Australian Grand Champion Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit
On his very first weekend of showing @ 3 months and 2 days he is awarded 2 x Best Baby Puppy in Group's.
Adonis is awarded his first Runner Up Best in Group (Group 2)at the tender age of 7 months, in just a few more shows he is awarded his final points to earn his Australian Championship title all at the young age of 9 months of age.
Main photo @ 13 months
Head shot @ 5 months
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Terry & Aileen Jenkins (Member Details)
- Email:
- Reveal Email
- Web :
- http://www.mirriyuula.com
Pedigree for Australian Grand Champion Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Jambarlas Sparks R Flyn CCD/RA | S: Aust Ch Kollylock Fully Charged | S: Aust Ch Sunnyhurst Silk Touch (Imp UK) |
D: Aust Ch Kollylock So Xtra Gorjus | ||
D: Aust Ch Sunnyhurst Shaded Blue (Imp UK) | S: Myriehewe Galileo JW (UK) | |
D: Sunnyhurst Suddenly Blue (UK) | ||
Dam : Aust Ch Mirriyuula Juz Again | S: Sunnyhurst S'Only Brannigan (Imp UK) | S: Myriehewe Galileo JW (UK) |
D: Sunnyhurst Suddenly Blue (UK) | ||
D: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Jusensational | S: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Thblubyu Gesswho | |
D: Cathkin Misty Moondrops |
Recent Results
-
29-Sep-2018 Best of Breed
RASV Melbourne Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr J Horswell (UK))
-
17-Aug-2017 DCC/RUBOB
Royal Queensland Show (EKKA) [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Bognic (Serbia))
-
15-Nov-2015 BOB/Best Junior in Group
Young & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (Vic))
-
3-Oct-2015 Best of Breed/Best Junior in Show
Canberra ABKC Working Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Lex (Canada))
-
2-Oct-2015 Best of Breed/Best Junior in Group
Canberra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Schellbach (Qld))
-
26-Jul-2015 Best Puppy in Group
Harden Murrumburrah [CH] (Judge was Ms C Camac (SA))
-
25-Jul-2015 Best Puppy in Group
Harden Murrumburrah [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Jackson (WA))
-
26-Jun-2015 Best Puppy in Group
Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (NZ))
-
7-Jun-2015 Dog Challenge/Best Puppy in Group
ACT Ladies KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (Vic))
-
6-Jun-2015 Best Puppy in Show
ACT & Dist Combined Collie Sheltie Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Renwood (Vic))
-
6-Jun-2015 Best Puppy in Group
ACT Ladies KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))
-
16-May-2015 Best of Breed/Best Puppy in Group
Southwest Slopes ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Bacich (NSW))
-
15-May-2015 Best of Breed/Best Puppy in Group
Temora & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Doherty (NSW))
-
15-May-2015 Dog Challenge/Best Puppy in Group/Best Puppy in Show
Southwest Slopes ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Gregory (NSW))
-
9-May-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group
Bathurst & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland))
-
8-May-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group
Bathurst & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr S Delmar (Ireland))
-
3-May-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group
Merbein KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Doyle (Vic))
-
3-May-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Show
Merbein KC [CH] (Judge was Mr K Inggledon (Qld))
-
2-May-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group
Mildura District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr K Inggledon (Qld))
-
26-Apr-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group
National Capital KC [CH] (Judge was Mr C Rogers (NZ))
-
22-Mar-2015 REIG/Best of Breed/Best Minor in Group
Lithgow & Dist KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Stoate (Vic))
-
21-Mar-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group
Lithgow & Dist KC Inc [OP] (Judge was Mr R Stoate (Vic))
-
7-Mar-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group
Blacktown K & T Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Clark (Ireland))
-
6-Mar-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group
Tallangatta A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Alexander (Vic))
-
7-Feb-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Group
Rydal A H & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas van der Weide (NSW))
-
23-Jan-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Group
Lake George & Womboin Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Ms B Daines (NSW))
-
23-Nov-2014 Best Baby Puppy in Group
Belconnen ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))
-
22-Nov-2014 Best Baby Puppy in Group
Belconnen ABKC Inc AM Show [CH] (Judge was Ms S Monk (WA))