Supreme Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Robyn Nicholson (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0418776841
- Email:
- Reveal Email
Pedigree for Supreme Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : MBIS Gr Ch Wongan Power N Glory | S: Ch Fraelighte Full Flight | S: |
D: | ||
D: Gr Ch Wongan Amazing Grace | S: | |
D: | ||
Dam : Supreme Ch Sunford Devine Diva | S: Ch Cardhu Scarlet Warrior imp nz | S: |
D: | ||
D: Ch Taniwha Renior | S: | |
D: |
Recent Results
-
7-Oct-2017 BitchCC Aust Bred RUBOB
Grounds Committee Zone3 Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mr S Sharma INDIA)
-
6-Oct-2017 BitchCC Aust Bred RUBOB
Grounds Committee Zone3 Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens ACT)
-
17-Sep-2016 Reserve Bitchcc VETERAN in SHOW
The Sporting Spaniel Club of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gayala (Guatemala))
-
17-Sep-2016 BitchCC RUNNER up BESTof Breed
Dog of the Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Garivaldis (Greece))
-
2-Jul-2016 Bitch cc
callide valley canine club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comerford nsw)
-
26-Jun-2016 Reserve cc
Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mr J Shepphard NSW)
-
25-Jun-2016 BCC and open
Townsville Kennel Ass show1 [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering nsw)
-
25-Jun-2016 Reserve Bitch cc
Townsville Kennel Ass show2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Finlayson NZ)
-
23-Jun-2016 Bitchcc Aust bred RUBOB
Mackay AG Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)
-
12-Jun-2016 Bitch RUBOB
Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Patterson canada)
-
5-Jun-2016 Bcc BOB open RUBIG
Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle)
-
4-Jun-2016 Bcc BOB RUBIG Open in group and Open in show
Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Byrne WA)
-
29-May-2016 Bitchcc Rubob State Bred in Group
Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin nsw)
-
28-May-2016 Bitchcc Bob Best in Group State Bred in Show
Bowen Kennel Club am [CH] (Judge was Ms P Suhr nsw/Mr R Harbin nsw)
-
28-May-2016 Reserve bitch cc State bred in show
Bowen Kennel Club pm [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin nsw/ Ms PSuhr nsw)
-
1-May-2016 Bitch CC state bred
Rockhampton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was DR P Tallentire wa)
-
30-Apr-2016 Bitchcc state bred
Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Harvey SA)
-
24-Apr-2016 Bcc State of Breed
Caves A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr N Staines)
-
17-Apr-2016 BCC RUBOB State bred in group
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Clegg vic)
-
16-Apr-2016 bcc.open of breed.Rubob
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany nsw)
-
9-Apr-2016 Bitch cc RUBOB
gladstone kennel club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Reeve nsw)
-
27-Mar-2016 Best in group State bred in Show
Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Arthur nsw)
-
26-Mar-2016 Runner up in group state bred in group
Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour nsw)
-
30-Jan-2016 Bitchcc state bred
Rockhampton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was DR P Tallentire wa)
-
8-Jun-2015 Bitchcc Openof Breed RUBOB
Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles nsw)
-
7-Jun-2015 Bitchcc Open of Breed
Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin nsw)
-
6-Jun-2015 Bitchcc Open of breed BOB Open in group
Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin nsw)
-
30-May-2015 Bcc Aust Bred RUBOB
Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was MrJ Bryson nsw)
-
30-May-2015 Bitchcc Aust bred Rubob
Bowen Kennel Club pm [CH] (Judge was Ms M Schelbach)
-
24-May-2015 Bitchcc Open of breed BOB
Sarina Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas nsw)
-
23-May-2015 Bitchcc Open of breed
Sarina Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick NZ)
-
17-May-2015 Bcc BEST OF BREED
Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession nsw)
-
16-May-2015 Aust Bred BitchCC
Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Joyce vic)
-
10-May-2015 Bitch cc
Tully and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Foster SA)
-
9-May-2015 Bitchcc BEST in GROUP and open in group
Tully and Distrist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K King SA)
-
12-Apr-2015 BccBob Best in Group Open in Show
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli nsw)
-
11-Apr-2015 Bcc RUBOB Open in Group
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Davis)
-
5-Apr-2015 Best of Breed
Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Long nsw)
-
4-Apr-2015 BCC RUBOB
Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner nsw)
-
3-Apr-2015 BCC RUBOB
Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Williams nsw)
-
15-Mar-2015 Bob Runner up Best in Group Open in Show
Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Gunter nsw)
-
14-Mar-2015 BCC RUBOB
Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter nsw)
-
31-Aug-2014 Bitch cc Open of breed
Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hyde nz)
-
30-Aug-2014 Bitchcc RESERVE in GROUP Open in Group
Rockhampton Kennel Club inc pm [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Prebble nz)
-
10-Aug-2014 Open Bitch CC
Queensland Gundog Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Czegledi Hungary)
-
9-Aug-2014 Bitch CC Runner up Best in Show
English Springer Spaniel Association of [CH] (Judge was Mr R McCoy Ireland)
-
20-Jul-2014 bitchcc Rubob Open in Group
Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe nsw)
-
19-Jul-2014 Bitchcc open Rubob
Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray nsw)
-
13-Jul-2014 bitchcc Aust Bred Rubob
Atherton Tableland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Baille Vic)
-
12-Jul-2014 Bitchcc Best of Breed Aust Bred
Atherton Tableland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton Vic)
-
11-Jul-2014 bitchcc Aust Bred in Group RUBOB
Innisfail& District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Davis)
-
7-Jul-2014 Bitch cc Best of BreedAust Bred in Group
Atherton Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johansen)
-
6-Jul-2014 Bitchcc Rubob Aust Bred
Malanda Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess)
-
5-Jul-2014 Bitchcc Best of Breed AndOpen
Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was MrsB Doyle Vic)
-
4-Jul-2014 BitchCc
Herbert River Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mr E Kerley Sa)
-
22-Jun-2014 Bitchcc Best of Breed Open in Group and Open in Show
Proserpine&WhitsundayObed& Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Watson Vic)
-
21-Jun-2014 Best of Breed RUBIG Open in Show
ProserpineWhitsundayObed&Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones Tas)
-
18-Jun-2014 Bitchcc Open in Group RUBOB
Mackay&DistrictAG&PAST&Ind Ass [CH] (Judge was Mr F Waring Wa)
-
31-May-2014 open Bitch cc
Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Cook Vic)
-
25-May-2014 Bitchcc Best of Breed
Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was S Shrigley Tas)
-
24-May-2014 Bitchcc Best of Breed
Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen Vic)
-
24-May-2014 Bitchcc Best of Breed
Sarina Kennel Club pm show [CH] (Judge was Y Smith Tas)
-
12-Apr-2014 Bitch cc Open of breed RUBOB
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler nsw)
-
16-Mar-2014 bitchcc open reserve in group
mackay kennel club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Kerley sa)
-
15-Mar-2014 bitch cc open of breed bob
mackay kennel club inc [CH] (Judge was mrs B Balaam)
-
29-Sep-2013 Bitch Cc BOB Open & Reserve in Group
Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience Kennel C [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton nsw)
-
1-Sep-2013 BitchCC RUBOB
Rockhampton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Miss S Foster sa)
-
31-Aug-2013 BitchCC
Rockhampton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton Sa)
-
31-Aug-2013 BitchCc
Rockhampton Kennel Club show2 [CH] (Judge was Miss S Packer sa)
-
29-Jun-2013 Bitch cc BOB open in Group
Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall nsw)
-
16-Jun-2013 AustBred Bitch cc RUBOB Aust bred in Group
Oipneer Valley AG Show Soc inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs)
-
9-Jun-2013 Bitchcc Open of Breed Rubob
huringowa City Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Rainie act)
-
2-Jun-2013 Bitch Challange open of breed
Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson nsw)
-
1-Jun-2013 BobBitch Ch Open in group Reserve in group
Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Suhr nsw)
-
25-May-2013 Open of breed BOB
Sarina Kennel Club pm [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartnett SA)
-
4-Nov-2012 Bitch CC RUBOB
Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wilson NZ)
-
3-Nov-2012 Bitch CC RUBOB
Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bennet NZ)
-
7-Oct-2012 Bitch Ch Best of Breed
North Qld Show Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms N Karlsdotter "Sweden')
-
6-Oct-2012 Bitch Ch Best of Breed
North Qld Show Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bister ' Finland')
-
30-Sep-2012 BOB Bitch CC Aust Bred In Group
Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience &Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bradshaw NZ)
-
29-Sep-2012 Bob Reserve in Group Aust Bred in Group
Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience &Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber Nsw)
-
28-Sep-2012 Bitch CC RUBOB
Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell Vic)
-
2-Sep-2012 Bitch Rubob
Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was <Mr I Rasmussen)
-
1-Sep-2012 Bitch cc
thuringowa city kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Lane nsw)
-
5-Aug-2012 Bitch of breed
Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chapman)
-
4-Aug-2012 State Bred Reserve in Show
Sarina Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Lane)
-
29-Jul-2012 Bitch Ch Bob
towers pastoral ag & mining Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Courtny-Reid SA)
-
28-Jul-2012 Bitch Challange Best of Breed
charters towers kennel club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Davis)
-
15-Jul-2012 Bitch Challange
Atherton Tableland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen Sa)
-
14-Jul-2012 Bitch Challange
Atherton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten nsw)
-
13-Jul-2012 BOB Reserve in Group
innisfail & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr F James)
-
9-Jul-2012 BitchCc Bob State Bred In Show Reserve in Show
Atherton Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald)
-
7-Jul-2012 Bitch cc Rubob
Hebert River P&A Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed)
-
21-Jun-2012 BitchCC Rubob
Mackay Show Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs B H Marker)
-
17-Jun-2012 Bitch CC BOB
Pioneer Valley Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Spence)
-
16-Jun-2012 Bitch CC Rubob
Mackay Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L Buchanen)
-
11-Jun-2012 Bitch CC Rubob
Thuringowa City Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Redhead)
-
10-Jun-2012 Bitch CC Rubob
Thuringowa City Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Redhead sa)
-
9-Jun-2012 Bitch CC Rubob
Thuringowa City Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley act)
-
3-Jun-2012 Bitch Cc Best of Breed
Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession Nsw)
-
2-Jun-2012 Bitch Cc Rubob
Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Smith Nsw)
-
27-May-2012 Bitch cc Rubob
Sarina Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Carmac Vic)
-
26-May-2012 Bitch cc
Sarina Kennel Club Inc Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox nsw)
-
26-May-2012 State Bred BEST IN GROUP
Sarina Kennel Club Inc Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice SA)
-
20-May-2012 Bitch cc
Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering nsw)
-
19-May-2012 Bitch cc
Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotony nsw)
-
14-Apr-2012 Bitch CC Best in Show
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin Vic)
-
8-Apr-2012 Bitch cc Best of Breed
Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Ms S McMahon nsw)