Bull Terrier Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta
(S Honnery and N Sharrett)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett) (289)
No. 2
- Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns) (86)
No. 3
- NZ Ch Aust Ch Raiden Evenstar (Imp NZ) (Kelly Burgess) (86)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Sirram Man Of Steel (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (74)
No. 5
- Bankabull Boys Light Up (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan) (61)
No. 6
- Chopsbullis Mojito (Mr J M Kaposi) (49)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Kaha High Roller (AI) (Rochelle Sharp) (41)
No. 8
- Honhazsta Set Fire To The Rain at Rambullstead (Colin Shepherd) (37)
- Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin) (37)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Sirram Man Of Steel (AI)
(T Matsen & R Balsillie)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sirram Man Of Steel (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (229)
No. 2
- Sirram A Touch Of Paradise (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (182)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett) (144)
No. 4
- N S DK NORD CH GIBjCh Smash Hit At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin) (102)
No. 5
- Honhazsta Set Fire To The Rain at Rambullstead (Colin Shepherd) (100)
No. 6
- Cuttabuv Lil Ogres Ida Jiggalo (Debbie Shelley) (93)
No. 7
- Chopsbullis Mojito (Mr J M Kaposi) (78)
- Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns) (78)
No. 8
- Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin) (70)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley) (63)
No. 10
- Chopsbullis Gentleman Jack (Mr J M Kaposi) (56)
No. 11
- Bankabull Boys Light Up (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan) (53)
No. 12
- Honhazsta Walk Likean Egyptian (Pamela Craige & Stan Honnery) (50)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Kaha High Roller (AI) (Rochelle Sharp) (39)
No. 14
- NZ Ch Aust Ch Raiden Evenstar (Imp NZ) (Kelly Burgess) (39)
No. 15
- Be Dazzled At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin) (36)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Bluereaper Mexican Mafia (Shawn Hargraves) (30)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Honhazsta White Nile Gold (Pamela Craige) (25)
- Kaha Nothing Else matters (Rochelle Sharp) (25)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Bulroarus Etherial ROM (Leigh Pride) (24)
No. 19
- Bankabull Queen of Hearts (J & B McGowan) (20)
No. 20
- Boroughbull Whipstick Witch (M & J Taylor) (18)
No. 21
- Gohtcha Daughter Of The Devil (R L Firns) (17)
No. 22
- Sirram Elle (James Aldridge) (15)
No. 23
- Gohtcha Devils Helm Of Awe (R L Firns) (14)
No. 24
- Gohtcha Dancing With The Devil (D Pearson) (12)
No. 25
- Who’s The Boss At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin) (9)
No. 26
- Noblelord Splendid Enigma (Mrs S Diack) (7)
- Slamnjam Red Alert (Mrs R Clarke) (7)
No. 27
- Westbul Bambi Lass (Natasha Eremin) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta
(S Honnery and N Sharrett)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett) (309)
No. 2
- Cuttabuv Lil Ogres Ida Jiggalo (Debbie Shelley) (237)
No. 3
- Sirram A Touch Of Paradise (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (211)
No. 4
- Chopsbullis Gentleman Jack (Mr J M Kaposi) (193)
No. 5
- Bankabull Boys Light Up (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan) (160)
No. 6
- Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns) (151)
No. 7
- Honhazsta Set Fire To The Rain at Rambullstead (Colin Shepherd) (115)
No. 8
- Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin) (112)
No. 9
- Chopsbullis Mojito (Mr J M Kaposi) (105)
No. 10
- Honhazsta Walk Likean Egyptian (Pamela Craige & Stan Honnery) (80)
No. 11
- Gohtcha Devils Helm Of Awe (R L Firns) (65)
No. 12
- Be Dazzled At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin) (55)
No. 13
- Boroughbull Whipstick Witch (M & J Taylor) (47)
No. 14
- Westbul Bambi Lass (Natasha Eremin) (37)
No. 15
- Ozbull Drovers Sweet Dream (E Harrower) (32)
No. 16
- Gohtcha Daughter Of The Devil (R L Firns) (26)
No. 17
- Who’s The Boss At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin) (22)
No. 18
- Bankabull Queen of Hearts (J & B McGowan) (21)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Sirram Man Of Steel (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (17)
No. 20
- Gohtcha Dancing With The Devil (D Pearson) (14)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (NTD)
(P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (NTD) (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (19)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- STAUNCHBULL (Leanne Taylor) (66)
No. 2
- SIRRAM (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (45)
No. 3
- GOHTCHA (R L Firns) (24)
No. 4
- PARIBEN (Mark Gavin & Anja G Corneliussen) (21)
No. 5
No. 6
- BANKABULL (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan) (15)
No. 7
No. 8
- BULROARUS (Mr T T Wiseman) (4)
No. 9
- BLUEREAPER (Shawn Hargraves) (2)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).