German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA)
(Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
No. 1
- Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth) (6866)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels) (1007)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (1002)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels) (536)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt) (428)
No. 6
- Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park) (400)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels) (399)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae) (265)
No. 9
- Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels) (211)
No. 10
- Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule) (210)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran) (206)
No. 12
- Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (182)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran) (180)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop) (122)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman) (110)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels) (108)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels) (106)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (97)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels) (83)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Heiderst To The Moon N Back (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels) (82)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (66)
No. 22
- Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels) (58)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver) (37)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman) (35)
No. 25
- Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule) (31)
No. 26
- Fourjays Salt of the Earth (J & J Hagan) (26)
No. 27
- Guncreek Gilgamesh (Ms B E Reisenberger) (20)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA)
(Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
No. 1
- Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth) (314)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels) (197)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran) (193)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels) (185)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (180)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae) (173)
- Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels) (173)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran) (164)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels) (160)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop) (155)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter) (149)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels) (149)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels) (139)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman) (136)
No. 14
- Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (124)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels) (121)
No. 16
- Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule) (111)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer) (103)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman) (101)
No. 19
- Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule) (99)
No. 20
No. 21
- Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes) (88)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels) (84)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels) (76)
No. 24
- Fourjays Salt of the Earth (J & J Hagan) (75)
No. 25
- Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt) (74)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae) (74)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman) (60)
No. 28
- Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley) (59)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini) (58)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels) (57)
No. 31
- Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels) (56)
No. 32
- Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule) (55)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds) (45)
No. 34
- Gillbrae Games People Play (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer) (44)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule) (43)
No. 36
- Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter) (38)
No. 37
- Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule) (37)
No. 38
- Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Flash The Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst Kennels) (37)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver) (37)
No. 40
- Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer) (35)
No. 41
- Aust Ch Moruada Fields Over California (MRS S H WRIGHT) (35)
No. 42
- Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park) (34)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (33)
No. 44
- Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Sevoier Kennels) (32)
No. 45
- Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels) (32)
No. 46
- Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels) (31)
No. 47
- Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels) (30)
No. 48
- Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes) (27)
No. 49
- Pointsure Rebel Graffiti (Peter Allen) (26)
No. 50
- Aust Ch Heiderst To The Moon N Back (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels) (24)
No. 51
- Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels) (23)
No. 52
- Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park) (22)
No. 53
- Aust Ch Tarlorise Gamble Takes All (AI) (Bladege kennels) (22)
No. 54
- Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble) (19)
- Aust Ch Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (19)
- Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (19)
No. 55
- Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park) (17)
No. 56
- Heiderst Ticket To Ride At Makapoynt (Miss A Keulen - Brain & Heiderst Kennels) (17)
No. 57
- Woodwych So Sweet (Erin Westerhuis) (15)
No. 58
- Aust Grand Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (Mrs B & Mr C Walter) (14)
- Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven) (14)
No. 59
- Aust Ch Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble) (13)
- Aust Ch Moruada California Dreamline (Mrs S H Wright) (13)
No. 60
- Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes) (12)
No. 61
- Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook) (11)
No. 62
- Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park) (11)
- Canawindra High Light (Melinda Watkins) (11)
No. 63
- Aust Ch Sevoier Steal The Show (Sevoier Kennels) (10)
No. 64
- Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (9)
- Durers Allegory Of Eloquence (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (9)
- Aust Ch Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (9)
No. 65
- Smackpoint Silver Sword (Alora Mckinley) (8)
- Aust Ch Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park) (8)
No. 66
- Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller) (8)
- Aust Ch Sevoier Say My Name At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (8)
- Aust Ch Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels) (8)
No. 67
- Oakridge Yukon (Erin Westerhuis) (7)
- Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman) (7)
- Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (7)
- Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park) (7)
No. 68
- Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life at Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield) (6)
No. 69
- Germanicus Xena Warrior Princess (Lara Haynes) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise
(Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
No. 1
- Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels) (378)
No. 2
- Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule) (277)
No. 3
- Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park) (226)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes) (221)
No. 5
- Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts) (213)
No. 6
- Fourjays Salt of the Earth (J & J Hagan) (210)
No. 7
- Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes) (201)
No. 8
- Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels) (195)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels) (195)
No. 10
- Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller) (179)
No. 11
- Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (165)
No. 12
- Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels) (153)
No. 13
- Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (134)
No. 14
- Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (129)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer) (126)
No. 16
- Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (121)
No. 17
- Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule) (115)
No. 18
- Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park) (110)
No. 19
- Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels) (82)
No. 20
- Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels) (77)
No. 21
- Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels) (71)
No. 22
- Gillbrae Doubleohseven (Miss A Keulen-Brain) (60)
No. 23
- Sevoier Along For The Ride (AI) (Sevoier Kennels) (50)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Moruada Fields Over California (MRS S H WRIGHT) (48)
No. 25
- Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels) (44)
- Aust Ch Moruada California Dreamline (Mrs S H Wright) (44)
No. 26
- Germanicus Cause Im Worth It (Lara Haynes) (39)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (36)
No. 28
- Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer) (33)
No. 29
- Liverpoint Dontcallmestylish (AI) (Ms C Hatherley) (32)
No. 30
- Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase) (31)
No. 31
- Pointsure Rebel Graffiti (Peter Allen) (29)
No. 32
- Woodwych Here Comes The Sun (AI) (S, R & L Schwerdt) (25)
- Makapoynt Black or White (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (25)
No. 33
- Gillbrae Games People Play (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer) (23)
No. 34
- Guncreek Storms End (MM Matthews) (20)
No. 35
- Durers Allegory Of Eloquence (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (19)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life at Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield) (18)
No. 37
- Sevoier Music To My Ears (AI) (Sevoier Kennels) (15)
No. 38
- Germanicus Drop The Mike (Lara Haynes) (11)
No. 39
- Bladedge Shining Bright (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase) (10)
No. 40
- Wahrelegende So Good (A Whitehead & D Pavzin) (9)
No. 41
- Germanicus Xena Warrior Princess (Lara Haynes) (7)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee
(Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels) (250)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park) (190)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter) (174)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller) (85)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe) (75)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes) (54)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine) (51)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Germanicus Hall Of Fame (Lara Haynes) (45)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen) (30)
No. 10
- Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble) (15)
No. 11
- Catch Me If You Can (Constanze Haffki) (12)
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes) (12)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- CANAWINDRA (Malcolm Park) (336)
No. 2
- SEVOIER (Shannon Perkins & Cherysse Richardson) (254)
No. 3
- ZENCHAR (S Rattle & T Sproule) (174)
No. 4
- WOODWYCH (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (156)
No. 5
- HEIDERST (Heiderst Kennels) (144)
No. 6
- EDELHOF (J Norman) (137)
No. 7
- MORUADA (Mrs S H Wright) (102)
No. 8
- GERMANICUS (Lara Haynes) (87)
No. 9
- DEMORZ (Mrs D E A Moran) (69)
No. 10
- KOBIDAN (J Cattell & S Nichols) (22)
No. 11
- DURERS (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (21)
No. 12
- GILLBRAE (O Gillies / M Belle Isle & J Toyer) (17)
No. 13
- FOURJAYS (J & J Hagan) (12)
No. 14
- TEALPOINT (Heather Reynolds) (11)
No. 15
- ACEWILD (Ms Maree & Miss Jade Pledger) (10)
No. 16
- LIVERPOINT (Ms C Hatherley) (3)
No. 17
No. 18
- MAKAPOYNT (Dr L Brain & Ms A Keulen-brain) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- KLAUSNKESH (Charmaine Walker) (60)