Aust Ch Istada The Lady In Red
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Alison Brooks (Member Details)
- Email:
- Reveal Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Istada The Lady In Red | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Grand. Ch. Jolen Fatal Attraction | S: Grand. Ch. Buidhe Beau Bridges | S: Ch Whingate Little Dandy |
D: Ch. Yorkmanor Lady Penelope | ||
D: Pohwaugh Blue Mame | S: Ch. Kelzarki Blu Galazy | |
D: Alhaja Magic Charm | ||
Dam : Aust Ch. Budhie Deja Vou Ebbie | S: Ch. Lil's Mr Nice Guy (Imp Swe) | S: Swd. Ch. Lil's Attention Please(Swe) |
D: Swd. Ch. Lil's Private Collection(Swe) | ||
D: Budhie Belle Becosofu | S: Ch. Budhie Beau Basil | |
D: Bluhaze Hot Chocolate(imp nzl) |
Recent Results
-
26-Oct-2013 Intermediate of Breed
Mount City & District KC (pm show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))
-
26-Oct-2013 Intermediate of Breed, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB. Aust Ch Title
Mt Gambie A&H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickenson-Franks)
-
25-Oct-2013 Intermediate of Breed, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB
Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lewington (SA))
-
29-Sep-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Challenge bitch, R/U BOB
Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club [CH] (Judge was MMs K King)
-
28-Sep-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB
Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Godfrey)
-
31-Aug-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Challenge Bitch, R/U of Breed
Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Cuthbert (SA))
-
11-Aug-2013 R/U BOB, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
Northern Districts K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (Vic))
-
10-Aug-2013 R/U BOB, Challenge Bitch, Intermediate of Breed
Norther Districts, K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Seare (QLD))
-
28-Jul-2013 Intermediate Bitch
Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))
-
27-Jul-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch
Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Kadike-Skadina (Latvia))
-
26-Jul-2013 Intermediate Bitch,
Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr F Arniella (Puerto Rico))
-
21-Jul-2013 Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
Pug Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Baker (SA))
-
30-Jun-2013 Intermediate Bitch
Junior Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Harding (NSW))
-
29-Jun-2013 Intermediate Bitch
Junior Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr T Cartwright (NSW))
-
23-Jun-2013 Intermediate Bitch
Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lane (Vic))
-
26-May-2013 Intermediate Bitch. Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB
Sothern Districts Kennel & Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mr W M Gunter (NSW))
-
25-May-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB
Southern Districts Kennel and Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reid (Vic))
-
12-May-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch
Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))
-
11-May-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch
Dublin Kennel Club (am show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Cederman (NZ))
-
5-May-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch
Toy Dog Club of SA (show 1) [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Goodman (NSW))
-
5-May-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch
Toy Dog Club of SA (Show 2) [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Berwick (WA))
-
21-Apr-2013 Best of Breed,
All Breed Dog Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier (QLD))
-
20-Apr-2013 Junior of Breed
All Breed Dog Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Hamilton (Vic))
-
5-Jan-2013 Junior Bitch, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB
Aust Cattle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield)
-
16-Dec-2012 Junior Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch, Junior of Breed
Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Heidenreich)
-
18-Nov-2012 Junior of Breed
Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hockey (NSW))
-
17-Nov-2012 Junior of Breed
SA Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Doyle (Vic))
-
28-Oct-2012 Junior of Breed
Hobart Dog Club Dogfest [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Paquette)
-
24-Oct-2012 Junior of Breed
Royal Hobart Show [CH] (Judge was Mr C Fernandez Renau (Spain))
-
14-Sep-2012 Puppy of Breed, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB
Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Muldoon (Ireland))
-
26-Aug-2012 Puppy of Breed, Challenge Bitch
Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Scotton ( Vic))
-
25-Aug-2012 Puppy of breed, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB
Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Beckett (Vic))
-
24-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed
Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))
-
23-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed,Reserve Challenge Bitch
Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))
-
22-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed, Reserve Challenge Bitch
Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
-
11-Jun-2012 Challenge Bitch, RU BOB, Minor Puppy of breed
Port Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms R Barden (NSW))
-
1-Jun-2012 Challenge Bitch, RU BOB, Puppy of breed
Dogs SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mr R Natividad (Phillipines))
-
6-May-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed
Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rennie (NZ))
-
5-May-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed
Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan))
-
15-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed
Merbein Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris)
-
14-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed
Merein Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland)