Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway
(Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman) (986)
No. 2
- A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (850)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie) (533)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown) (119)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (118)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (45)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler) (37)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (37)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)
No. 1
- A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (318)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (223)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes) (222)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie) (189)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler) (179)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman) (175)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Standoff Dude Hold My Beer (E & C Slavin / S Foote) (169)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown) (164)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Beebopchi Almond Blossom (Mrs S Burton) (138)
No. 10
- Luchino Visconti PC Di Rio Galeria (Imp Esp) (E Chandler) (106)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (103)
No. 12
- Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (100)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (65)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Beebopchi Starry Starry Night (Mrs S Burton) (64)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (59)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (50)
No. 17
- Elluje R U Naughty Or Nice (Mrs J & Miss E Henville) (48)
No. 18
- Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown) (46)
- Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman) (46)
No. 19
- Perrillo Mannytina Sally (Samantha Liwanowski) (42)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers) (27)
No. 21
- Shabadi Pretty Little Liars (Jackie Bates) (25)
No. 22
- Standoff You Do You Boo (Emma-Lee Slavin, Carol Slavin & Sally Foote) (16)
No. 23
- JenniChis Will O Th Wisp (Jennifer McKell) (15)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Rihanna (Mrs Susan Burton) (14)
No. 25
- Grandimage Just A Lil Tougha (Hayley Foan) (12)
No. 26
- Nighthaven Hold Me Now (Hayley Foan) (12)
- Jendrika Summer Envy (Jessica Myers) (12)
No. 27
- Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson) (11)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Aztecian Summer Love (K Field) (11)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville) (10)
No. 30
- Chinmighty Ivory Embers (Kim Shelton) (9)
- Jaja Luna Lovegood (Janelle Mannell) (9)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Tarquila Captain Fantastic (Kim Shelton) (8)
No. 32
- Pelischa Fanning The Fire (E Chandler) (8)
No. 33
- Chinmighty My Little Minnie (Kim Shelton) (7)
- Aust Ch Chinmighty Jack Black Jr (Kim Shelton) (7)
No. 34
- HouseofChi Devil in Disguise (L Alonge) (6)
- Jaja Millyon Dollar Babe (Janelle Mannell) (6)
No. 35
- Jaja A Million Reasons (Janelle Mannell) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (364)
No. 2
- Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman) (328)
No. 3
- Elluje R U Naughty Or Nice (Mrs J & Miss E Henville) (304)
No. 4
- Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (279)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Beebopchi Almond Blossom (Mrs S Burton) (157)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Beebopchi Starry Starry Night (Mrs S Burton) (157)
No. 7
- Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown) (156)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (140)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (132)
No. 10
- Standoff You Do You Boo (Emma-Lee Slavin, Carol Slavin & Sally Foote) (90)
No. 11
- Johgra Serious Trouble (Mr J & Mrs M Grant) (75)
No. 12
- Perrillo Mannytina Sally (Samantha Liwanowski) (73)
No. 13
- Pelischa Fanning The Fire (E Chandler) (62)
No. 14
- Wachowa James Bond (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (57)
No. 15
- Primochi Dancin With The Devil (Mrs S Brown) (31)
No. 16
No. 17
- JenniChis Will O Th Wisp (Jennifer McKell) (29)
No. 18
- HouseofChi Devil in Disguise (L Alonge) (26)
No. 19
- Pelischa Knockn Em Outta Th Park (E Chandler) (25)
No. 20
- Jaja Millyon Dollar Babe (Janelle Mannell) (17)
No. 21
- Wachowa Some Buddy Dazzle Me (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (15)
No. 22
No. 23
No. 24
- Jaja A Million Reasons (Janelle Mannell) (7)
- Chinmighty Ivory Embers (Kim Shelton) (7)
No. 25
- Pelischa Knockn Em For Six (E Chandler) (4)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Beebopchi Secret To Success (Angela Partington) (90)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley) (57)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kfinch Time to Shine (J Bates) (42)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Ch Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson) (12)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (294)
No. 2
- VONCRONAN (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman) (208)
No. 3
- REYNOSA (Allison Rhodes) (170)
No. 4
- BEEBOPCHI (Susan Burton) (109)
No. 5
- PRIMOCHI (Mrs S Brown) (28)
No. 6
- STANDOFF (C & E Slavin / S Foote) (27)
No. 7
- PELISCHA (P & E Chandler) (17)
No. 8
- CALIYA (Miss C Bull) (13)
No. 9
- GRANDIMAGE (Paige Howes) (10)
No. 10
- ELLUJE (Julie & Erin Henville) (5)
No. 11
- SHABADI (Jackie Bates) (3)
No. 12
No. 13
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).