jessica Johinke) (209)
No. 2
- Nobul Moments Of Glory (VIC) (Jan Waite) (195)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (VIC) (Robert & Wendy Stobbie) (175)
No. 4
- Springdax Dancing In The Dark (VIC) (Jessica Johinke) (99)
No. 5
- Sandicam Heiress (VIC) (Cam Cavallo) (22)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (QLD) (K Callery) (212)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (QLD) (K Callery) (189)
No. 3
- Fraelighte Free And Easy (AI) (QLD) (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly) (178)
No. 4
- Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (QLD) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield) (154)
No. 5
- Shirlbran Karma Is A Cat (QLD) (B & S Ray / S Yardley) (137)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Larona Man From Snowy River (QLD) (S Phillips) (30)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (SA) (Renee Hartnett) (433)
No. 2
- Birchlands Nobleman (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (245)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (SA) (Renee Hartnett) (80)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Briabrae Cheek to Cheek (WA) (K & G Wilson) (102)
No. 2
- McFeather Life Of Riley (Imp NZ) (WA) (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott) (17)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (VIC) (J Waite) (156)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (VIC) (Jessica Johinke) (112)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (QLD) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield) (215)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Larona Whisper My Name (WA) (Kim & Gemma Wilson) (125)