Welsh Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games
(D & L Meagher)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher) (1546)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman) (332)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman) (305)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton) (291)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Once Upon A Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay) (165)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher) (112)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott) (83)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta) (61)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers) (57)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher) (43)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones) (8)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games
(D & L Meagher)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher) (309)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton) (224)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher) (161)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Once Upon A Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay) (141)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers) (133)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers) (129)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman) (101)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Tazlon Time To Shine (Melissa Donaldson) (92)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman) (89)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher) (85)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta) (84)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott) (80)
No. 13
- Welshstar Red Winter Cherry (Mrs M A Ahrens) (71)
No. 14
- Welshstar Raise A Glass Poppy (Mrs M A Ahrens) (62)
No. 15
- UK Sh Ch Aust Ch Nyliram Let’s Twist Again JW (Imp UK) (Sharon Garrett) (56)
No. 16
- Featherdale Dragon Of Kings (J S Endycott & K Fallowfield) (54)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson) (52)
No. 18
- Featherdale Queen Of Dragons (L Parkinson) (52)
No. 19
- Daioni Crackerbox Palace (Angela Henderson) (50)
- Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman) (50)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones) (48)
No. 21
- Laugharne For Your Eyes Only (Esspree Kennels) (48)
No. 22
- Am Ch Klass’s On Top of The World (Imp USA) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta) (48)
No. 23
- Daioni Instant Karma (Jo Hunter) (45)
No. 24
- Featherdale Heart of Dragons (J S Endycott & K Fallowfield) (45)
No. 25
- Laugharne Fancy Nancy (TJ Marschall and S Garrett) (30)
No. 26
- Featherdale Celtic Dragon (Ms M Donaldson) (30)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Laugharne Drama Queen (T J Marschall & S Garrett) (26)
No. 28
- Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers) (16)
No. 29
- Featherdale Dragon of Legends (Jon Endycott) (14)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Esspree La Luna (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott) (8)
No. 31
- Wynion Wheres Wally (Tabitha Parfitt) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within
(Ms Jenny Hampton)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton) (680)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman) (311)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers) (247)
No. 4
- Laugharne For Your Eyes Only (Esspree Kennels) (202)
No. 5
- Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman) (190)
No. 6
- Laugharne Fancy Nancy (TJ Marschall and S Garrett) (152)
No. 7
- Featherdale Queen Of Dragons (L Parkinson) (97)
No. 8
- Welshstar Raise A Glass Poppy (Mrs M A Ahrens) (84)
No. 9
- Featherdale Celtic Dragon (Ms M Donaldson) (73)
No. 10
- Featherdale Dragon Of Kings (J S Endycott & K Fallowfield) (72)
No. 11
- Featherdale Heart of Dragons (J S Endycott & K Fallowfield) (62)
No. 12
- Daioni Crackerbox Palace (Angela Henderson) (61)
No. 13
- Daioni Instant Karma (Jo Hunter) (40)
No. 14
- Daioni Orion (AI) (Angela Henderson) (27)
No. 15
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI)
(D L & L Meagher)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher) (53)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish) (52)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) CD (TJ Marshcall & S Garrett) (31)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Arithon Myfanwy (Mrs K Blair) (12)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- TAZLON (P & R Ellis) (243)
No. 2
- GOLDMAID (Debbie Meagher) (196)
No. 3
- MYCROFT (S J Brackman) (85)
No. 4
- ESSPREE (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott) (27)
No. 5
No. 6
- WELSHSTAR (Miriam Ahrens) (17)
No. 7
- LAUGHARNE (T J Marschall & S Garrett) (9)
No. 8
- DAIONI (Angela Henderson) (6)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).