English Setter Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder
(Richard Scott)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott) (1004)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage) (252)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett) (248)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Graylors Miss Eller (G Lenz & C Austen) (62)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Gordon Hall Dynasty of Winners (Imp RUS) (G Lenz & C Austen) (43)
No. 6
- Brodruggan Babyface Of Waratah (A Adamopoulos) (23)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder
(Richard Scott)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott) (228)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage) (82)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Graylors Bomb Shell (G Lenz & C Austen) (82)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Gordon Hall Dynasty of Winners (Imp RUS) (G Lenz & C Austen) (81)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Graylors King of Spin (G Lenz & C Austen) (75)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Orwin Violet in a Blue Dress (Pam Gerrey) (71)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Nundialla Start The Legacy (Emma Cross) (69)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Graylors Miss Eller (G Lenz & C Austen) (68)
No. 9
- Brodruggan Babyface Of Waratah (A Adamopoulos) (60)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Setterup Dixieland Delite (M Heritage) (49)
No. 11
- Zensu Etched In Blue (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (48)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett) (41)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Bendeela Belvoir (Paul Terrett) (30)
No. 14
- Waratah Precious Luv (A Adamopoulos) (24)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Graylors Oregon Dreamer (Gray Lenz & Claire Austen) (22)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Graylors Russian Rebellion (Gray Lenz & Claire Austen) (20)
No. 17
- Graylors Sheffield Sky Blue (Anna Stuckey) (18)
No. 18
- Orwin Wun I Wally (Richard Scott) (18)
No. 19
- Graylors The Next Big Thing (J & R Touzell) (7)
No. 20
- Zensu Rhapsody In Blue (Greg Browne) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Orwin Just Keep Swimming
(Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)
No. 1
- Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott) (105)
No. 2
- Zensu Orange Blossom at Graylors (G Lenz & C Austen) (95)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Setterup Dixieland Delite (M Heritage) (89)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Orwin Violet in a Blue Dress (Pam Gerrey) (82)
No. 5
- Waratah Precious Luv (A Adamopoulos) (72)
No. 6
- Zensu Atinquity (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (65)
No. 7
- Zensu Jet Pilot (Marlene Cross) (51)
No. 8
No. 9
- Whimsily Venetian Heist at Setatrend (E Reid) (20)
No. 10
- Graylors Georgian Peaches (G Lenz & C Austen) (10)
No. 11
- Graylors The Next Big Thing (J & R Touzell) (7)
No. 12
- Nundialla High Flyer (Emma Cross) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S
(C Austen & G Lenz)
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S (C Austen & G Lenz) (149)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Nundialla Start The Legacy (Emma Cross) (42)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross) (36)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- BENDEELA (Paul Terrett) (84)
No. 2
- GRAYLORS (Gray Lenz & Claire Austen) (79)
No. 3
- BRODRUGGAN (Jayne Stewart) (23)
No. 4
- ZENSU (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (9)
No. 5
- NUNDIALLA (Marlene Cross) (8)
No. 6
No. 7
- SETTERUP (M Heritage) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).