Havanese Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (ACT) (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney) (210)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (141)
New South Wales
No. 1
- CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (NSW) (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom) (172)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (NSW) (James and Alanna Bell) (163)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (NSW) (James & Alanna Bell) (72)
No. 4
- Edinglen Heir And A Spare (NSW) (Mr D J & Mrs L Chapman) (69)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (VIC) (Anne Lay) (130)
No. 2
- Hashki Jess (VIC) (Elloura Park) (126)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (VIC) (Mrs A Lay) (72)
No. 4
- Karyme Path Of A Star (VIC) (M Van Roosmalen) (27)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (QLD) (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas) (326)
No. 2
- Ananda Knickers In A Twist (QLD) (Mrs Meghan Boole) (127)
No. 3
- Alwood Misty Winter (QLD) (Ms M L Clarke) (31)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (WA) (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (599)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (WA) (Michelle Taylor) (284)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (WA) (Mrs S Shellback) (75)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Amrish Danger Zone (TAS) (Ruth Davis) (30)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (ACT) (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney) (94)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (32)
No. 3
- Karyme V for Victory (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (17)
No. 4
- Karyme V For Vendetta (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (8)
No. 5
- Karyme The One And Only (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (7)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (NSW) (James & Alanna Bell) (215)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (NSW) (James and Alanna Bell) (180)
No. 3
- CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (NSW) (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom) (113)
No. 4
- Edinglen Heir And A Spare (NSW) (Mr D J & Mrs L Chapman) (97)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (36)
No. 6
- Hashki Olima (NSW) (Mrs S Ryan) (24)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (NSW) (M Lincoln & J Lyons) (22)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Hashki M And M (NSW) (Mr P Williams) (20)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (NSW) (James and Alanna Bell) (18)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Beljala Limited Edition (NSW) (James & Alanna Bell) (14)
No. 11
- Am Gr Ch Br Aust Ch Happy Paws Always Majik At Ngalla (Imp USA) (NSW) (Ms Kerry Webb) (13)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Hashki Joshi (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Hashki Jess (VIC) (Elloura Park) (158)
No. 2
- Karyme Path Of A Star (VIC) (M Van Roosmalen) (65)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (VIC) (Anne Lay) (51)
No. 4
- Cubana's Ditch Hoppin Doll (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Anne Lay) (48)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (VIC) (Mrs A Lay) (28)
No. 6
- Hashki Flitz (VIC) (Anne Lay) (13)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Ananda Single N Ready T Mingle (VIC) (Mrs A Lay) (12)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (QLD) (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas) (78)
No. 2
- Alwood Misty Winter (QLD) (Ms M L Clarke) (33)
No. 3
- Ananda Knickers In A Twist (QLD) (Mrs Meghan Boole) (29)
No. 4
- Parvic ESTA Bonita (QLD) (Susan Cronshaw) (19)
South Australia
No. 1
- Edinglen The Queens Gambit (SA) (Mrs Gillian Smith) (175)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (SA) (Mrs Gillian Smith) (152)
No. 3
- Havanova Dancing In The Dark (SA) (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann) (28)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Havanova Pip the Poste (SA) (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann) (19)
No. 5
- Havanova Stand By Me (SA) (Ms R Fidge & Mr D Oppermann) (9)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (WA) (Mrs S Shellback) (166)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (WA) (Michelle Taylor) (116)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (WA) (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (81)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Amrish Danger Zone (TAS) (Ruth Davis) (144)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Karyme V for Victory (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (91)
No. 2
- Karyme V For Vendetta (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (50)
No. 3
- Carnwath Monroe (ACT) (G Ransom) (40)
No. 4
- Karyme Sweet Fuji (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (25)
- Karyme Takes Two To Tango (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (25)
No. 5
- Karyme The One And Only (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (21)
No. 6
- Karyme Out Of Order (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (2)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (NSW) (James & Alanna Bell) (510)
No. 2
- Edinglen Heir And A Spare (NSW) (Mr D J & Mrs L Chapman) (250)
No. 3
- Hashki Olima (NSW) (Mrs S Ryan) (127)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (NSW) (M Lincoln & J Lyons) (81)
No. 5
- Kabova Aquarius (NSW) (Jenny Whitney) (27)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Hashki Joshi (NSW) (Mr S Ryan) (5)
Victoria
No. 1
- Ellourapark U Can Do Majik (VIC) (Vicki Hodson Kerry Webb) (235)
No. 2
- Hashki Jess (VIC) (Elloura Park) (228)
No. 3
- Karyme Path Of A Star (VIC) (M Van Roosmalen) (187)
No. 4
- Havanova Perfect Addiction (VIC) (Ms A Parkin) (64)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ananda Single N Ready T Mingle (VIC) (Mrs A Lay) (52)
No. 6
- Hashki Flitz (VIC) (Anne Lay) (12)
No. 7
- Edinglen If The Crown Fits (VIC) (Ellourapark) (10)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (QLD) (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas) (263)
No. 2
- Ananda Knickers In A Twist (QLD) (Mrs Meghan Boole) (86)
No. 3
- Winterspell Lets Parti (QLD) (D & S Morris) (70)
No. 4
- Alwood Misty Winter (QLD) (Ms M L Clarke) (60)
No. 5
- Parvic ESTA Bonita (QLD) (Susan Cronshaw) (47)
South Australia
No. 1
- Edinglen The Queens Gambit (SA) (Mrs Gillian Smith) (342)
No. 2
- Havanova Dancing In The Dark (SA) (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann) (73)
No. 3
- Havanova Stand By Me (SA) (Ms R Fidge & Mr D Oppermann) (62)
No. 4
- Havanova Echoes of Shartooz (SA) (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann) (32)
No. 5
- Havanova Here By Design (SA) (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann) (30)
- Havanova Arctic Prince (SA) (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann) (30)
No. 6
- Thaatz Coco Chanel (SA) (Lomejor Kennels) (15)
No. 7
- Havanova Sunset Seranade (SA) (Ozstar Kennels and Ms R Fidge) (12)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Shellbears Onwards and Upwards (WA) (Shae Cooper) (120)
No. 2
- Shellbears Diamond At Tiffany (WA) (R S Shellback) (50)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Carnwath Hudson (TAS) (Ruth Davis) (145)
No. 2
- Amrish Encore (TAS) (Ms R Davis) (10)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (ACT) (Lorree Cox) (16)