Aust Grand Ch Happylea Kings Silver (LH)
Dogz Online National Winner 2007
Weimaraner (Long-hair)
Aust Ch Happylea Kings Silver
Harm is a wonderful young Weimaraner long hair who's potential is starting to be recognised by Judges. He has been awarded at Championship Shows1 Baby Puppy in Show, 2 Baby Puppy in Groups and 2 Minor in Groups, 3 Intermediate in Groups & 1 Aust Bred in Group as well as 2 Runner up in Groups.At the Queensland Weimaraner Club Open Show 2007 he was awarded Best in Show . Harm has won Best of Breed at Canberra Royal and Sydney Royal 2007 10TH AUGUST 2008 - Harm obtaines final points for "GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE". Thankyou to Kurt for his handling and obtaining the final points.
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Deborah Neumann or Liz Grewal (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 02 6345 1283
- Message:
- Send Message
Pedigree for Aust Grand Ch Happylea Kings Silver (LH) | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Aust Gr Ch Greysouthen Kings Legens E.T. | S: Aust Gr Ch Clayco Just for Knicks | S: Aust Gr Ch Talfryn Spring Madness |
D: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Nikkitah | ||
D: Aust Ch Clayco Hot AugustNight | S: Aust Ch Bromhund Galaxie | |
D: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Nikkitah | ||
Dam : Aust CH Happylea Princess Leya | S: Happylea Par Excellence | S: Aust Ch Greygables Wild Card |
D: Aust Ch Arshloch Fawnie Bear | ||
D: Aust CH Smokeydees Casual Affair | S: Aust CH silbersee Flying High | |
D: Smokeydees Akind Omagic |
Recent Results
-
8-Sep-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed
Woodlands & Children's Charity Homes Dog [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))
-
8-Sep-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed
Newcastle Toy & ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (SA))
-
7-Sep-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed
Newcastle Toy & ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnston (SA))
-
2-Sep-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed
Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr P Iverson (Norway))
-
26-Aug-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed
Campbelltown All Breeds Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bourne (NSW))
-
5-Aug-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed
Junior Kennel Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Dr R James (UK))
-
29-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog
Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gaut (Vic))
-
28-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog
Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weeks (Vic))
-
27-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog
Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (Vic))
-
14-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed
Sutherland Shire ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Mackender (NSW))
-
8-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog
Hawkesbury Kennel Club - A [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Davis (NSW))
-
8-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed
Hawkesbury Kennel CLub - B [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Robertson (NSW))
-
7-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed
Penrith Kennel & Obd Club Inc Blue [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
-
7-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed
Penrith Kennel & Odb Club Red [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bover (Vic))
-
1-Jul-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog
Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Roberts (NSW))
-
24-Jun-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog
Parramatta & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Mangan (Qld))
-
11-Jun-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, BOB
Act Ladies kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lane (Vic))
-
10-Jun-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog
Act Ladies kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Ryan (NSW))
-
9-Jun-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog ,R/u BOB
Act Ladies kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton (NSW))
-
2-Jun-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog , Best of Breed
St George Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
-
27-May-2012 2nd Open Dog
Cowra & Dist Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
-
26-May-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog,
Cowra & Dist Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW))
-
13-May-2012 1st Open Dog, Res Ch Dog
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Stanton (NSW))
-
12-May-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed
Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))
-
25-Apr-2012 1st Open Dog, Ch Dog, Best of Breed
County of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was Mr H Glynn (SA))