Aust Ch Boxberry Lucky Star HT0 CC DMN
Her photo's were taken at 15 months & 2 years old.
Rango now lives a life of luxury in a beautiful foever home, very much loved by the Carrucan family.
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Darryl Halliday (Member Details)
- Phone :
- +61497271150
- Email:
- Reveal Email
- Web :
- http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for Aust Ch Boxberry Lucky Star HT0 CC DMN | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN | S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 | S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1 |
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1 | ||
D: Rennlou Bewitched | S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC | |
D: Rennluo Brief Dip | ||
Dam : Boxberry Mega Star HT0 CC | S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN | S: Dahlina's Lexus |
D: Camilla van Sapho's Hoeve | ||
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Little Star HT0 | S: BIS & RUBIS Ch & NZ Ch Valeska Hez Super Too (Imp NZ) | |
D: Aust Ch Boxberry A Star Is Born DOM HT0 |
Recent Results
-
26-Jan-2014 2nd Place Australian Bred Bitch
Bungendore PA & H Society [CH] (Judge was Miss J Seary (NSW))
-
19-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch
The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
-
5-Sep-2013 Challenge Bitch & Best Australian Bred in Breed
West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
-
4-Sep-2013 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Aust Bred in Breed
West Wyalong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr k McMillan (NSW))
-
31-Aug-2013 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
Grenfell PAH & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))
-
17-Aug-2013 1st Place Intermediate Bitch
Bedgerabong PA&H Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Carter (SA))
-
28-Jun-2013 1st Place Intermediate Bitch
Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Perry (Thailand))
-
26-Mar-2013 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch
Sydney Royal [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Mueller (Switzerland))
-
10-Nov-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))
-
20-Oct-2012 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))
-
14-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))
-
13-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch
Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))
-
12-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch
Bethungra & Illabo KC [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))
-
6-Oct-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
-
1-Oct-2012 Challenge Bitch
Walbundrie Shos Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))
-
30-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
-
29-Sep-2012 Best Best , Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group
Wagga Wagga KC [OP] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))
-
28-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch
Wagga Wagga Sgow Society [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
-
23-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))
-
6-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
West Wyalong KC [CH] (Judge was Miss E Knox (NSW))
-
5-Sep-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
West Wyalong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
-
4-Sep-2012 Res Challenge Bitch
West Wyalong KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furbur (NSW))
-
19-Aug-2012 Challenge Bitch
Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Brankovic (Serbia))
-
18-Aug-2012 Challenge Bitch
Ganmain Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))
-
17-Aug-2012 Challenge Bitch
Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Z Brankovic (Serbia))
-
7-Aug-2012 Best Junior in Breed
Wagga Wagga ABKC [CH] (Judge was Miss M Joyce (Vic))
-
3-Aug-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
Wagga Wagga ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr)
-
22-Jul-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
Riverina Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Crozier (NSW))
-
21-Jul-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
Riverina Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))
-
20-Jul-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
Riverina Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (NSW))
-
15-Jul-2012 Challenge Bitch
Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hubrich (NZ))
-
14-Jul-2012 1st Place Junior Bitch
Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Marshall (Vic))
-
1-Jul-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
-
30-Jun-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Ms S Rose (NSW))
-
29-Jun-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth (TAS))
-
10-Jun-2012 1st Place Puppy Bitch
Parkes & Dist KC (Show 3) [CH] (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))
-
9-Jun-2012 1st Place Puppy Bitch
Parkes & Dist KC (Show 2) [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))
-
9-Jun-2012 1st Place Puppy Bitch
Parkes & Dist KC (Show 1) [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))
-
20-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch
Temora & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))
-
19-May-2012 1st Place Puppy Bitch
Temora & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))
-
18-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch
Temora & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Nieman (SA))
-
13-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch
Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
-
12-May-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))
-
11-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch
Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))
-
6-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
Albury & Border KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (TAS))
-
5-May-2012 1st Place Puppy Bitch
Corowra & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
-
22-Apr-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Group
Deniliquin & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr VH Jones (QLD))
-
21-Apr-2012 Res Challenge Bitch
Deniliquin & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Ms C Loft (NSW))
-
20-Apr-2012 Res Challenge Bitch
Corowra & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))