German Spitz (Mittel) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (30)
Queensland
No. 1
- Fyreburst You Only Live Once (QLD) (Diane Armstrong / Sue Tansley) (34)
No. 2
- Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (QLD) (Sheree Heath) (14)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Sherayle Betty Butterfly (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (4)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (108)
No. 2
- Chailee Cotton Candy (NSW) (Diane Russell) (63)
No. 3
- Chailee Mighty Thor (NSW) (Diane Russell) (60)
No. 4
- Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (NSW) (Kaylene Innes) (48)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Borasus Angel Eyes (NSW) (Kaylene Innes) (17)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (15)
- Aust Ch Madalkarang Frillee Nickers for Sabarka (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (15)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Arcticmate Memories In Memphis (NSW) (Mr G Katon) (13)
No. 8
- Borasus Winner Takes It All (NSW) (Renae Moritz) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (QLD) (D Armstrong) (86)
No. 2
- Fyreburst You Only Live Once (QLD) (Diane Armstrong / Sue Tansley) (60)
No. 3
- Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (QLD) (Sheree Heath) (54)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Arcticmate Venturess (QLD) (D Armstrong) (41)
No. 5
- Fyreburst Raindrops On Roses (QLD) (D Armstrong) (37)
No. 6
- Mazikeen Kashmir (QLD) (WJ & S Jones) (20)
No. 7
- Mazikeen Misty Mountain Hop (QLD) (WJ & S Jones) (12)
South Australia
No. 1
- Perfektion Sugar And Spice (SA) (Ms L James & Mrs J Cox) (19)
No. 2
- Kafe Cosmic Star Studded (SA) (Mrs J A Cox) (8)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kunhegyesi Bleki Energy Macko (SA) (Lauren James & Judith Cox) (6)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Madalkarang Kinky Boots (WA) (Mrs Dianne Bee) (12)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Sherayle Betty Butterfly (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (12)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (NSW) (Kaylene Innes) (92)
No. 2
- Chailee Mighty Thor (NSW) (Diane Russell) (91)
No. 3
- Chailee Cotton Candy (NSW) (Diane Russell) (89)
No. 4
- Sabarka Ravyn About My Parti (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (64)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Borasus Angel Eyes (NSW) (Kaylene Innes) (39)
No. 6
- Borasus Winner Takes It All (NSW) (Renae Moritz) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (QLD) (Sheree Heath) (120)
No. 2
- Fyreburst You Only Live Once (QLD) (Diane Armstrong / Sue Tansley) (108)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (QLD) (D Armstrong) (97)
No. 4
- Mazikeen Never Say Die (QLD) (WJ & S Jones) (65)
No. 5
- Fyreburst With Shades Of Grey (QLD) (W & S Jones & D Armstrong) (7)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Sherayle Miracle Butterfly (QLD) (S Heath / A Katon) (5)
South Australia
No. 1
- Perfektion Sugar And Spice (SA) (Ms L James & Mrs J Cox) (23)
No. 2
- Kafe Cosmic Star Studded (SA) (Mrs J A Cox) (7)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Sherayle Betty Butterfly (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (26)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (NSW) (Diane Russell) (33)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Arcticmate Painted In Memories (NSW) (G Katon) (16)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (QLD) (Sheree Heath) (199)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Fyreburst Dynasty (QLD) (Di Armstrong) (57)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (SA) (Mrs J Cox) (6)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Madalkarang Ebony Eyes (WA) (Mrs Dianne Bee) (12)