Griffon Bruxellois Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (NSW) (K Bell & K Olsson) (113)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (NSW) (Terri Odell) (35)
- Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas Denimsey SWN (NSW) (Ms J Mathieson & Mrs M Parker-Brien) (35)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (VIC) (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman) (152)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (VIC) (Miss Natasha Clark) (87)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (SA) (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis) (147)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (SA) (Mrs S Brown) (125)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (NSW) (K Bell & K Olsson) (114)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (NSW) (R & K Bell) (89)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (NSW) (Michelle Parker Brien) (84)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (NSW) (Terri Odell) (67)
No. 5
- Nagpuni Love Is A Game (NSW) (Terri Odell) (63)
No. 6
- Kango Foxy Roxy (NSW) (G Inifer) (62)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas Denimsey SWN (NSW) (Ms J Mathieson & Mrs M Parker-Brien) (61)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (NSW) (Marousa Polias) (45)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Balliol Quentin Quisp (NSW) (Michelle Parker Brien) (35)
No. 10
- Kango Sisu Maverick Prince (NSW) (G Inifer) (26)
No. 11
- Lochtay Vinnie Gigante (NSW) (Mrs J Wistuba & Mrs K Bell) (25)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Balliol Norberta Niffler (NSW) (Michelle Parker Brien) (14)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Nevafollo Fizzing Wizzbees SWN (NSW) (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber) (10)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (VIC) (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman) (231)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (VIC) (Miss Natasha Clark) (190)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (169)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (VIC) (Dr I T Mitchell) (99)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (VIC) (S Stewart) (47)
No. 6
- Troubadour Dudley Do Right (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (17)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (VIC) (S Stewart) (8)
No. 8
- Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (7)
- Aust Ch Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (QLD) (Lysanda Hooper) (84)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Majomarc Ezra Kazari (QLD) (Gaylene King) (67)
No. 3
- Ch Zentu Hells Bells (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Gaylene King) (38)
No. 4
- Arras Fred Faz Bear (QLD) (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (34)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Alynga Daisy Duck (QLD) (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman) (12)
- Krusayd Kiss Me Slowly (QLD) (Ann Morgan) (12)
No. 6
- Tiggindor Divalicious (QLD) (Lysanda Hooper) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (SA) (Mrs S Brown) (274)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (SA) (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis) (266)
No. 3
- Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (SA) (Mrs S Brown) (7)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Alynga Madam Upanova (WA) (Ms A D Murphy) (31)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Alynga Wreck It Ralph (WA) (A D Murphy / K & M Huisman) (28)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Nagpuni Mister Bigg JD (WA) (Mrs Alexandra Deasy) (8)
No. 4
- Nimblegriff Tell It Like It Is (WA) (Kelly Pilgrim-Byrne) (6)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Griffonsburg Stonewall Jackson (TAS) (Dr I Mitchell) (6)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (NSW) (R & K Bell) (189)
No. 2
- Kango Princess Z (NSW) (Marousa Polias) (132)
No. 3
- Kango Foxy Roxy (NSW) (G Inifer) (74)
No. 4
- Kango Sisu Maverick Prince (NSW) (G Inifer) (62)
No. 5
- Lochtay Vinnie Gigante (NSW) (Mrs J Wistuba & Mrs K Bell) (33)
Victoria
No. 1
- Troubadour Dudley Do Right (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (183)
No. 2
- Armorgrif Silent Assassin (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (60)
No. 3
- Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (VIC) (Dr I T Mitchell) (54)
No. 4
- Armorgrif Devils Fashionista (AI) (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (27)
- Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (27)
Queensland
No. 1
- Ch Zentu Hells Bells (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Gaylene King) (79)
No. 2
- Arras Fred Faz Bear (QLD) (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (78)
No. 3
- Tiggindor Divalicious (QLD) (Lysanda Hooper) (62)
No. 4
- Belleroux Cathys Angel (QLD) (Ms S Starkey) (35)
No. 5
- Krusayd Kiss Me Slowly (QLD) (Ann Morgan) (25)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (QLD) (Lysanda Hooper) (14)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (SA) (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis) (480)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (SA) (Mrs S Brown) (381)
No. 3
- Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (SA) (Mrs S Brown) (132)
No. 4
- Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (SA) (Mrs S Brown) (80)
No. 5
- Roxbud Follow My Lead (SA) (Roxbud Kennels) (40)
No. 6
- Roxbud Hot Summers Night (SA) (Roxbud Kennels) (10)
No. 7
- Roxbud Royal Treasure (SA) (Roxbud Kennnels) (5)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Nimblegriff Tell It Like It Is (WA) (Kelly Pilgrim-Byrne) (7)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Griffonsburg Stonewall Jackson (TAS) (Dr I Mitchell) (7)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Balliol Octavia Owl (NSW) (Bernadette Bull and Michelle Parker Brien) (46)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (NSW) (Ms M Polias) (7)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Beaufox Comte De La Fere (NSW) (S Wood & J Wistuba) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (QLD) (D Norman & M Huisman) (239)