Pomeranian Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer
(Denise Leo)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo) (654)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez) (443)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert) (309)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Ittybitty Sunrise Fireopal (Ms Sheryl Jordan) (158)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham) (155)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh) (151)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Ferona Watch out Here I Come (Catherine Merkys) (141)
No. 8
- Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon) (136)
No. 9
- Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon) (106)
No. 10
- Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh) (90)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Beaucliff Little Rascal (Mr S O'riordan) (65)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs M Ramirez) (61)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Pomquest Cmon Aussie Cmon (Mr B Abraham) (54)
No. 14
- Zeigen Dont Speak Too Sweet (Mrs C Savy & Mrs K Haddon) (47)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ittybitty Sunrise Fireopal (Ms Sheryl Jordan) (228)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh) (166)
No. 3
- Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon) (105)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Coleisha Delta Dawn (Elizabeth Coleman) (85)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Pomquest Cmon Aussie Cmon (Mr B Abraham) (81)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert) (80)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Ferona Watch out Here I Come (Catherine Merkys) (72)
No. 8
- Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon) (71)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez) (71)
No. 10
- Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson) (67)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham) (60)
No. 12
- Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh) (59)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson) (59)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Beaucliff Little Rascal (Mr S O'riordan) (56)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs M Ramirez) (48)
No. 16
- Butterflyden Queen Of Hearts (Mrs K L Maresse) (46)
No. 17
- Zeigen Dont Speak Too Sweet (Mrs C Savy & Mrs K Haddon) (36)
No. 18
- Jordysong Chocolate Delight (Kelly Maresse) (33)
No. 19
- Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson) (33)
- Altania Sweet Moscato (B Abraham & R Walsh) (33)
No. 20
- Dochlaggie Devil In Disguise (Denise Leo) (30)
No. 21
- Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels) (29)
No. 22
- Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon) (28)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo) (27)
No. 24
- Ittybitty One Tuff Sailor (Sheryl Jordan Tora Jarvis) (27)
No. 25
- Pomquest Hotstepper (Selby Wright) (24)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver) (22)
No. 27
- Labellapoms My Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez) (16)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Dreamforever Pop Of Fortune (Penny Driver) (14)
No. 29
- Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay) (12)
- Aust Sup Ch Ferona Lets Dress to Impress (Miss C Merkys) (12)
No. 30
- Aclier Gold Dragon At Pomfire (Ms R Dodds) (9)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Pomquest Hungry Like The Wolf (B Abraham) (8)
No. 32
- Posmo Space cowboy (Mrs S L Wilkinson) (7)
No. 33
- Pomquest Bush Tucker Man (D&S Morris) (6)
- Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan) (6)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Dodds) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World
(Kim Haddon)
No. 1
- Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon) (326)
No. 2
- Dochlaggie Devil In Disguise (Denise Leo) (294)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert) (224)
No. 4
- Ittybitty One Tuff Sailor (Sheryl Jordan Tora Jarvis) (195)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham) (179)
No. 6
- Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon) (174)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo) (158)
No. 8
- Zeigen Dont Speak Too Sweet (Mrs C Savy & Mrs K Haddon) (126)
No. 9
- Aclier Gold Dragon At Pomfire (Ms R Dodds) (114)
No. 10
- Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels) (111)
No. 11
- Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh) (101)
No. 12
- Labellapoms The Time To Shine (T Zapantis & B Simpson) (90)
No. 13
- Zeigen Imperial Crown (Kim Haddon) (85)
No. 14
- Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson) (75)
No. 15
- Labellapoms My Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez) (62)
No. 16
- Altania Sweet Moscato (B Abraham & R Walsh) (56)
No. 17
- Pomfire Happy Hollydays (Ms R Dodds) (50)
No. 18
- Ittybitty One Tuff Showgirl (Mrs D Richardson) (45)
No. 19
- Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay) (39)
No. 20
- Tesona Tittude (Lubov Pan) (25)
No. 21
- Fairytails Oh La La (Mrs Megan Weinert) (22)
No. 22
- Ittybitty One Tuff Top Gun (Ashlea Aldridge) (20)
No. 23
- Fairytails Bobby Dazzler (Mrs Megan Weinert) (10)
- Zeigen Halo Of Diamonds (Kim Haddon) (10)
- Vanpoms Bindi Beenthere Before (Mrs D Richardson) (10)
- Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Colour (Penny Driver) (10)
No. 24
- Ittybitty One Tuff Black Benz (Ashlea Aldridge) (8)
No. 25
- Sergen Melani Dar Bonaparte (Imp Blr) (Oltenia Kennels) (7)
- Posmo Space cowboy (Mrs S L Wilkinson) (7)
- Jordysong Chocolate Delight (Kelly Maresse) (7)
- Aust Ch Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson) (7)
- Vanpoms Waltzing Matilda (Mrs D Richardson) (7)
- Pomquest Bush Tucker Man (D&S Morris) (7)
No. 26
- Dreamforever Perfect Dancer (Jill Nancarrow) (5)
- Ittybitty One Tuff Aviator (Miss A Aldridge) (5)
No. 27
- Pomfire Line Honours (Ms R Dodds) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson) (100)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson) (93)
No. 3
- Beaucliff Gunner (Mr S O'Riordan) (20)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- POMQUEST (B Abraham & R Walsh) (179)
No. 2
- ZEIGEN (Kim D Haddon) (144)
No. 3
- DOCHLAGGIE (Denise Leo) (37)
No. 4
- BEAUCLIFF (Mrs M O'Riordan) (21)
No. 5
No. 6
- BUTTERFLYDEN (Mrs K Maresse) (4)
No. 7
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- POMQUEST (B Abraham & R Walsh) (30)