We're so very thrilled to achieve this accolade & "Jimi" will now be shown sparingly at Royals & Specialties!
Thank you to Teresa Deik (Deikowej Doliny Kennel in Poland)
for entrusting us with this amazing Bernese. We love him dearly xxx ***
Millicent Kennel Club, Millicent S.A.
6th November, 2016
Millicent Kennel Club, Millicent S.A.
5th November, 2016 - Judge: Mrs. Sharron Taylor (Tas.)
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Victoria - Open Show
31st October, 2016
Judge: Mr. Michael Higgins (Vic.)
Victorian Women's Dog Club
31st October, 2016
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of South Australia
8th September, 2016 - Wirrina Cove, S.A.
Judge: Breed Specialist Mrs. Joanne Gerow (U.S.A.)
Breed entry of 67 Bernese !!!
& a RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW ALL-BREEDS ***
~ Bedgerabong PA & H Assoc - BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
20th August, 2016 - Judge: Mr. Frances McEvoy (S.A.)
~ Condobolin & District Kennel Club - BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
21st August, 2016 - Judge: Mrs S. Bruno (QLD)
~ Condobolin & District Kennel Club - BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
..... AND ALL-BREEDS RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW !!! .....
22nd August, 2016 - Judge: Mr. Ken Eggleton (QLD) & Mr. Frances McEvoy S.A. (General Specials)
~ Peak Hill PA & H Association - RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
24th August, 2016 - Judge: Mrs. L Niemann (S.A.)
~ Condobolin PA H & I Association - RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
27th August, 2016 - Mrs. S Rose (NSW)
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Victoria - KCC Park
12th June, 2010 - Judge: Mr Soren Wesseltoft (Denmark)
19th March, 2016 - Judge: Mr Per Svarstad (Sweden) - Breed entry of 38
20th September, 2015 - Judge: Mr. Rui Oliveira (Portugal) - Breed entry of 52
11th September, 2015
6th June 2015 - BMDCV SPECIALTY SHOW, KCC Park, Victoria.
Judge: Breed Specialist - Mrs Carol Eastley (Tasmania)
4th November 2014 - SUNBURY CANINE CLUB, Victoria.
Judge: Mr Juan Miranda Saucedo (Mexico)
13 September 2014 - BMDCSA SPECIALTY SHOW, S.A.
Judge: Breed Specialist - Mr Jan Hergren (Sweden)
Breed Entry of 62 Bernese!!!
*** ALL-BREEDS BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW!!! ***
16th August 2014 @ Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club, Victoria
Judges: Mr Ian Hinde (Vic) for BIG & Mr Tony Syme (Vic) for BIS, both All-Breeds Judges!!!
~ We're super proud for 'Malicloy' to be the very first ever South Australian Kennel to win an
All-Breeds Best In Show Award!!! ~
AND
*** 17th August 2014 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ***
@ Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club, Victoria - Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (Vic)
@ Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club, S.A. - Judge: Ms Jeanette Lees (Vic)
AND
*** 9th August 2014 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP!!! ***
@ Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club, S.A.
20th July 2014
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of S.A. Specialty Championship Show
@ Virgara Winery
Judge: Breed Specialist Mrs Sharron Taylor (Tas)
This is "Jimi's" 3rd Best in Specialty Show!!!
*** 1st June 2014 - RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
@ Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club
Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (Vic) ***
"Jimi" awarded DOG CHALLENGE,
while his son
"Keith" takes out the Inaugural Best Baby Puppy in Show Award!!!
Judges: FCI All-Breeds Judges Mr Kenneth Edh
& Mr Karl-Erik Johansson (Sweden)***
@ the Metopolitan Kennel Club Open Show
25th August 2013 ***
~ Supreme of BISS Winners from the Bernese, Pyrenean & Newfoundland Specialty Shows! ~
14th July 2013 - BMDC of South Australia @ Virgara Winery
Judge: Mrs Maxine Carter (S.A.)
A "Hat-Trick" for Malicloy Bernese!! This is our 3rd 'Best In Show' at this event,
in 3 years under 3 different Judges!!!
Very proud of our little team :)
& Best Intermediate Dog & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW at the Championship Show under breeder Judge: Mr Craig Phillips (Vic) ***
He achieved his title in style in just 7 weeks from a handful of selected shows,
including 3 x 25-point Challenges/Best of Breed Awards ***