AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Brownhunt Cadel
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Jay & Hayley Deeks (Member Details)
- Email:
- Reveal Email
Pedigree for AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Brownhunt Cadel | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Ch.Brownhunt Celtic Lion Heart | S: Karpaten Irbis Chocolate Chips (IMP ROM) | S: Quickstep vom Hege-Haus (DEU) |
D: Rom Ch.Grettel Z Czarnego Dworu (POL) | ||
D: Ch.Benanee Gateway To Style | S: Benanee One Eyed Jack | |
D: Ch.Benanee Kall Me Breeze | ||
Dam : Persassia Ulia (IMP CYP) | S: Viril vom Hege-Haus (CYP) | S: Peer vom Hege-Haus (GER) |
D: Gloria vom Hege-Haus (GER) | ||
D: Brenda vom Hege-Haus (CYP) | S: Dagobert vom Hege-Haus (GER) | |
D: Tess vom Hege-Haus (GER) |
Recent Results
-
11-May-2013 Best of Breed (10)
Newcastle & Northern Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))
-
27-Apr-2013 Best of Breed (13)
Dogs NSW Norther Negion (Coastal) [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))
-
9-Feb-2013 Dog Challenge
Armidale ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Taylor (QLD))
-
24-Nov-2012 Dog Challenge/Best of Breed
Dorrigo & Guy Fawkes Ag Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (QLD))
-
23-Sep-2012 Best Of Breed (8)/Junior In Group
Coffs Harbour & District Kenel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Hyde (ACT))
-
22-Sep-2012 Best Of Breed (8)/Junior In Group
Coffs Harbour & District Kenel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde (ACT))
-
15-Sep-2012 Best Of Breed (9)
New England Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW))
-
8-Sep-2012 JUNIOR IN SHOW
German Shorthaired Pointer 9th National [CH] (Judge was Dr V Sruk (Croatia))
-
11-Aug-2012 Best Of Breed
Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))
-
11-Aug-2012 Dog Challenge
Forster Tuncurry All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen (Vic))
-
29-Jul-2012 Best Of Breed/Junior In Group
Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))
-
3-Jun-2012 Best Of Breed/JUNIOR IN GROUP
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk (NSW))
-
28-Apr-2012 Best Of Breed(8)/RUNNER UP IN GROUP
Macksville Nambucca River Ag Assoc. [CH] (Judge was Mr B Daley (NSW))
-
14-Apr-2012 1st In Puppy Dog Class
German Shorthaired Pointer club NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr P King (NSW))
-
13-Apr-2012 PUPPY OF BREED
Sydney Royal Dog Show 2012 [CH] (Judge was Mr E Bivin (USA))