Siberian Husky Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys
(N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton) (2293)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay) (1952)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker) (1837)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele) (1080)
No. 5
- Articpride Rose' All Day (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (538)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly) (453)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (417)
No. 8
- Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate) (365)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (289)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose) (252)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (187)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen) (175)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black) (173)
No. 14
- Aust Sup Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (149)
No. 15
- Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (96)
No. 16
- Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose) (90)
No. 17
- Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey) (64)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case) (59)
No. 19
- Canyonlands Wanted The Most (AI) (Amanda Becconsall) (54)
No. 20
- Aust Sup Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall) (52)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (28)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Articpride Running The Storm (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (27)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (Imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (22)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay) (14)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI)
(NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay) (329)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay) (231)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton) (163)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (160)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (142)
No. 6
- Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate) (139)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (139)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker) (129)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose) (111)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen) (110)
No. 11
- Articpride Rose' All Day (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (102)
No. 12
- Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose) (97)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele) (92)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (Imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (88)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black) (80)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Articpride Sasha N Whiskey (Cathy Commins) (75)
No. 17
- Aust Sup Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (67)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Inuusik Aint She Sweet (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black) (67)
No. 19
- Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly) (61)
No. 20
- Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (50)
No. 21
- Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach) (46)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case) (44)
No. 23
- Wolfgirl The Knights Code (Fiona Knight) (40)
No. 24
- Debtin The Golden Ticket (Debbie Bisley) (39)
No. 25
- Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey) (37)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson) (34)
No. 27
- Articpride Work It Baby (Rodney J Connelly) (33)
No. 28
- Game Changer Speigas (Imp LTU) (Rodney J Connelly) (32)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (29)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Articpride Running The Storm (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (28)
No. 31
- Articpride In The Fast Lane (R & B Lloyd) (25)
No. 32
- Wolfgirl The Purpose (Fiona Knight) (21)
No. 33
- Snowdara Widowmaker (AI) (P & R Primrose) (19)
No. 34
- Siberstar Pimp Me Up (Melissa Roper) (18)
- Aust Sup Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall) (18)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster) (18)
No. 36
- Canyonlands Wanted The Most (AI) (Amanda Becconsall) (16)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (16)
No. 38
- Articpride I’m A Headliner (Desiree and Stephen Case) (15)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase) (14)
No. 40
- Aust Ch Articwolf Black Diamond (AI) (E & M Hardwicke) (14)
No. 41
- Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall) (14)
No. 42
- Kabanae Solo Dios Sabe (P Chatterjee & T Clark) (13)
- Aust Ch Alpine Ultimate Wish (Imp NZ) ET (Deborah Bisley) (13)
No. 43
- Articpride Shining Star (Lee Herath) (12)
- Mikulov Love Knows No Rules (Mrs M Herba) (12)
No. 44
- Aust Ch WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley) (12)
- Nightvizn New Sensation (Fiona Knight) (12)
- Winteraffair Light It Up (Dana Pople) (12)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (10)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Kylasha Chase In On The Case (Denise Alders) (9)
No. 47
- Aust Ch Sledforce A New Wave Is Rising (Janine Christensen) (7)
- Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey) (7)
- Aust Ch Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley) (7)
No. 48
- Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case) (7)
No. 49
- Isinnak A Story To Be Told (R J Wallace) (6)
- Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (6)
- Articpride Winters Rose (P Chatterjee / R & B Lloyd) (6)
No. 50
- Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI)
(Amanda Becconsall)
No. 1
- Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall) (330)
No. 2
- Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey) (306)
No. 3
- Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton) (245)
No. 4
- Sibertac Angus Son (Brian Parker & Amanda Meier) (235)
No. 5
- Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly) (202)
No. 6
- Articpride In The Fast Lane (R & B Lloyd) (171)
No. 7
- Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach) (162)
No. 8
- Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (149)
No. 9
- Miniatura Playing With Fire (Mr R Connelly) (121)
No. 10
- Aeukanmanuva I See Red (Caroline Yate) (105)
No. 11
- Articpride Winters Rose (P Chatterjee / R & B Lloyd) (102)
No. 12
- Game Changer Speigas (Imp LTU) (Rodney J Connelly) (96)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case) (77)
No. 14
- Cudos Why So Serious (AI) (Melissa Starkey) (72)
No. 15
- Winteraffair Light It Up (Dana Pople) (71)
No. 16
- Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case) (65)
No. 17
- Nightvizn New Sensation (Fiona Knight) (59)
No. 18
- Articpride Work It Baby (Rodney J Connelly) (52)
No. 19
- Canyonlands Wanted The Most (AI) (Amanda Becconsall) (51)
No. 20
- Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case) (49)
No. 21
- Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose) (41)
No. 22
- Dencasstique Magic N Miracles (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case) (34)
No. 23
- Miniatura Flash Point (Rodney J Connelly) (30)
No. 24
- Articpride I’m A Headliner (Desiree and Stephen Case) (17)
No. 25
- Wolfgirl Red Arrow (Amy Rendell) (14)
No. 26
- Articpride Eyes On Me (R & B Lloyd) (10)
No. 27
- Rahza Im The Problem Its Me (AI) (J Anderson, K Hammerling, S Dalidakis, H Kite) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl
(C & R Foster)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster) (204)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Desaran Titanium Secret CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (118)
No. 3
- Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (63)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke) (55)
No. 5
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- TAEJAAN (Molly Rule Steele / Alicia Taylor / Melissa Burton / Sonia Turay) (622)
No. 2
- ASRYN (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (194)
No. 3
- ARTICPRIDE (R & B Lloyd) (189)
No. 4
- MINIATURA (Rodney J Connelly) (171)
No. 5
- CANYONLANDS (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (146)
No. 6
- AEUKANMANUVA (Brendon & Caroline Yate) (87)
No. 7
- RIVERSRUN (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (60)
No. 8
- ARCTICPALACE (C & R Foster) (51)
No. 9
- CUDOS (Melissa Starkey) (44)
No. 10
- INUUSIK (Mrs K & Miss J Black) (39)
No. 11
- SNOWDARA (P & R Primrose) (13)
No. 12
- DENCASSTIQUE (Desiree and Stephen Case) (8)
No. 13
No. 14
- MIKULOV (Mara Herba) (2)
No. 15
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- MIKULOV (Mara Herba) (30)