Weimaraner Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Arnhill Hammer And Tongs
(Josh Turner)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Arnhill Hammer And Tongs (Josh Turner) (526)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis) (359)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls) (301)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers) (263)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli) (68)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold) (62)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels) (42)
No. 8
- Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls) (40)
No. 9
- Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty) (18)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI)
(Waldwiese Knls)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls) (299)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls) (171)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Arnhill Hammer And Tongs (Josh Turner) (170)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels) (155)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Weisngrey Unleashing Anarchy (Seriousgrey Kennels) (147)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese) (136)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels) (111)
No. 8
- Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu) (104)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund) (96)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis) (91)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk) (91)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels) (84)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold) (65)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli) (65)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Bromhund In Tune (Bromhund Kennels) (57)
No. 16
- Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty) (55)
No. 17
- Tyrilebee Purple Potion (Casey Morrison) (51)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers) (50)
No. 19
- Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page) (39)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Greyghost Marvel At Silvastorm (AI) (Andrea McInroe) (34)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Vonderwei Great Expectations (Joel Wallis) (28)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully) (26)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Ashlaren Echo In The Field TDX SWN (R Bell) (24)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels) (22)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan) (20)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu) (20)
No. 27
- Arnhill Hit The Road Jack (Ghostwind Kennels) (18)
No. 28
- Waldwiese Flyinsolo (AI) (N&E Oshyer & Waldwiese Kennels) (16)
No. 29
- Ashlaren Good Gracious Greta (Mrs L J Millman) (15)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan) (14)
No. 31
- Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels) (12)
No. 32
- Weisngrey All Fired Up (Elke Prehn) (12)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Lukedom Break Out The Bolli (Lawler/Grech) (8)
No. 34
- Arnhill Buckleys And None (J Turner) (7)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Arnhill Hammer And Tongs
(Josh Turner)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Arnhill Hammer And Tongs (Josh Turner) (358)
No. 2
- Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu) (336)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels) (333)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels) (312)
No. 5
- Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page) (240)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund) (188)
No. 7
- Weisngrey A Dash Of Danger (Elke Prehn) (110)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Bromhund In Tune (Bromhund Kennels) (104)
No. 9
- Tyrilebee Purple Potion (Casey Morrison) (102)
No. 10
- Bromhund Play N For Keeps (Bromhund Kennels) (80)
No. 11
- Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels) (71)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Vonderwei Great Expectations (Joel Wallis) (67)
No. 13
- Waldwiese Flyinsolo (AI) (N&E Oshyer & Waldwiese Kennels) (65)
No. 14
- Arnhill Hit The Road Jack (Ghostwind Kennels) (44)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Greyghost Marvel At Silvastorm (AI) (Andrea McInroe) (42)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk) (35)
No. 17
- Ashlaren Good Gracious Greta (Mrs L J Millman) (29)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan) (21)
No. 19
- Weisngrey All Fired Up (Elke Prehn) (19)
No. 20
- Bromhund Lets Play Games QND (Seecar Kennels) (15)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA)
(Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
No. 1
- Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold) (100)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover) (65)
No. 3
- T Ch Aust Neut Ch Bromhund Under Pressure TK.S (Mrs B Farley) (54)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Ch Ashlaren Lord Gunter SWN TD (R Bell) (46)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Eltaj Bad Habits (Alexandra Tilbrook) (32)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies) (26)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Waldwiese Q The Music (Miss A Haverkamp) (18)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Cruisenif Catch Me If You Can (AI) CDX RA TK.S FS.S ET (Mr CW and Mrs MA Coulson) (7)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- BROMHUND (J & R Mayhew / S Thomson) (227)
No. 2
- ARNHILL (Mr J Turner) (202)
No. 3
- WALDWIESE (Lois Richter, Claire Richter & Kylie Christison) (112)
No. 4
- GHOSTWIND (Ghostwind Kennels) (62)
No. 5
- ASHLAREN (Lainie Knox) (53)
No. 6
- VONDERWEI (J Wallis) (40)
No. 7
- KISMANER (Kathleen Rogers) (32)
No. 8
No. 9
- GREYGHOST (Bev Quinlan) (7)
No. 10
- WEIMURASTAR (Mr Keith Jefferies) (2)
No. 11
- LUKEDOM (G Studholme/ S Lawler/ J Grech) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- BROMHUND (J & R Mayhew / S Thomson) (60)