Aust Ch Bromhund Zea Breeze
Farm girl during the week,this chameleon,morphes into show girl on the weekend.
Another Bromhund beauty....
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Troy Stephenson (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 03 6458 8149
- Email:
- Reveal Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Bromhund Zea Breeze | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Aust Ch Bromhund Jack N The Box | S: Aust Ch Bromhund In The Know | S: Am Ch/Aust Gr Ch Nanis |
D: Greywei Just Too Smart AI | ||
D: Bromhund Quintessa | S: Am/Can Aust Gr Ch Graytsky's Smokin'in Havana Imp USA | |
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Kiss N Tell | ||
Dam : Aust Ch Wachtel-Berg Can be a Genie Imp NZ | S: NZ Ch Bromhund Kwick As A Dash | S: Aust Grand Ch Divani Just a Dash |
D: Bromhund Princess Anna QC | ||
D: NZ Ch Bromhund Miss Crusader | S: Aust Gr Ch Wyglo Blue Zephyr CD ET | |
D: Bromhund Bewitch Emall |
Recent Results
-
7-Sep-2013 Best of Breed
Capricon Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J McDonald)
-
7-Sep-2013 Best in Group / Intermediate in SHOW
Capricon Coast Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr A Addicott)
-
1-Sep-2013 Bitch CC / Intermediate of Breed
Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Foster)
-
31-Aug-2013 Bitch CC / Intermediate in Group
Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Packer)
-
31-Aug-2013 Bitch CC / Inter of Breed
Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton)
-
4-Aug-2013 Bitch CC
Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess)
-
28-Jul-2013 Best of Breed
Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter)
-
27-Jul-2013 Best of Breed / Intermediate in Group
Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Gunter)
-
16-Jun-2013 Best of Breed
Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond)
-
15-Jun-2013 Best of Breed
Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond-Robertson)
-
11-May-2013 R/U Best of Breed/ Junior in Group
Mundubbera Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewson)
-
31-Mar-2013 R/U Best of Breed
Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (Vic))
-
24-Mar-2013 Best of Breed
Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hartnett (S.A))
-
23-Mar-2013 Best of Breed/ Junior in Group
Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs I .G Glynn (S.A))
-
23-Mar-2013 Best of Breed/ Junior in Group/ R/U in Group/ Junior in Show
Gladstone Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr D McAllister/ Mr K. McGinn)
-
3-Mar-2013 RCC Bitch/ Junior in Group/ Junior in Show
Callide Valley Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas(NSW) / Mrs E Knox(NSW)
-
2-Mar-2013 Best of Breed/ Junior in Group/ R/U in Group
Callide Valley Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Mr J Whitehead)
-
2-Mar-2013 R/U Best of Breed/ Junior in Group
Callide Valley Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox)
-
24-Feb-2013 Junior of Breed
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard (Vic))
-
23-Feb-2013 Junior in Group
Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr N Trainor (NZ))