Tibetan Spaniel Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound
(Pam Dunlop)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop) (1465)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Dalara Champagne Moment (Marlene West) (114)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith) (111)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Byrebaer Heart oth Brave (Ms G M Smith) (107)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith) (94)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Zynagi Chando Champagne (Mrs M West) (70)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Maitreya Forever Wild (Gillie Cramer) (41)
No. 8
- Tibnlhasa Wisp In Time (Amie White) (39)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Khyisenge Stone Temple Pilot (Imp NZ) (A Harwood/ C Martin) (32)
No. 10
- Tibnlhasa Bamboo Budda (Amie White) (9)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Shadowvale Chasing The Dream (P / C & R Stringfellow) (131)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Shadowvale Dream Believer (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow) (99)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith) (90)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Dalara Champagne Moment (Marlene West) (78)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Byrebaer Love Is In The Hair (Ms G M Smith) (75)
No. 6
- Tibnlhasa Wisp In Time (Amie White) (72)
No. 7
- Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway) (70)
No. 8
- Aust Gr Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Mrs JM & Miss SM Barnett) (69)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Westntib Sundae Fizz (Mrs JM Barnett & Miss SM Barnett) (69)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Byrebaer Heart oth Brave (Ms G M Smith) (62)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith) (57)
No. 12
- Byrebaer A Cut Above The Rest (Mrs G Smith) (50)
No. 13
- Palmshell Seal O Approval (M Obrien) (49)
No. 14
- Dancourt Stormy Night (Mrs Carol Olive) (45)
No. 15
- Palmshell Eenie mynee mo (Amie White) (42)
No. 16
- Chavener Kinda Pink (Kay Marshall) (36)
No. 17
- Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines) (26)
No. 18
- Tamard Myboyharry (E & Mrs B Wyatt) (23)
No. 19
No. 20
- Aust Ch Barrajy Rant And Rave (Kay Marshall) (18)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Khyisenge Stone Temple Pilot (Imp NZ) (A Harwood/ C Martin) (18)
No. 22
- Dancourt Ms Antsy Pants (Mrs Carol Olive) (15)
No. 23
- Zynagi Master Print (Judith Glover) (14)
No. 24
- Tibnlhasa Bamboo Budda (Amie White) (10)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Tibetansun Down on the Corner (A Harwood/ C Martin) (9)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Maitreya Forever Wild (Gillie Cramer) (6)
- Alcina Miss Megastar (Mr Damien Whaley) (6)
No. 27
- Vardine Brazen Mysty Ash (E & Mrs B Wyatt) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Shadowvale Chasing The Dream (P / C & R Stringfellow) (145)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Byrebaer Love Is In The Hair (Ms G M Smith) (140)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Shadowvale Dream Believer (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow) (139)
No. 4
- Palmshell Seal O Approval (M Obrien) (113)
No. 5
- Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway) (108)
No. 6
- Palmshell Eenie mynee mo (Amie White) (94)
No. 7
- Tibnlhasa Desert Rose (Amie White) (80)
No. 8
- Dancourt Stormy Night (Mrs Carol Olive) (74)
No. 9
- Byrebaer A Cut Above The Rest (Mrs G Smith) (59)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Maitreya Forever Wild (Gillie Cramer) (50)
No. 11
- Chavener Kinda Pink (Kay Marshall) (42)
No. 12
- Palmshell Domino (C M Marsh) (40)
No. 13
- Shadowvale Kissed By The Moon (P & C & R Stringfellow) (35)
No. 14
- Shadowvale Moonbean Caress (A Harwood / C Martin) (30)
No. 15
- Dancourt Ms Antsy Pants (Mrs Carol Olive) (16)
No. 16
- Tibetansun Roxy Hart (A Harwood/ C Martin) (15)
No. 17
- Tibnlhasa Cloudy Skye (Amie White) (10)
No. 18
- Vardine Brazen Mysty Ash (E & Mrs B Wyatt) (7)
No. 19
- Palmshell Sno Angel (M Obrien) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika
(Kay Marshall)
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall) (63)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Tamard Gift Of Lov (Majella Lines) (34)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines) (26)
No. 4
- Zynagi Blue Print (Judith Glover) (13)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- BYREBAER (Ms G Smith) (217)
No. 2
- TIBNLHASA (Amie White) (55)
No. 3
- DALARA (Marlene West) (33)
No. 4
- SHADOWVALE (P / C & R Stringfellow) (18)
No. 5
- MAITREYA (Gillie Cramer) (10)
No. 6
- TIBETANSUN (A Harwood/ C Martin) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).