Dual Ch (RO) Riverreed Shez Tailermaid CDX QND ORA ADM ADO JDM JDO SPDM GDX SDM JC TK.I
Tae enthusiastically gives her all to everything we do. She is a delight to train - always ready to go, at maximum speed. And she is such a smooch ...
2023: Trick Dog Novice (TK.N), Trick Dog Intermediate (TK.I)
2022: Rally Champion (RO Ch), Dual Ch (RO), Jumping Dog Open (JDO), Snooker Dog Master (SDM)
2021: Companion Dog Excellent (CDX), Agility Dog Master (ADM)
2021: Trick Dog Starter (TK.S), Snooker Dog Excellent (SDX), Jumping Dog Master (JDM), Strategic Pairs Dog Master (SPDM)
2020: Rally Master (RM), Agility Dog Open (ADO), Companion Dog (CD)
2019: Rally Excellent (RE), Jumping Dog Excellent (JDX), Agility Dog Excellent (ADX), Gamblers Dog Excellent (GDX)
2019: Winner of the ACT Gundog Society's "Top Gun Shootout"
2018: Qualified Novice Dog (QND), Rally Advanced (RA)
2018: Jumping Dog (JD), Strategic Pairs Dog Excellent (SPDX), Agility Dog (AD), Snooker Dog (SD)
2017: Gamblers Dog (GD), Novice Retrieving Ability (NRA), Strategic Pairs Dog (SPD), Junior Courser (JC), Open Retrieving Ability (ORA)
2016: Community Companion Dog (CCD) & Rally Novice (RN) &
2016: X-ray scores: Elbows: 0/0. Hips R2,L3=5. Shoulders & Spine & Hocks: all are sound.
2015: Australian Championship (Aust Ch)
Height at Shoulder: 480mm
Photo of Tae pointing quail, by Joanne
Photo of Tae leaping, by Lara
Photo of Tae jumping pink Agility jump, by Lara
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Judith Barlow (Member Details)
- Email:
- Reveal Email
Pedigree for Dual Ch (RO) Riverreed Shez Tailermaid CDX QND ORA ADM ADO JDM JDO SPDM GDX SDM JC TK.I | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Ch Guinness De Wyngold (IMP USA) | S: Titan Des Deux Moulins (FRA) | S: Fanch De Saint Lubin (FRA) |
D: Paula Des Deux Moulins (FRA) | ||
D: Ailia Du Buisson De Choisel (FRA) | S: Tibere Du Buisson De Choisel (FRA) | |
D: Rapsodie Du Buisson De Choisel (FRA) | ||
Dam : Dual Ch (O) Riverreed Shez A Sensation RA HTM.A | S: Grand Ch. Tendayi Mark My Words (AI) | S: Ch Rocklan Jordean Night Hawk (IMP USA) |
D: Ch Breezewaters Com Fly With Me (IMP USA) | ||
D: Ch Rivamist Mz La Di Da | S: Ch Alar's Steel Shadow (IMP USA) | |
D: Ch Wameika Dentelle DC ADX JDX GD SPD |
Recent Results
-
17-Sep-2023 Trick Dog Intermediate, Q, 69.50/80
ACT Companion Dog Club (Tricks and DWD) [TR] (Judge was Janette Wilson (VIC))
-
17-Sep-2023 Trick Dog Intermediate, Q, 67.00/80
ACT Companion Dog Club (Tricks and DWD) [TR] (Judge was Elaine Kennedy)
-
22-Jul-2023 Trick Dog Intermediate, Q, 72.5/80
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club - Tricks [TR] (Judge was Maree Rabin)
-
22-Jul-2023 Trick Dog Intermediate, Q, 73.00/80
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club - Tricks [TR] (Judge was Niccola Hardaker)
-
19-Apr-2023 Agility Open, Q 2nd, 32.98/58.00
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club - Agility [TR] (Judge was Ms Helen Mosslar (ACT))
-
1-Apr-2023 Trick Dog Intermediate, Q, 72/80
Shepparton and District Obedience DC [TR] (Judge was Sue Cordwell (VIC))
-
1-Apr-2023 Trick Dog Intermediate, Q, 72.7/80
Shepparton and District Obedience DC [TR] (Judge was Yvonne Ross (VIC))
-
18-Mar-2023 Trick Dog Novice 16th 77.70/80
Coffs Harbour Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Vyvyan Mannion (Qld))
-
18-Mar-2023 Trick Dog Novice 2nd 77/80
Coffs Harbour Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Daphne Sellwood (Qld))
-
15-Mar-2023 Trick Dog Novice 3rd 76/80
Oxley Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs V Harris (NSW))
-
26-Nov-2022 Trick Dog Novice 77.8/80
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Cheryl Neal (ACT))
-
10-Sep-2022 Trick Dog Novice 5th
ACT Companion Dog Club (Tricks and DWD) [TR] (Judge was Ms Sarah Trembath (VIC))
-
13-Mar-2022 Jumping Masters, Qualified 7th (500), 41.00/40.13
Warrnambool Dog Training School Inc. [TR] (Judge was Ms Maxine Corry-Thomas (VIC))
-
13-Mar-2022 Jumping Masters, Qualified 1st (500), 50.00/41.40
warr [TR] (Judge was Mr Brian Fielder (SA))
-
5-Mar-2022 Rally Masters, Qualified 1st, 94 points
ACT Companion Dog Club Rally Trial 2 [TR] (Judge was Ms Elaine Temby (ACT))
-
19-Feb-2022 Jumping Masters, Qualified 2nd (500), 43.00/37.39
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Jill Kaldor (NSW))
-
19-Feb-2022 Snooker Masters, Qualified 1st (500), 80.00/58.47
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Jill Kaldor (NSW))
-
7-Dec-2021 Agility Open, Qualified 1st, 70.00/44.91
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Allan Schmidt (NSW))
-
7-Dec-2021 Agility Masters, Qualified 1st (500), 70.00/44.91
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Allan Schmidt (NSW))
-
27-Nov-2021 Agility Open, Qualified 2nd, 72.00/44.46
Belconnen Dog Obed Club Agility Trial [TR] (Judge was Mr Terry Griffin (NSW))
-
27-Nov-2021 Agility Masters, Qualified 1st, 67.00/48.02
Belconnen Dog Obed Club Agility Trial [TR] (Judge was Mr Terry Griffin (NSW))
-
27-Nov-2021 Jumping Masters, Qualified 2nd, 53.00/44.30
Belconnen Dog Obed Club Agility Trial [TR] (Judge was Dr Dorothy Xu (ACT))
-
27-Nov-2021 Jumping Open, Qualified 2nd, 54.00/32.26
Belconnen Dog Obed Club Agility Trial [TR] (Judge was Dr Dorothy Xu (ACT))
-
13-Nov-2021 Companion Dog Excellent, Qualified 1st, 186
ACT Companion Dog Club [OB] (Judge was Mr Terry Griffin (NSW))
-
6-Nov-2021 Rally Masters, Qualified 3rd, 87 points
Belconnen Dog Obed Club Rally2 [TR] (Judge was Mr John Green (ACT))
-
6-Nov-2021 Rally Masters, Qualified 4th, 91 points
Belconnen Dog Obed Club Rally1 [TR] (Judge was Mr Charlie Giles (ACT))
-
10-Jul-2021 Rally Masters, Qualified, 91 points
Queanbeyan & District Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr John Green (ACT))
-
13-Jun-2021 Snooker Masters, Qualified 3rd, 68.00/43.28
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Jill Kaldor (NSW))
-
13-Jun-2021 Jumping Masters, Qualified 6th, 51.00/37.84
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Jill Kaldor (NSW))
-
12-Jun-2021 Jumping Masters, Qualified 5th, 40.00/32.40
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Murray Sharman (QLD))
-
12-Jun-2021 Agility Masters, Qualified 2nd, 59.00/45.34
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Murray Sharman (QLD))
-
12-Jun-2021 Strategic Pairs Master, Qualified 4th, 65.00/60.67
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Sue Eller (QLD))
-
23-May-2021 Jumping Masters, Qualified 1st (500), 25 points
Albury & Border Kennel Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Geoff Taylor (VIC))
-
22-May-2021 Jumping Masters, Qualified 2nd, 55.00/40.27
Albury & Border Kennel Club [TR] (Judge was Mr James Browne (VIC))
-
22-May-2021 Snooker Masters, Qualified 2nd, 46.00/40.95
Albury & Border Kennel Club [TR] (Judge was Mr James Browne (VIC))
-
15-May-2021 Jumping Masters, Qualified 3rd, 44.00/32.59
ACT Gundog Society [TR] (Judge was Ms Pamela Hunt (ACT))
-
15-May-2021 Agility Masters, Qualified 1st, 65.00/40.99
ACT Gundog Society [TR] (Judge was Ms Helen Mosslar (ACT))
-
15-May-2021 Gamblers Master, Qualified 2nd, SCT/57.66, 79 points
ACT Gundog Society [TR] (Judge was Ms Helen Mosslar (ACT))
-
15-May-2021 Jumping Open, Qualified 7th, 50.00/30.41
ACT Gundog Society [TR] (Judge was Ms Pamela Hunt (ACT))
-
11-May-2021 Jumping Open, Qualified 1st, 42.00/29.46
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Barbara Brown (ACT))
-
11-May-2021 Jumping Masters, Qualified 3rd, 45.00/38.03
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Barbara Brown (ACT))
-
9-May-2021 Agility Masters, Qualified 4th, 72.00/51.40
Cessnock Dog Club, Inc [TR] (Judge was Mrs Jo Comber (NSW))
-
8-May-2021 Agility Masters, Qualified 1st, 55.00/39.63
Cessnock Dog Club, Inc [TR] (Judge was Miss Jenny Taylor (NSW))
-
25-Apr-2021 Jumping Masters, Qualified 1st (500), 25 points
Kyeamba Kennel & Training Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Jenny Taylor (NSW))
-
24-Apr-2021 Agility Open, Qualified 1st, 78.00/41.75
Kyeamba Kennel & Training Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Jenny Taylor (NSW))
-
10-Apr-2021 Companion Dog Excellent, Qualified 3rd, 189
Belconnen Dog Obed Club OTrial PM [OB] (Judge was Mr Charlie Giles (ACT))
-
10-Apr-2021 Companion Dog Excellent, Qualified 4th, 170
Belconnen Dog Obed Club OTrial AM [OB] (Judge was Ms Julie Cutts (ACT))
-
4-Apr-2021 Snooker Excellent, Qualified 7th, 67.00/41.23, 50 points
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Simone Tolhurst (WA))
-
4-Apr-2021 Agility Masters, Qualified 6th, 66.00/47.46
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Tenielle Thwaites (NSW))
-
4-Apr-2021 Jumping Masters, Qualified 4th, 49.00/38.38
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Tenielle Thwaites (NSW))
-
3-Apr-2021 Jumping Masters, Qualified 5th, 56.00/39.93
ACT Companion Dog Club 500 JDM [TR] (Judge was Simone Tolhurst)
-
3-Apr-2021 Agility Masters, Qualified 4th, 63.00/48.59
ACT Companion Dog Club 500 ADM2 [TR] (Judge was Simone Tolhurst)
-
9-Mar-2021 Jumping Open, Qualified 3rd, 44.00/26.21
ACT Companion Dog Club Agility Trial [TR] (Judge was Mr Geoff Woodman (NSW))
-
6-Mar-2021 Rally Masters, Qualified 5th, 94 points
ACT Companion Dog Club 1 [TR] (Judge was Mr Charlie Giles (ACT))
-
6-Mar-2021 Rally Masters, Qualified 3rd, 98 points
ACT Companion Dog Club 2 [TR] (Judge was Mr Ron Probert (NSW))
-
20-Feb-2021 Jumping Masters, Qualified 1st, 50.00/38.87
ACT Companion Dog Club Agility Trial [TR] (Judge was Ms Le Hammer (NSW))
-
20-Feb-2021 Snooker Excellent, Qualified 2nd, 68.00/44.81, 44 points
ACT Companion Dog Club Agility Trial [TR] (Judge was Ms Le Hammer (NSW))
-
11-Feb-2021 Rally Masters, Qualified, 92 points
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club I [TR] (Judge was Mr Ron Probert (NSW))
-
10-Feb-2021 Rally Masters, Qualified, 90 points
Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Charlie Giles (ACT))
-
23-Jan-2021 Trick Dog Starter, Qualified 10th, 56.75
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club Trial 2 [TR] (Judge was Ms Loretta Rabbit (NSW))
-
1-Jan-2021 Trick Dog Starter, Qualified 13th, 56.00
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club Trial 1 [TR] (Judge was Ms L Harper (ACT))
-
1-Jan-2021 Trick Dog Starter, Qualified 1st, 59.80
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club Trial 2 [TR] (Judge was Ms Cheryl Neal (ACT))
-
1-Dec-2020 Gamblers Masters, Qualified 1st, 59.00/56.47, 72 points
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Barbara Brown)
-
28-Nov-2020 Jumping Masters, Qualified 1st, 45.00/34.87
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Jake Blight)
-
28-Nov-2020 Strategic Pairs Master, Qualified 4th, 52.00/45.86
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Helen Mosslar)
-
21-Nov-2020 Rally Masters, Qualified 3rd, 96 points
Tuggeranong Dog Training Club, Trial 1 [TR] (Judge was Mr Charlie Giles)
-
21-Nov-2020 Rally Masters, Qualified, 91 points
Tuggeranong Dog Training Club, Trial 2 [TR] (Judge was Mr John Green (ACT))
-
10-Oct-2020 Rally Masters, Qualified 3rd, 96 points
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr John Green (ACT))
-
29-Aug-2020 Companion Dog, Qualified 2nd, 188 points
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club Trial AM [OB] (Judge was Ms Cheryl Neal (ACT))
-
29-Aug-2020 Companion Dog, Qualified 3rd, 191 points
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club Trial PM [OB] (Judge was Ms Cheryl Neal (ACT))
-
22-Feb-2020 Agility Open, Qualified 3rd, 56.00/31.00
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Helen Mosslar (ACT))
-
13-Feb-2020 Rally Masters, Qualified, 86 points
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Mr P Connoley (NSW))
-
30-Nov-2019 Rally Masters, Qualified, 92 points
Cooma & Districts Kennel and Obedience C [TR] (Judge was Mr S Shuck (ACT))
-
29-Nov-2019 Rally Masters, Qualified, 90 points
Cooma & Districts Kennel and Obedience C [TR] (Judge was Mr C Giles (ACT))
-
25-Nov-2019 Jumping Masters, Qualified 1st, 49.00/35.33
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Geoff Woodman (NSW))
-
23-Nov-2019 Rally Masters, Qualified, 90 points
Tuggeranong Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Charlie Giles (ACT))
-
12-Oct-2019 Rally Masters, Qualified, 85 points
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr John Green (ACT))
-
6-Oct-2019 Strategic Pairs Master, Qualified 4th, 59.00/55.86
Dogs ACT [TR] (Judge was Ms Simone Tolhurst (WA))
-
6-Oct-2019 Agility Open, Qualified 1st, 83.00/42.51
Dogs ACT [TR] (Judge was Miss Jenny Taylor (NSW))
-
5-Oct-2019 Jumping Masters, Qualified 4th, 50.00/35.49
Dogs ACT [TR] (Judge was Miss Jenny Taylor (NSW))
-
5-Oct-2019 Gamblers Excellent, Qualified 2nd, 63.00/58.05, 62 points
Dogs ACT [TR] (Judge was Miss Jenny Taylor (NSW))
-
29-Sep-2019 Rally Masters, Qualified 87 points
New England Celtic & All Breeds KC [TR] (Judge was Ms M Fazekas (NSW))
-
27-Sep-2019 Rally Masters, Qualified 95 points
New England Celtic & All Breeds KC [TR] (Judge was Mr R Probert (NSW))
-
14-Sep-2019 Agility Excellent, Qualified 1st, 60.00/40.95
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Mr James Browne (VIC))
-
17-Aug-2019 Agility Excellent, qualified 1st, 50.00/32.41
Bulla Agility Dogs [TR] (Judge was Mr Kevin Burnette (NZ))
-
28-Jul-2019 Jumping Masters, Qualified 7th, 46.00/32.47
Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Ms J Lawrence (SA))
-
6-Jul-2019 Agility Excellent, qualified 2nd, 78.00/48.35
Dogs ACT EPIC Advance Dogs Sports Extrav [TR] (Judge was Mr Tamas Traj (Hungary))
-
30-Jun-2019 RATG Open, Qualified 80 points
FlatCoated Retriever Club of NSW [TR] (Judge was Sandra Goldsmith)
-
23-Jun-2019 Agility Excellent, qualified 3rd, 58.00/36.92
Hawkesbury Dog Agility Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Sallie Remon (NZ))
-
22-Jun-2019 Agility Excellent, qualified 1st, 59.00/41.39
Hawkesbury Dog Agility Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Sallie Remon (NZ))
-
9-Jun-2019 Snooker Excellent, qualified 10th, 68.00/40.59
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Libby Ellery (NZ))
-
8-Jun-2019 Strategic Pairs Master, qualified 9th, 80.00/68.77
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Kendal Olsen (Tas))
-
8-Jun-2019 Agility Excellent, qualified 1st, 69.00/36.69
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Libby Ellery (NZ))
-
2-Jun-2019 Jumping Excellent, qualified 2nd, 35.00/24.02
Goulburn Kennel and Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Jake Blight (NSW))
-
2-Jun-2019 Gamblers Excellent, qualified 1st, 69.00/62.00, 65 points
Goulburn Kennel and Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Ashley Roach (NSW))
-
1-Jun-2019 Strategic Pairs Master, qualified 4th, 54.00/47.33
Goulburn Kennel and Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Helen Mosslar (ACT))
-
25-May-2019 Rally Excellent, Qualified 2nd, 89 points
Tuggeranong Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Sid Schuck (NSW))
-
25-May-2019 Rally Excellent, Qualified 1st, 95 points
Tuggeranong Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr John Green (NSW))
-
18-May-2019 Jumping Excellent, Qualified 2nd, 46.00/27.69
ACT Gundog Society [TR] (Judge was Mr Geoff Woodman (NSW))
-
18-May-2019 Agility Open, Qualified 1st, 62.00/34.63
ACT Gundog Society [TR] (Judge was Ms Jenny Marshall (NSW))
-
14-May-2019 Jumping Open, Q, 4th
ACT Companion Dog Club Agility Trial [TR] (Judge was Mr G Woodman (NSW))
-
9-Mar-2019 Jumping Excellent, Qualified 1st, 41.00/28.57
Warrnambool Dog Training School, PM [TR] (Judge was Mr Roger Padfield)
-
3-Mar-2019 Jumping Excellent, Qualified 2nd, 36.00/26.11
Bairnsdale & District Dog Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Mr James Browne)
-
13-Feb-2019 Rally Obedience Excellent A, qualified 95 points, 3rd
Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Mrs V Harris)
-
19-Jan-2019 Rally Obedience Excellent A, qualified 81 points, 2nd
ACT Companion Dog Club, Trial 1 [TR] (Judge was Ms Julie Cutts (ACT))
-
19-Jan-2019 Rally Obedience Excellent A, qualified 83 points, 3rd
ACT Companion Dog Club, Trial 2 [TR] (Judge was Mr Sid Schuck (NSW))
-
24-Nov-2018 Rally Obedience Advanced A, qualified 92 points, 3rd
Tuggeranong Dog Training Club - AM [TR] (Judge was Mr Charlie Giles)
-
24-Nov-2018 Rally Obedience Advanced A, qualified 88 points, 2nd
Tuggeranong Dog Training Club - PM [TR] (Judge was Mr John Green)
-
3-Nov-2018 Snooker Excellent, Qualified 1st
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Barbara Brown (ACT))
-
13-Oct-2018 Neuter of Breed, RUNIG
Utility Gundog Club of NSW Inc, A [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Hanson (NZ))
-
13-Oct-2018 Neuter of Breed, RUNIG
Utility Gundog Club of NSW, B [CH] (Judge was Mr W McGrath (NSW))
-
13-Oct-2018 Jumping Excellent, Qualified 1st, 42.00/20.35
United Retriever Club of NSW [TR] (Judge was Mrs Judy Van Der Vegt (NSW))
-
6-Oct-2018 Snooker Novice, Qualified 2nd
Dogs ACT Agility Titles [TR] (Judge was Mr Peter Hofto (TAS))
-
6-Oct-2018 Gamblers Excellent, Qualified 5th
Dogs ACT Agility Titles [TR] (Judge was Mrs Libby Ellery (NZ))
-
5-Aug-2018 Coursing Ability Test: Pass, 3rd
NSW Lure Coursing Association [TR] (Judge was Anita Langford (NSW), Belinda Mitchell ()
-
8-Jul-2018 Agility Novice, Qualified 1st, 73.00/27.23
EPIC - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza [TR] (Judge was Mr Dyson Beasley (NZ))
-
1-Jul-2018 RATG Open, Qualified 87 points
FlatCoated Retriever Club of NSW RATG [TR] (Judge was Ms S Turner (NSW))
-
10-Jun-2018 Agility Novice, Qualified 2nd, 65.00/25.01
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Michael Cowman (Qld))
-
27-May-2018 Coursing Ability Test: Pass
Dogs ACT [TR] (Judge was Ms Shell Gurney (NSW) & Ms Helen Mosslar)
-
19-May-2018 Agility Open, Qualified 3rd, 58.00/37.11
ACT Gundog Society [TR] (Judge was Ms Helen Mosslar (ACT))
-
15-May-2018 Jumping Excellent, Qualified 1st, 32.00/17.63
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Helen Mosslar (ACT))
-
23-Apr-2018 Agility Novice, Qualified 1st, 46.00/24.98
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Lucy Williams)
-
21-Apr-2018 RATG Open, Qualified 86 points, 3rd
ACT Gundog Society [TR] (Judge was Ms Jennifer Duncan (NSW))
-
13-Apr-2018 Strategic Pairs Excellent, Qualified 21st, 70.00/53.50
Dogs Victoria [TR] (Judge was Ms Libby Ellery (NZ))
-
11-Apr-2018 Jumping Novice 500 (1), Qualified 7th, 38.00/17.65
Dogs Victoria [TR] (Judge was Ms Libby Ellery (NZ))
-
1-Apr-2018 Gamblers Excellent, Qualified 3rd
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Martin Bush (NZ))
-
1-Apr-2018 Jumping Novice, Qualified 4th
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Martin Bush (NZ))
-
31-Mar-2018 Jumping Novice, Qualified 4th
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Carl Ranford (NZ))
-
31-Mar-2018 Strategic Pairs Excellent, Qualified 2nd
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Carl Ranford (NZ))
-
24-Mar-2018 Strategic Pairs Excellent, Qualified 1st
Albury & Border Kennel Club [TR] (Judge was Mr James Browne (Vic))
-
24-Mar-2018 Snooker Novice, Qualified 1st
Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Mr Stephen Pearson (Vic))
-
6-Mar-2018 Jumping Novice, Qualified 2nd
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Jake Blight (NSW))
-
4-Mar-2018 Jumping Novice, Qualified 4th
Bairnsdale & District Dog Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Mr James Browne (Vic))
-
3-Mar-2018 Strategic Pairs Excellent, Qualified, 1st
Bairnsdale & District Dog Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Mr James Browne (Vic))
-
26-Jan-2018 Retrieving Novice Qualified
German Shortpaired Pointer Club Vic [TR] (Judge was Ms L O'Sullivan (Vic))
-
4-Nov-2017 Jumping Novice, Qualified, 1st
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Jenny Marshall (NSW))
-
4-Nov-2017 Agility Open, Qualified 8th
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Helen Mosslar (ACT))
-
4-Nov-2017 Strategic Pairs Excellent, Qualified 2nd
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Jenny Marshall (NSW))
-
22-Oct-2017 RATG Open, Qualified 97 points, 1st
Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Cl [TR] (Judge was Ms P Lyons (NSW))
-
21-Oct-2017 RATG Open, Qualified 93 points, 2nd
Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Cl [TR] (Judge was Ms P Lyons (NSW))
-
15-Oct-2017 Jumping Novice 500, Qualified, 1st
East Gippsland Dog Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Geoff Taylor (Vic))
-
3-Sep-2017 Junior Courser - CAT, Points 161, Pass
NSW Lure Coursing Association Inc [TR] (Judge was Susan McDonald (QLD) & Leah Perry (Qld))
-
19-Aug-2017 Agility Novice, Qualified,1st/500
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Geoff Taylor (Vic))
-
19-Aug-2017 Strategic Pairs Novice, Qualified, 3rd
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Mr James Browne (Vic))
-
6-Aug-2017 Junior Courser - CAT, Points 169, Pass
NSW Lure Coursing Association Inc [TR] (Judge was Rosine Jewels (Qld, John Lewington (SA))
-
22-Jul-2017 RATG Open, Qualified 81 points, 6th
Maitland Dog Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Brad Leggett (NSW))
-
9-Jul-2017 Agility Novice, Qualified, 1st
EPIC - Advanced Dog Sports Extravaganza [TR] (Judge was Ms Jenny Taylor (NSW))
-
8-Jul-2017 Snooker Novice, Qualified 3rd, 45 points
EPIC - Advance Dog Spors Extravaganza [TR] (Judge was Ms Jenny Taylor (NSW))
-
8-Jul-2017 Gamblers Excellent, Qualified 51 points, 3rd
EPIC - Advanced Dog Sports Extravaganza [TR] (Judge was Mr Dyson Beasley (NZ))
-
2-Jul-2017 RATG Novice Qualified 3rd 85 points
Flat Coated Retriever Club of NSW [TR] (Judge was Mr R Temple)
-
11-Jun-2017 Strategic Pairs Novice, Qualified 8th
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Michael Vigor (SA))
-
10-Jun-2017 Gamblers Novice, Qualified 51 points, 4th
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Kendal Olsen (Tas))
-
22-Apr-2017 Obedience Novice, Qualified 177 points, 1st
Tuggeranong Dog Training Club [OB] (Judge was Mr John Green (ACT))
-
16-Apr-2017 Gamblers Novice, Qualified 52 points, 2nd
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Cam List (NZ))
-
15-Apr-2017 Strategic Pairs Novice, Qualified 8th
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Leanne Davis (NSW))
-
21-Jan-2017 Rally Obedience Advanced A, qualified 85 points, 3rd
ACT Companion Dog Club - Trial 2 [TR] (Judge was Ms Elaine Temby (ACT))
-
6-Dec-2016 Gamblers Novice, Qualified 48 points, 5th
ACT Companion Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Helen Mosslar (ACT))
-
27-Nov-2016 CCD, qualified 92 points, 2nd
Cooma & Districts Kennel and Obed club [OB] (Judge was Ms Elaine Temby (ACT))
-
27-Nov-2016 Rally Obedience Novice, qualified 97 points, 1st
Cooma & Districts Kennel and Obed club [TR] (Judge was Ms Elaine Temby (ACT))
-
26-Nov-2016 CCD, qualified 86 points, 1st
Cooma & Districts Kennel and Obed club [OB] (Judge was Mr R Probert (NSW))
-
19-Nov-2016 Rally Obedience Novice Qualified 9th 80 points
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Ms Elaine Temby (ACT))
-
19-Nov-2016 Rally Obedience Novice Qualified 3rd 98 points
Belconnen Dog Obedience Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Mr Charlie Giles (ACT))
-
17-Jul-2016 RATG Novice Qualified First 85 points
Maitland Dog Obedience [TR] (Judge was Sharon Bamford)
-
15-May-2016 RATG Novice Qualified 83
Hungarian Vizsla Club of NSW [TR] (Judge was Ms L A Elliott (NSW))
-
8-May-2016 CCD, qualified 86 points
Dogs ACT State Obedience Titles 2016 [OB] (Judge was Mr J Green (ACT))